Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
AARONNSE

Aaron Industries Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Aaron Industries Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹134.06▼ −0.2%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 78.4% · 1-year range ₹109.27 – ₹207.27

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 8 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
—
Not in the filings collected
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
78.4%▲ +6.2 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
711 sh■ no change
3 Nov 2026

Questions about Aaron Industries

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Aaron Industries?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 73.11% (+0.04 pp); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 12.40% (−0.05 pp).

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held AARON in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹134.06 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹207.277 Nov 2025: ₹204.1914 Nov 2025: ₹193.2321 Nov 2025: ₹196.3328 Nov 2025: ₹186.275 Dec 2025: ₹180.3012 Dec 2025: ₹182.9719 Dec 2025: ₹177.2129 Dec 2025: ₹169.135 Jan 2026: ₹175.3212 Jan 2026: ₹160.2320 Jan 2026: ₹155.7628 Jan 2026: ₹155.774 Feb 2026: ₹163.3011 Feb 2026: ₹162.0518 Feb 2026: ₹163.6225 Feb 2026: ₹161.085 Mar 2026: ₹148.1312 Mar 2026: ₹142.5219 Mar 2026: ₹138.9527 Mar 2026: ₹119.697 Apr 2026: ₹145.3715 Apr 2026: ₹140.2322 Apr 2026: ₹142.2329 Apr 2026: ₹138.777 May 2026: ₹138.7414 May 2026: ₹131.0821 May 2026: ₹120.4429 May 2026: ₹121.065 Jun 2026: ₹115.3312 Jun 2026: ₹119.2419 Jun 2026: ₹122.3729 Jun 2026: ₹117.386 Jul 2026: ₹118.3413 Jul 2026: ₹118.7720 Jul 2026: ₹115.9827 Jul 2026: ₹141.953 Aug 2026: ₹131.6010 Aug 2026: ₹139.9917 Aug 2026: ₹138.8524 Aug 2026: ₹137.1831 Aug 2026: ₹130.107 Sep 2026: ₹125.5415 Sep 2026: ₹123.1822 Sep 2026: ₹120.4829 Sep 2026: ₹122.017 Oct 2026: ₹122.5014 Oct 2026: ₹130.7222 Oct 2026: ₹121.1629 Oct 2026: ₹130.314 Nov 2026: ₹134.06

₹109.27 to ₹207.27, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group73.11%+0.04 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)12.40%−0.05 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI), Domestic institutions (DII), Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds, Other public (derived).

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 73.07%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 73.07%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 73.11%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 12.24%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 12.45%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 12.40%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Aaron Industries on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 8 Oct 2026

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 1.53 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

78.4%▲ +6.2 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 72.2% · 94th percentile of the last year

By month over 59 months (Aug 2021 to Oct 2026), 45.6% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 24.3% (Jul 2025), highest 68.5% (Oct 2026).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 46% delivered, close ₹138.8519 Aug: 51% delivered, close ₹140.3221 Aug: 44% delivered, close ₹137.6425 Aug: 71% delivered, close ₹138.9827 Aug: 56% delivered, close ₹135.7131 Aug: 57% delivered, close ₹130.102 Sep: 63% delivered, close ₹125.954 Sep: 74% delivered, close ₹128.458 Sep: 72% delivered, close ₹125.0110 Sep: 61% delivered, close ₹136.9515 Sep: 78% delivered, close ₹123.1817 Sep: 67% delivered, close ₹124.4221 Sep: 76% delivered, close ₹120.7423 Sep: 64% delivered, close ₹122.6025 Sep: 60% delivered, close ₹124.1129 Sep: 50% delivered, close ₹122.011 Oct: 71% delivered, close ₹123.116 Oct: 60% delivered, close ₹122.318 Oct: 80% delivered, close ₹121.0512 Oct: 67% delivered, close ₹132.3614 Oct: 82% delivered, close ₹130.7216 Oct: 67% delivered, close ₹126.2221 Oct: 83% delivered, close ₹125.8723 Oct: 65% delivered, close ₹121.9027 Oct: 56% delivered, close ₹124.1529 Oct: 82% delivered, close ₹130.312 Nov: 75% delivered, close ₹136.174 Nov: 78% delivered, close ₹134.06

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

711 sh■ no change vs 2 Nov 2026

15th percentile of 55 days collected · ₹0.01 cr financed

Under 0.01% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 876 shares on margin, close ₹135.4618 Aug: 1,046 shares on margin, close ₹143.7820 Aug: 1,046 shares on margin, close ₹139.3024 Aug: 846 shares on margin, close ₹137.1826 Aug: 846 shares on margin, close ₹136.0828 Aug: 846 shares on margin, close ₹134.941 Sep: 846 shares on margin, close ₹127.593 Sep: 846 shares on margin, close ₹128.987 Sep: 846 shares on margin, close ₹125.549 Sep: 846 shares on margin, close ₹134.5011 Sep: 846 shares on margin, close ₹126.9416 Sep: 846 shares on margin, close ₹124.7118 Sep: 846 shares on margin, close ₹119.9222 Sep: 846 shares on margin, close ₹120.4824 Sep: 846 shares on margin, close ₹116.6828 Sep: 846 shares on margin, close ₹121.6230 Sep: 846 shares on margin, close ₹124.685 Oct: 846 shares on margin, close ₹122.257 Oct: 846 shares on margin, close ₹122.509 Oct: 846 shares on margin, close ₹127.1313 Oct: 846 shares on margin, close ₹131.1615 Oct: 846 shares on margin, close ₹128.1519 Oct: 846 shares on margin, close ₹122.8422 Oct: 846 shares on margin, close ₹121.1626 Oct: 661 shares on margin, close ₹123.5328 Oct: 661 shares on margin, close ₹124.0630 Oct: 711 shares on margin, close ₹128.673 Nov: 711 shares on margin, close ₹134.27

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Aaron Industries has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Aaron Industries under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Aaron Industries in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Aaron Industries from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Aaron Industries dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Aaron Industries on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Aaron Industries on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages