Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
AIROLAMNSE

Airo Lam limited

Mutual fund holdings in Airo Lam limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹96.83▲ +3.0%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 74.9% · 1-year range ₹78.84 – ₹107.84

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 12 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
—
Not in the filings collected
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
18.69%▼ −0.03 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
74.9%▼ −1.5 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
—
NSE listed no margin trading position for Airo Lam limited on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026.

Questions about Airo Lam limited

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Airo Lam limited?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 53.50% (+0.09 pp); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 9.07% (−0.11 pp).

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

2 of the readings we run on AIROLAM met a threshold. They are below.

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

Promoters had pledged 18.7% of their shares (15.00 lakh shares) in the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026, the same as in the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026.

30 Sep 202630 Jun 2026Change
Pledged share of promoter holding18.7%18.7%+0.0 pts
Shares pledged15.00 lakh15.00 lakh▲ 0%
Pledged share of all the company's shares10.00%10.00%+0.00 pts
More

A promoter pledges shares by borrowing against them: the lender holds the shares as security for the loan.

A year earlier (quarter ended 30 Sep 2025) it was 18.8% of the promoter holding.

This does not show the size of the loan, who the lender is, or why the shares were pledged. Other encumbrances on promoter shares are not counted here. Based on 7 quarterly filings collected (31 Mar 2025 to 30 Sep 2026).

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

69.0% of shares traded in the last 5 trading days were taken home, down from 77.5% in the 20 days before.

Last 5 days20 days beforeChange
Delivery share69.0%77.5%−8.5 pts
Shares traded a day0.09 lakh0.03 lakh▲ 174%
Shares taken home a day0.06 lakh0.03 lakh▲ 145%

The price rose 15.9% over the same 5 days.

More

The other 31.0% was bought and sold within the same day (intraday), up from 22.5% before.

This does not show who the buyers or sellers were, or what the price does next.

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held AIROLAM in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹96.83 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹104.967 Nov 2025: ₹102.3214 Nov 2025: ₹105.7221 Nov 2025: ₹103.5128 Nov 2025: ₹102.275 Dec 2025: ₹106.5012 Dec 2025: ₹103.6619 Dec 2025: ₹103.5029 Dec 2025: ₹101.005 Jan 2026: ₹100.3612 Jan 2026: ₹94.9520 Jan 2026: ₹91.9528 Jan 2026: ₹91.694 Feb 2026: ₹91.9911 Feb 2026: ₹97.9918 Feb 2026: ₹94.5525 Feb 2026: ₹92.905 Mar 2026: ₹90.4812 Mar 2026: ₹87.2019 Mar 2026: ₹85.7827 Mar 2026: ₹84.257 Apr 2026: ₹85.0015 Apr 2026: ₹85.9822 Apr 2026: ₹84.0729 Apr 2026: ₹85.287 May 2026: ₹87.5114 May 2026: ₹85.3121 May 2026: ₹83.0829 May 2026: ₹81.245 Jun 2026: ₹79.6512 Jun 2026: ₹85.9719 Jun 2026: ₹86.6429 Jun 2026: ₹96.036 Jul 2026: ₹91.3913 Jul 2026: ₹87.0320 Jul 2026: ₹89.9127 Jul 2026: ₹86.503 Aug 2026: ₹86.1710 Aug 2026: ₹92.7517 Aug 2026: ₹87.4224 Aug 2026: ₹88.9931 Aug 2026: ₹88.097 Sep 2026: ₹86.2215 Sep 2026: ₹84.2122 Sep 2026: ₹87.6929 Sep 2026: ₹89.067 Oct 2026: ₹91.0714 Oct 2026: ₹87.7622 Oct 2026: ₹86.8029 Oct 2026: ₹84.004 Nov 2026: ₹96.83

₹78.84 to ₹107.84, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group53.50%+0.09 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)9.07%−0.11 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI), Domestic institutions (DII), Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds, Other public (derived).

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 53.41%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 53.41%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 53.50%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 9.24%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 9.18%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 9.07%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

18.69%▼ −0.03 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 10.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 15.00 lakh of their 80.26 lakh shares on 30 Sep 2026; 15.00 lakh encumbered in all (pledge, NDU and other).

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter pledge vs price

Mar 2025 to Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged at each quarter end.

Mar 2025: 18% of promoter stake pledged, price —Jun 2025: 18% of promoter stake pledged, price —Sep 2025: 19% of promoter stake pledged, price —Dec 2025: 19% of promoter stake pledged, price —Mar 2026: 19% of promoter stake pledged, price —Jun 2026: 19% of promoter stake pledged, price —Sep 2026: 19% of promoter stake pledged, price —

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Airo Lam limited on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 12 Oct 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

74.9%▼ −1.5 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 76.5% · 42nd percentile of the last year

By month over 61 months (Aug 2021 to Oct 2026), 46.8% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 15.5% (Dec 2024), highest 89.9% (Mar 2026).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 70% delivered, close ₹87.4219 Aug: 97% delivered, close ₹88.5021 Aug: 99% delivered, close ₹89.0025 Aug: 100% delivered, close ₹88.9527 Aug: 75% delivered, close ₹87.5031 Aug: 85% delivered, close ₹88.092 Sep: 90% delivered, close ₹86.514 Sep: 78% delivered, close ₹86.468 Sep: 63% delivered, close ₹88.6710 Sep: 84% delivered, close ₹85.3715 Sep: 66% delivered, close ₹84.2117 Sep: 77% delivered, close ₹86.1521 Sep: 90% delivered, close ₹88.2423 Sep: 91% delivered, close ₹90.7925 Sep: 85% delivered, close ₹92.2929 Sep: 93% delivered, close ₹89.061 Oct: 98% delivered, close ₹89.586 Oct: 55% delivered, close ₹88.298 Oct: 79% delivered, close ₹86.5212 Oct: 80% delivered, close ₹88.8114 Oct: 68% delivered, close ₹87.7616 Oct: 90% delivered, close ₹87.5321 Oct: 80% delivered, close ₹86.7423 Oct: 94% delivered, close ₹83.6027 Oct: 66% delivered, close ₹84.6129 Oct: 74% delivered, close ₹84.002 Nov: 95% delivered, close ₹82.504 Nov: 75% delivered, close ₹96.83

F&O and margin

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Airo Lam limited has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Airo Lam limited under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Airo Lam limited in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Airo Lam limited from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Airo Lam limited dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · MTF book: NSE listed no margin trading position for Airo Lam limited on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Airo Lam limited on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Airo Lam limited on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages