Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
ARTNIRMANNSE

Art Nirman Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Art Nirman Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹35.63▼ −3.7%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 80.4% · 1-year range ₹29.39 – ₹64.27

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 237 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 17 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.00%
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
80.4%▲ +5.2 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
—
NSE listed no margin trading position for Art Nirman on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026.

Shareholding pattern: 0.00 %, Sep 2026. Ours adds every fund house's own portfolio file; the shareholding pattern is the company's count of settled shares, on its own share total.

Questions about Art Nirman

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Art Nirman?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 73.75% (unchanged); FIIs 0.00%; DIIs 0.00%, of which mutual funds 0.00%; individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 3.81% (−0.06 pp); other public 22.45%.

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held ARTNIRMAN in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 15 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹35.63 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

15 Oct 2025: ₹48.8023 Oct 2025: ₹58.4330 Oct 2025: ₹57.527 Nov 2025: ₹55.0014 Nov 2025: ₹53.4021 Nov 2025: ₹51.5428 Nov 2025: ₹50.315 Dec 2025: ₹48.1812 Dec 2025: ₹45.4919 Dec 2025: ₹47.0529 Dec 2025: ₹47.415 Jan 2026: ₹48.3313 Jan 2026: ₹47.0022 Jan 2026: ₹42.5830 Jan 2026: ₹41.996 Feb 2026: ₹44.4513 Feb 2026: ₹41.3820 Feb 2026: ₹42.2227 Feb 2026: ₹40.469 Mar 2026: ₹36.6916 Mar 2026: ₹35.7423 Mar 2026: ₹34.271 Apr 2026: ₹31.949 Apr 2026: ₹41.1117 Apr 2026: ₹45.4527 Apr 2026: ₹44.996 May 2026: ₹41.9013 May 2026: ₹39.9820 May 2026: ₹42.0827 May 2026: ₹42.608 Jun 2026: ₹39.0815 Jun 2026: ₹39.4022 Jun 2026: ₹41.8330 Jun 2026: ₹41.837 Jul 2026: ₹39.7315 Jul 2026: ₹40.7122 Jul 2026: ₹38.8529 Jul 2026: ₹38.505 Aug 2026: ₹40.7512 Aug 2026: ₹42.3919 Aug 2026: ₹43.1926 Aug 2026: ₹39.703 Sep 2026: ₹40.4310 Sep 2026: ₹39.8718 Sep 2026: ₹39.0028 Sep 2026: ₹38.306 Oct 2026: ₹40.1314 Oct 2026: ₹42.4222 Oct 2026: ₹36.3629 Oct 2026: ₹36.804 Nov 2026: ₹35.63

₹29.39 to ₹64.27, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group73.75%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.00%—
Domestic institutions (DII)0.00%—
of which Mutual funds / UTI0.00%—
of which Insurance companies0.00%—
of which Banks0.00%—
of which Provident and pension funds0.00%—
of which Alternative investment funds0.00%—
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)3.81%−0.06 pp
Other public (derived)22.45%—

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 73.75%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 73.75%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 73.75%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.00%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.00%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 3.96%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 3.87%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 3.81%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 22.45%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.00%

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Art Nirman on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 17 Oct 2026

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 1.84 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

80.4%▲ +5.2 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 75.1% · 49th percentile of 237 days collected

By month over 48 months (Aug 2021 to Oct 2026), 55.5% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 29.9% (Jul 2024), highest 100.0% (Aug 2021).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 237 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

14 Aug: 65% delivered, close ₹41.0718 Aug: 73% delivered, close ₹43.0220 Aug: 75% delivered, close ₹41.4924 Aug: 100% delivered, close ₹40.6526 Aug: 97% delivered, close ₹39.7031 Aug: 92% delivered, close ₹40.002 Sep: 89% delivered, close ₹40.254 Sep: 100% delivered, close ₹40.638 Sep: 100% delivered, close ₹40.4110 Sep: 95% delivered, close ₹39.8715 Sep: 99% delivered, close ₹39.7817 Sep: 98% delivered, close ₹40.5721 Sep: 88% delivered, close ₹40.0923 Sep: 89% delivered, close ₹40.0128 Sep: 79% delivered, close ₹38.3030 Sep: 67% delivered, close ₹40.245 Oct: 62% delivered, close ₹38.498 Oct: 53% delivered, close ₹38.0012 Oct: 82% delivered, close ₹36.4314 Oct: 43% delivered, close ₹42.4216 Oct: 55% delivered, close ₹38.1921 Oct: 82% delivered, close ₹39.2323 Oct: 64% delivered, close ₹38.8127 Oct: 88% delivered, close ₹37.9229 Oct: 69% delivered, close ₹36.802 Nov: 73% delivered, close ₹37.024 Nov: 80% delivered, close ₹35.63

F&O and margin

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Art Nirman has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Art Nirman under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Art Nirman in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Art Nirman from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Art Nirman dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · MTF book: NSE listed no margin trading position for Art Nirman on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Art Nirman on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Art Nirman on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages