Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
BALAJEENSE

Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹18.77▼ −1.1%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 50.8% · 1-year range ₹18.77 – ₹44.94

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 12 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.01%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
50.8%▼ −21.3 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
0 sh■ no change
3 Nov 2026

Questions about Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 65.42% (unchanged); FIIs 0.01% (unchanged); DIIs 0.35% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 14.53% (−0.13 pp); other public 19.68% (+0.13 pp).

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held BALAJEE in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹18.77 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹44.947 Nov 2025: ₹42.9814 Nov 2025: ₹41.6521 Nov 2025: ₹40.4828 Nov 2025: ₹41.055 Dec 2025: ₹40.5012 Dec 2025: ₹38.9019 Dec 2025: ₹39.0029 Dec 2025: ₹40.185 Jan 2026: ₹39.8512 Jan 2026: ₹38.4520 Jan 2026: ₹35.8828 Jan 2026: ₹33.214 Feb 2026: ₹33.9611 Feb 2026: ₹35.6918 Feb 2026: ₹34.0525 Feb 2026: ₹29.965 Mar 2026: ₹25.2712 Mar 2026: ₹26.3719 Mar 2026: ₹24.6327 Mar 2026: ₹22.797 Apr 2026: ₹28.0115 Apr 2026: ₹33.8022 Apr 2026: ₹33.1629 Apr 2026: ₹33.077 May 2026: ₹33.0414 May 2026: ₹31.5021 May 2026: ₹30.3829 May 2026: ₹29.745 Jun 2026: ₹28.9412 Jun 2026: ₹28.7419 Jun 2026: ₹29.7229 Jun 2026: ₹28.906 Jul 2026: ₹28.8713 Jul 2026: ₹28.8420 Jul 2026: ₹28.3927 Jul 2026: ₹27.133 Aug 2026: ₹27.3610 Aug 2026: ₹27.3917 Aug 2026: ₹27.2524 Aug 2026: ₹26.5931 Aug 2026: ₹26.187 Sep 2026: ₹25.7315 Sep 2026: ₹24.9622 Sep 2026: ₹25.1929 Sep 2026: ₹25.437 Oct 2026: ₹23.9714 Oct 2026: ₹22.5922 Oct 2026: ₹20.7829 Oct 2026: ₹19.624 Nov 2026: ₹18.77

₹18.77 to ₹44.94, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group65.42%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.01%0.00 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)0.35%0.00 pp
of which Alternative investment funds0.35%0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)14.53%−0.13 pp
Other public (derived)19.68%+0.13 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 65.42%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 65.42%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 65.42%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.10%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.01%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.01%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.48%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.35%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.35%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 14.68%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 14.66%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 14.53%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 19.32%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 19.55%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 19.68%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.01%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 12 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 5.34 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

50.8%▼ −21.3 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 72.1% · 6th percentile of the last year

By month over 26 months (Sep 2024 to Oct 2026), 54.1% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 37.5% (Sep 2025), highest 88.4% (Jul 2026).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 75% delivered, close ₹27.2519 Aug: 71% delivered, close ₹26.2621 Aug: 73% delivered, close ₹26.8825 Aug: 65% delivered, close ₹26.4027 Aug: 79% delivered, close ₹26.4631 Aug: 76% delivered, close ₹26.182 Sep: 65% delivered, close ₹26.254 Sep: 75% delivered, close ₹26.168 Sep: 60% delivered, close ₹25.4610 Sep: 72% delivered, close ₹25.5315 Sep: 56% delivered, close ₹24.9617 Sep: 63% delivered, close ₹25.0321 Sep: 63% delivered, close ₹25.1423 Sep: 67% delivered, close ₹25.6825 Sep: 50% delivered, close ₹25.5729 Sep: 74% delivered, close ₹25.431 Oct: 76% delivered, close ₹25.206 Oct: 67% delivered, close ₹24.248 Oct: 71% delivered, close ₹23.7712 Oct: 77% delivered, close ₹23.1014 Oct: 75% delivered, close ₹22.5916 Oct: 70% delivered, close ₹22.0821 Oct: 74% delivered, close ₹20.9923 Oct: 71% delivered, close ₹20.2227 Oct: 55% delivered, close ₹20.3029 Oct: 78% delivered, close ₹19.622 Nov: 84% delivered, close ₹18.994 Nov: 51% delivered, close ₹18.77

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

0 sh■ no change vs 2 Nov 2026

31st percentile of 55 days collected

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 1.92 lakh shares on margin, close ₹27.7118 Aug: 1.94 lakh shares on margin, close ₹26.8520 Aug: 1.93 lakh shares on margin, close ₹26.7724 Aug: 1.80 lakh shares on margin, close ₹26.5926 Aug: 1.80 lakh shares on margin, close ₹26.2128 Aug: 1.80 lakh shares on margin, close ₹26.511 Sep: 1.80 lakh shares on margin, close ₹26.063 Sep: 1.79 lakh shares on margin, close ₹26.157 Sep: 1.80 lakh shares on margin, close ₹25.739 Sep: 1.73 lakh shares on margin, close ₹25.5011 Sep: 1.63 lakh shares on margin, close ₹25.1416 Sep: 1.63 lakh shares on margin, close ₹24.4318 Sep: 1.68 lakh shares on margin, close ₹25.3122 Sep: 1.68 lakh shares on margin, close ₹25.1924 Sep: 1.78 lakh shares on margin, close ₹25.3828 Sep: 1.77 lakh shares on margin, close ₹25.2530 Sep: 1.77 lakh shares on margin, close ₹25.205 Oct: 1.59 lakh shares on margin, close ₹24.807 Oct: 1.01 lakh shares on margin, close ₹23.979 Oct: none, close ₹23.60

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages