Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
BCPLNSE

BCPL Railway Infrastructure Limited

Mutual fund holdings in BCPL Railway Infrastructure Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹64.34▲ +0.3%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 72.4% · 1-year range ₹60.94 – ₹89.52

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 149 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 9 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
—
Not in the filings collected
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
72.4%▲ +8.6 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
1,007 sh■ no change
3 Nov 2026

Questions about BCPL Railway Infrastructure

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in BCPL Railway Infrastructure?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 72.86% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 22.04% (−0.36 pp).

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held BCPL in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 27 Mar 2026 to 4 Nov 2026

₹64.34 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

27 Mar 2026: ₹72.282 Apr 2026: ₹64.998 Apr 2026: ₹68.3813 Apr 2026: ₹65.2217 Apr 2026: ₹67.7222 Apr 2026: ₹70.7327 Apr 2026: ₹71.0330 Apr 2026: ₹85.376 May 2026: ₹80.6111 May 2026: ₹80.3114 May 2026: ₹79.9419 May 2026: ₹72.4622 May 2026: ₹74.8527 May 2026: ₹82.722 Jun 2026: ₹77.205 Jun 2026: ₹76.4610 Jun 2026: ₹77.5115 Jun 2026: ₹76.9818 Jun 2026: ₹76.4123 Jun 2026: ₹74.6829 Jun 2026: ₹73.452 Jul 2026: ₹72.457 Jul 2026: ₹72.5510 Jul 2026: ₹71.9215 Jul 2026: ₹70.7320 Jul 2026: ₹70.6323 Jul 2026: ₹70.0728 Jul 2026: ₹70.4731 Jul 2026: ₹69.075 Aug 2026: ₹69.8510 Aug 2026: ₹69.5213 Aug 2026: ₹68.6918 Aug 2026: ₹70.7921 Aug 2026: ₹70.4226 Aug 2026: ₹69.8131 Aug 2026: ₹68.283 Sep 2026: ₹67.778 Sep 2026: ₹71.0411 Sep 2026: ₹70.0117 Sep 2026: ₹67.6322 Sep 2026: ₹69.3125 Sep 2026: ₹67.7030 Sep 2026: ₹68.866 Oct 2026: ₹67.249 Oct 2026: ₹64.5314 Oct 2026: ₹64.2719 Oct 2026: ₹68.9423 Oct 2026: ₹60.9428 Oct 2026: ₹65.182 Nov 2026: ₹63.824 Nov 2026: ₹64.34

₹60.94 to ₹89.52, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group72.86%0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)22.04%−0.36 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI), Domestic institutions (DII), Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds, Other public (derived).

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 72.87%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 72.87%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 72.86%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 22.19%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 22.39%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 22.04%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of BCPL Railway Infrastructure on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 9 Oct 2026

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 1.22 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

72.4%▲ +8.6 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 63.8% · 83rd percentile of 149 days collected

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 149 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 63% delivered, close ₹73.3519 Aug: 74% delivered, close ₹69.5221 Aug: 60% delivered, close ₹70.4225 Aug: 64% delivered, close ₹69.8427 Aug: 73% delivered, close ₹69.4231 Aug: 80% delivered, close ₹68.282 Sep: 72% delivered, close ₹67.854 Sep: 64% delivered, close ₹68.458 Sep: 40% delivered, close ₹71.0410 Sep: 52% delivered, close ₹71.0515 Sep: 86% delivered, close ₹68.2717 Sep: 81% delivered, close ₹67.6321 Sep: 72% delivered, close ₹70.2623 Sep: 79% delivered, close ₹69.4725 Sep: 59% delivered, close ₹67.7029 Sep: 71% delivered, close ₹68.121 Oct: 55% delivered, close ₹67.256 Oct: 48% delivered, close ₹67.248 Oct: 80% delivered, close ₹64.9112 Oct: 69% delivered, close ₹63.7714 Oct: 81% delivered, close ₹64.2716 Oct: 76% delivered, close ₹65.0621 Oct: 46% delivered, close ₹68.3823 Oct: 53% delivered, close ₹60.9427 Oct: 64% delivered, close ₹63.4129 Oct: 61% delivered, close ₹66.272 Nov: 56% delivered, close ₹63.824 Nov: 72% delivered, close ₹64.34

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

1,007 sh■ no change vs 2 Nov 2026

58th percentile of 55 days collected · ₹0.01 cr financed

0.01% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 3,987 shares on margin, close ₹72.8418 Aug: 3,987 shares on margin, close ₹70.7920 Aug: 3,987 shares on margin, close ₹70.7124 Aug: 3,987 shares on margin, close ₹70.0626 Aug: 3,987 shares on margin, close ₹69.8128 Aug: 3,987 shares on margin, close ₹68.941 Sep: 1,987 shares on margin, close ₹68.583 Sep: 1,087 shares on margin, close ₹67.777 Sep: 1,187 shares on margin, close ₹68.399 Sep: 1,087 shares on margin, close ₹72.7111 Sep: 1,287 shares on margin, close ₹70.0116 Sep: 907 shares on margin, close ₹67.3318 Sep: 907 shares on margin, close ₹66.9222 Sep: 807 shares on margin, close ₹69.3124 Sep: 907 shares on margin, close ₹68.4028 Sep: 1,007 shares on margin, close ₹67.9830 Sep: 917 shares on margin, close ₹68.865 Oct: 1,017 shares on margin, close ₹67.007 Oct: 1,007 shares on margin, close ₹66.439 Oct: 1,007 shares on margin, close ₹64.5313 Oct: 1,007 shares on margin, close ₹64.6715 Oct: 1,007 shares on margin, close ₹64.2019 Oct: 1,007 shares on margin, close ₹68.9422 Oct: 1,007 shares on margin, close ₹62.8826 Oct: 1,007 shares on margin, close ₹61.2528 Oct: 1,007 shares on margin, close ₹65.1830 Oct: 1,007 shares on margin, close ₹65.213 Nov: 1,007 shares on margin, close ₹64.12

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

BCPL Railway Infrastructure has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed BCPL Railway Infrastructure under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for BCPL Railway Infrastructure in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in BCPL Railway Infrastructure from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in BCPL Railway Infrastructure dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for BCPL Railway Infrastructure on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in BCPL Railway Infrastructure on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages