Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
DCMFINSERVNSE

DCM Financial Services Limited

Mutual fund holdings in DCM Financial Services Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹4.99▲ +9.7%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 100.0% · 1-year range ₹3.91 – ₹8.15

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 197 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 15 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
—
Not in the filings collected
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
100.0%▲ +4.8 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
—
NSE listed no margin trading position for DCM Financial Services on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026.

Shareholding pattern: 0.08 %, Sep 2026. Ours adds every fund house's own portfolio file; the shareholding pattern is the company's count of settled shares, on its own share total.

Questions about DCM Financial Services

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in DCM Financial Services?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 39.50% (unchanged); DIIs 6.18% (unchanged), of which mutual funds 0.08% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 40.59% (−0.30 pp).

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

2 of the readings we run on DCMFINSERV met a threshold. They are below.

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

As of 4 Nov this stock is on 1 exchange list: GSM (stage 0).

Status todayOn the listFor
GSMStage 0Since 14 Aug or earlier56 or more trading days
More

GSM (Graded Surveillance Measure): an exchange list of stocks put under extra surveillance in numbered stages, stage 0 included.

This does not show why the stock was put on a list, what restrictions apply at each stage, or what the price does next. Based on 56 trading days of data since 14 Aug.

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

94.9% of shares traded in the last 5 trading days were taken home, up from 88.6% in the 20 days before.

Last 5 days20 days beforeChange
Delivery share94.9%88.6%+6.3 pts
Shares traded a day0.03 lakh0.11 lakh▼ 71%
Shares taken home a day0.03 lakh0.10 lakh▼ 69%

The price rose 5.1% over the same 5 days.

More

The other 5.1% was bought and sold within the same day (intraday), down from 11.4% before.

This does not show who the buyers or sellers were, or what the price does next.

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held DCMFINSERV in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹4.99 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹5.407 Nov 2025: ₹5.1714 Nov 2025: ₹5.7521 Nov 2025: ₹5.4928 Nov 2025: ₹5.445 Dec 2025: ₹5.5112 Dec 2025: ₹5.2919 Dec 2025: ₹5.2929 Dec 2025: ₹5.315 Jan 2026: ₹5.3712 Jan 2026: ₹5.0120 Jan 2026: ₹4.7728 Jan 2026: ₹4.404 Feb 2026: ₹4.4411 Feb 2026: ₹4.4518 Feb 2026: ₹4.5125 Feb 2026: ₹4.435 Mar 2026: ₹4.2112 Mar 2026: ₹6.7419 Mar 2026: ₹7.0127 Mar 2026: ₹5.447 Apr 2026: ₹5.1515 Apr 2026: ₹5.6022 Apr 2026: ₹5.1929 Apr 2026: ₹4.817 May 2026: ₹4.7814 May 2026: ₹4.7021 May 2026: ₹4.9629 May 2026: ₹5.985 Jun 2026: ₹5.7912 Jun 2026: ₹5.5119 Jun 2026: ₹5.3429 Jun 2026: ₹5.486 Jul 2026: ₹5.3013 Jul 2026: ₹5.3820 Jul 2026: ₹5.1627 Jul 2026: ₹5.263 Aug 2026: ₹4.9410 Aug 2026: ₹5.3817 Aug 2026: ₹5.5524 Aug 2026: ₹5.1331 Aug 2026: ₹5.327 Sep 2026: ₹5.3315 Sep 2026: ₹5.0022 Sep 2026: ₹5.0929 Sep 2026: ₹4.937 Oct 2026: ₹5.1514 Oct 2026: ₹5.0022 Oct 2026: ₹4.9029 Oct 2026: ₹4.804 Nov 2026: ₹4.99

₹3.91 to ₹8.15, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group39.50%0.00 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)6.18%0.00 pp
of which Mutual funds / UTI0.08%0.00 pp
of which Banks5.97%0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)40.59%−0.30 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI), Insurance companies, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds, Other public (derived).

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 39.50%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 39.50%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 39.50%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 6.18%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 6.18%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 6.18%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 41.07%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 40.90%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 40.59%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of DCM Financial Services on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 15 Oct 2026

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 87.40 lakh shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

100.0%▲ +4.8 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 95.2% · 100th percentile of 197 days collected

By month over 34 months (Oct 2021 to Oct 2026), 68.2% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 46.8% (Jan 2026), highest 100.0% (Sep 2022).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 197 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 67% delivered, close ₹5.5519 Aug: 77% delivered, close ₹5.5021 Aug: 42% delivered, close ₹5.4325 Aug: 81% delivered, close ₹5.3327 Aug: 94% delivered, close ₹5.4331 Aug: 80% delivered, close ₹5.322 Sep: 94% delivered, close ₹5.214 Sep: 89% delivered, close ₹5.208 Sep: 60% delivered, close ₹5.1110 Sep: 88% delivered, close ₹5.2215 Sep: 88% delivered, close ₹5.0017 Sep: 61% delivered, close ₹5.1321 Sep: 73% delivered, close ₹4.9023 Sep: 60% delivered, close ₹5.0125 Sep: 72% delivered, close ₹5.0229 Sep: 90% delivered, close ₹4.931 Oct: 58% delivered, close ₹5.076 Oct: 96% delivered, close ₹5.218 Oct: 85% delivered, close ₹4.8812 Oct: 86% delivered, close ₹5.3014 Oct: 100% delivered, close ₹5.0016 Oct: 100% delivered, close ₹4.9221 Oct: 100% delivered, close ₹5.0023 Oct: 100% delivered, close ₹5.1427 Oct: 100% delivered, close ₹4.9029 Oct: 100% delivered, close ₹4.802 Nov: 100% delivered, close ₹4.804 Nov: 100% delivered, close ₹4.99

F&O and margin

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

GSM stage 0

DCM Financial Services has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. On 4 Nov 2026 NSE listed DCM Financial Services under GSM stage 0. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for DCM Financial Services in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in DCM Financial Services from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in DCM Financial Services dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · MTF book: NSE listed no margin trading position for DCM Financial Services on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for DCM Financial Services on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in DCM Financial Services on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages