Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
DRCSYSTEMSNSE

DRC Systems India Limited

Mutual fund holdings in DRC Systems India Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹10.78▼ −1.6%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 63.4% · 1-year range ₹10.78 – ₹19.74

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 10 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
63.4%▼ −1.8 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
—
NSE listed no margin trading position for DRC Systems India on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026.

Questions about DRC Systems India

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in DRC Systems India?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 20.63% (unchanged); FIIs 0.00% (unchanged); DIIs 0.39% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 13.62% (+0.06 pp); other public 65.36% (−0.06 pp).

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held DRCSYSTEMS in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹10.78 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹19.747 Nov 2025: ₹19.0414 Nov 2025: ₹18.8021 Nov 2025: ₹18.1328 Nov 2025: ₹17.745 Dec 2025: ₹17.3112 Dec 2025: ₹17.3819 Dec 2025: ₹16.9829 Dec 2025: ₹16.805 Jan 2026: ₹17.6312 Jan 2026: ₹16.5020 Jan 2026: ₹16.5028 Jan 2026: ₹15.204 Feb 2026: ₹17.3111 Feb 2026: ₹17.0118 Feb 2026: ₹16.9725 Feb 2026: ₹15.225 Mar 2026: ₹14.0712 Mar 2026: ₹13.3419 Mar 2026: ₹13.2527 Mar 2026: ₹13.637 Apr 2026: ₹16.0615 Apr 2026: ₹16.3022 Apr 2026: ₹16.5029 Apr 2026: ₹14.617 May 2026: ₹15.1314 May 2026: ₹14.7921 May 2026: ₹15.3629 May 2026: ₹14.965 Jun 2026: ₹14.7312 Jun 2026: ₹14.1719 Jun 2026: ₹14.2629 Jun 2026: ₹14.026 Jul 2026: ₹14.0313 Jul 2026: ₹13.8120 Jul 2026: ₹13.3027 Jul 2026: ₹13.583 Aug 2026: ₹13.5710 Aug 2026: ₹12.9817 Aug 2026: ₹13.0724 Aug 2026: ₹12.9931 Aug 2026: ₹13.687 Sep 2026: ₹13.2515 Sep 2026: ₹12.7522 Sep 2026: ₹12.2929 Sep 2026: ₹12.317 Oct 2026: ₹12.9614 Oct 2026: ₹11.9222 Oct 2026: ₹11.3429 Oct 2026: ₹11.394 Nov 2026: ₹10.78

₹10.78 to ₹19.74, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group20.63%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.00%0.00 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)0.39%0.00 pp
of which Alternative investment funds0.39%0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)13.62%+0.06 pp
Other public (derived)65.36%−0.06 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 20.63%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 20.63%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 20.63%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.00%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.00%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.00%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.35%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.39%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.39%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 13.74%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 13.56%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 13.62%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 65.28%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 65.42%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 65.36%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of DRC Systems India on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 10 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 2.97 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

63.4%▼ −1.8 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 65.1% · 20th percentile of the last year

By month over 42 months (Aug 2021 to Oct 2026), 52.4% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 36.2% (Oct 2021), highest 97.8% (Sep 2022).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 63% delivered, close ₹13.0719 Aug: 88% delivered, close ₹12.8321 Aug: 87% delivered, close ₹12.6025 Aug: 71% delivered, close ₹12.9027 Aug: 76% delivered, close ₹12.7931 Aug: 85% delivered, close ₹13.682 Sep: 60% delivered, close ₹13.594 Sep: 73% delivered, close ₹13.648 Sep: 80% delivered, close ₹12.9010 Sep: 77% delivered, close ₹12.8615 Sep: 73% delivered, close ₹12.7517 Sep: 83% delivered, close ₹12.5921 Sep: 61% delivered, close ₹12.7223 Sep: 77% delivered, close ₹12.6725 Sep: 75% delivered, close ₹12.6929 Sep: 83% delivered, close ₹12.311 Oct: 69% delivered, close ₹13.026 Oct: 67% delivered, close ₹12.928 Oct: 54% delivered, close ₹12.5712 Oct: 53% delivered, close ₹12.7614 Oct: 68% delivered, close ₹11.9216 Oct: 64% delivered, close ₹11.5721 Oct: 76% delivered, close ₹11.5523 Oct: 70% delivered, close ₹11.2527 Oct: 66% delivered, close ₹11.1629 Oct: 77% delivered, close ₹11.392 Nov: 76% delivered, close ₹11.344 Nov: 63% delivered, close ₹10.78

F&O and margin

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

DRC Systems India has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed DRC Systems India under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for DRC Systems India in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in DRC Systems India from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in DRC Systems India dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · MTF book: NSE listed no margin trading position for DRC Systems India on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for DRC Systems India on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in DRC Systems India on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages