Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
EMMBINSE

Emmbi Industries Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Emmbi Industries Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹74.90▲ +1.2%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 84.9% · 1-year range ₹60.59 – ₹115.46

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 246 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 13 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
—
Not in the filings collected
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
84.9%▲ +14.6 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
—
NSE listed no margin trading position for Emmbi Industries on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026.

Questions about Emmbi Industries

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Emmbi Industries?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 62.95% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 22.61% (+0.17 pp).

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held EMMBI in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹74.90 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹104.687 Nov 2025: ₹109.1314 Nov 2025: ₹111.0621 Nov 2025: ₹105.1728 Nov 2025: ₹104.885 Dec 2025: ₹100.3412 Dec 2025: ₹96.0219 Dec 2025: ₹98.6529 Dec 2025: ₹97.375 Jan 2026: ₹97.8612 Jan 2026: ₹97.0820 Jan 2026: ₹92.6528 Jan 2026: ₹93.734 Feb 2026: ₹94.3911 Feb 2026: ₹93.7018 Feb 2026: ₹93.4125 Feb 2026: ₹92.185 Mar 2026: ₹84.7012 Mar 2026: ₹82.8719 Mar 2026: ₹79.2827 Mar 2026: ₹62.707 Apr 2026: ₹77.2015 Apr 2026: ₹87.7522 Apr 2026: ₹85.0929 Apr 2026: ₹84.427 May 2026: ₹85.5914 May 2026: ₹85.5621 May 2026: ₹82.6529 May 2026: ₹83.325 Jun 2026: ₹85.0012 Jun 2026: ₹83.2519 Jun 2026: ₹91.6229 Jun 2026: ₹93.476 Jul 2026: ₹93.9913 Jul 2026: ₹91.6720 Jul 2026: ₹92.6127 Jul 2026: ₹87.453 Aug 2026: ₹85.6110 Aug 2026: ₹85.2217 Aug 2026: ₹83.0324 Aug 2026: ₹81.7631 Aug 2026: ₹90.307 Sep 2026: ₹92.0015 Sep 2026: ₹90.3922 Sep 2026: ₹90.8929 Sep 2026: ₹89.347 Oct 2026: ₹85.6214 Oct 2026: ₹83.9422 Oct 2026: ₹82.2929 Oct 2026: ₹76.634 Nov 2026: ₹74.90

₹60.59 to ₹115.46, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group62.95%0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)22.61%+0.17 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI), Domestic institutions (DII), Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds, Other public (derived).

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 62.95%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 62.95%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 62.95%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.00%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.00%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.00%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.00%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 22.92%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 22.44%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 22.61%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 14.13%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 14.61%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Emmbi Industries on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 13 Oct 2026

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 1.21 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

84.9%▲ +14.6 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 70.2% · 96th percentile of 246 days collected

By month over 61 months (Aug 2021 to Oct 2026), 44.9% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 25.9% (Dec 2024), highest 76.5% (Oct 2022).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 246 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

5 Oct to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

5 Oct: 49% delivered, close ₹86.086 Oct: 75% delivered, close ₹88.157 Oct: 58% delivered, close ₹85.628 Oct: 58% delivered, close ₹85.329 Oct: 76% delivered, close ₹83.9812 Oct: 96% delivered, close ₹83.4313 Oct: 57% delivered, close ₹83.0414 Oct: 72% delivered, close ₹83.9415 Oct: 47% delivered, close ₹86.0916 Oct: 67% delivered, close ₹82.1119 Oct: 42% delivered, close ₹82.9121 Oct: 78% delivered, close ₹81.0722 Oct: 93% delivered, close ₹82.2923 Oct: 73% delivered, close ₹78.6126 Oct: 61% delivered, close ₹75.9227 Oct: 68% delivered, close ₹78.1628 Oct: 68% delivered, close ₹80.3129 Oct: 80% delivered, close ₹76.6330 Oct: 59% delivered, close ₹70.072 Nov: 83% delivered, close ₹72.553 Nov: 86% delivered, close ₹74.024 Nov: 85% delivered, close ₹74.90

F&O and margin

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Emmbi Industries has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Emmbi Industries under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Emmbi Industries in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Emmbi Industries from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Emmbi Industries dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · MTF book: NSE listed no margin trading position for Emmbi Industries on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Emmbi Industries on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Emmbi Industries on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages