Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
GERMANNSE

German Green Steel and Power Limited

Mutual fund holdings in German Green Steel and Power Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹115.39▲ +13.0%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 28.6% · 1-year range ₹98.67 – ₹128.33

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 22 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 1 Oct 2026, filed 7 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 1 Oct 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
8.93%■ 0.00 pp
as of 1 Oct 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 1 Oct 2026
Delivery
28.6%▼ −0.4 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
17,110 sh▲ +13,566
3 Nov 2026

Questions about German Green Steel and Power

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in German Green Steel and Power?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern): promoters 68.54%; FIIs 8.93%; DIIs 5.41%; individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 13.92%; other public 3.19%.

Were there bulk or block deals in German Green Steel and Power?

Largest: DELTAX BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED bought 18.00 lakh shares at ₹142.00 on 5 Oct 2026, a bulk deal of ₹25.6 cr. German Green Steel and Power bulk and block deals

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held GERMAN in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 5 Oct 2026 to 4 Nov 2026

₹115.39 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

5 Oct 2026: ₹128.336 Oct 2026: ₹118.127 Oct 2026: ₹120.118 Oct 2026: ₹115.629 Oct 2026: ₹112.4612 Oct 2026: ₹106.5013 Oct 2026: ₹102.5314 Oct 2026: ₹123.0315 Oct 2026: ₹123.1616 Oct 2026: ₹119.7019 Oct 2026: ₹111.5021 Oct 2026: ₹104.7922 Oct 2026: ₹102.8823 Oct 2026: ₹100.8926 Oct 2026: ₹98.6727 Oct 2026: ₹103.5328 Oct 2026: ₹100.9829 Oct 2026: ₹102.0530 Oct 2026: ₹98.892 Nov 2026: ₹101.353 Nov 2026: ₹102.084 Nov 2026: ₹115.39

₹98.67 to ₹128.33, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group68.54%—
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)8.93%—
Domestic institutions (DII)5.41%—
of which Banks2.47%—
of which Alternative investment funds2.00%—
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)13.92%—
Other public (derived)3.19%—

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against the previous quarter end.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Provident and pension funds.

History from Sep 2026: 1 quarter, so no trend yet. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 1 Oct 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

8.93%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Sep 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 4 named at 1% or more

FPIs named at 1% or more on 1 Oct 2026: NECTA BLOOM VCC - NECTA BLOOM ONE 2.86%; LORDS MULTIGROWTH FUND 1.91%; ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND 1.43%; VENUS INVESTMENTS VCC - VENUS STELLAR FUND 1.02%.

Shareholding pattern as of 1 Oct 2026, filed 7 Oct 2026

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 1 Oct 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Sep 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 5.16 cr shares on 1 Oct 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 1 Oct 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

28.6%▼ −0.4 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 29.1% · 64th percentile of 22 days collected

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 22 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

5 Oct to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

5 Oct: 34% delivered, close ₹128.336 Oct: 31% delivered, close ₹118.127 Oct: 24% delivered, close ₹120.118 Oct: 26% delivered, close ₹115.629 Oct: 33% delivered, close ₹112.4612 Oct: 32% delivered, close ₹106.5013 Oct: 28% delivered, close ₹102.5314 Oct: 13% delivered, close ₹123.0315 Oct: 8% delivered, close ₹123.1616 Oct: 19% delivered, close ₹119.7019 Oct: 28% delivered, close ₹111.5021 Oct: 32% delivered, close ₹104.7922 Oct: 18% delivered, close ₹102.8823 Oct: 28% delivered, close ₹100.8926 Oct: 26% delivered, close ₹98.6727 Oct: 25% delivered, close ₹103.5328 Oct: 29% delivered, close ₹100.9829 Oct: 29% delivered, close ₹102.0530 Oct: 62% delivered, close ₹98.892 Nov: 26% delivered, close ₹101.353 Nov: 67% delivered, close ₹102.084 Nov: 29% delivered, close ₹115.39

Deals and insiders

What it is. Large trades the exchange reports by name. A bulk deal is reported when the shares bought or sold in a stock on one day, in one or more trades, add up to more than 0.5% of the company's listed shares. A block deal is a single trade of at least ₹10 crore done in a separate trading window.

How to read it. Each row is one client on one side (bought or sold) with quantity and price as the exchange reports them. Compare the quantity with the day's traded volume to see how large it was. A deal has a buyer and a seller, and both show up when both are reported.

Does not show: Why the client traded, or whether more trades follow.

Bulk and block deals

90 days to 4 Nov 2026

Large single trades the exchange reports with the buyer and seller named. Shows which institutions moved big blocks, and at what price.

₹477 cr58 deals

Buy side ₹257 cr · sell side ₹221 cr · both sides as reported

Largest: DELTAX BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED bought 18.00 lakh shares at ₹142.00 on 5 Oct 2026, a bulk deal of ₹25.6 cr.

NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026 58 deals →

Bulk and block deals vs price

5 Oct to 4 Nov

Value bought in bulk and block deals on each deal day, in rupees. The buyer and seller are named in the table on the card.

5 Oct: ₹117 cr bought, close ₹128.33 6 Oct: no deal, close ₹118.12 7 Oct: no deal, close ₹120.11 8 Oct: no deal, close ₹115.62 9 Oct: no deal, close ₹112.46 12 Oct: no deal, close ₹106.50 13 Oct: no deal, close ₹102.53 14 Oct: ₹78.2 cr bought, close ₹123.03 15 Oct: ₹62.0 cr bought, close ₹123.16 16 Oct: no deal, close ₹119.70 19 Oct: no deal, close ₹111.50 21 Oct: no deal, close ₹104.79 22 Oct: no deal, close ₹102.88 23 Oct: no deal, close ₹100.89 26 Oct: no deal, close ₹98.67 27 Oct: no deal, close ₹103.53 28 Oct: no deal, close ₹100.98 29 Oct: no deal, close ₹102.05 30 Oct: no deal, close ₹98.89 2 Nov: no deal, close ₹101.35 3 Nov: no deal, close ₹102.08 4 Nov: no deal, close ₹115.39 5 Oct: ₹117 cr bought, close ₹128.336 Oct: no deal, close ₹118.127 Oct: no deal, close ₹120.118 Oct: no deal, close ₹115.629 Oct: no deal, close ₹112.4612 Oct: no deal, close ₹106.5013 Oct: no deal, close ₹102.5314 Oct: ₹78.2 cr bought, close ₹123.0315 Oct: ₹62.0 cr bought, close ₹123.1616 Oct: no deal, close ₹119.7019 Oct: no deal, close ₹111.5021 Oct: no deal, close ₹104.7922 Oct: no deal, close ₹102.8823 Oct: no deal, close ₹100.8926 Oct: no deal, close ₹98.6727 Oct: no deal, close ₹103.5328 Oct: no deal, close ₹100.9829 Oct: no deal, close ₹102.0530 Oct: no deal, close ₹98.892 Nov: no deal, close ₹101.353 Nov: no deal, close ₹102.084 Nov: no deal, close ₹115.39

F&O and margin

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

German Green Steel and Power has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed German Green Steel and Power under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

17,110 sh▲ +13,566 vs 2 Nov 2026

100th percentile of 55 days collected · ₹0.18 cr financed

0.02% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

Nothing to show for German Green Steel and Power in the period checked Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in German Green Steel and Power dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for German Green Steel and Power on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in German Green Steel and Power on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages