Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
HALEOSLABSNSE

HALEOS LABS LIMITED

Mutual fund holdings in HALEOS LABS LIMITED: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹1,398.60▲ +0.1%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 73.4% · 1-year range ₹1,126.50 – ₹1,690.10

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 173 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 15 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
—
Not in the filings collected
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
73.4%▼ −6.9 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
43 sh▲ +3
3 Nov 2026

Questions about HALEOS LABS LIMITED

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in HALEOS LABS LIMITED?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 72.11% (unchanged); DIIs 0.31% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 21.43% (+0.11 pp).

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held HALEOSLABS in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 26 Nov 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹1,398.60 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

26 Nov 2025: ₹1,361.602 Dec 2025: ₹1,369.908 Dec 2025: ₹1,356.3012 Dec 2025: ₹1,386.8018 Dec 2025: ₹1,232.4024 Dec 2025: ₹1,312.4031 Dec 2025: ₹1,324.006 Jan 2026: ₹1,315.8012 Jan 2026: ₹1,299.0019 Jan 2026: ₹1,258.8023 Jan 2026: ₹1,165.6030 Jan 2026: ₹1,182.605 Feb 2026: ₹1,259.4011 Feb 2026: ₹1,271.2017 Feb 2026: ₹1,292.8023 Feb 2026: ₹1,272.8027 Feb 2026: ₹1,260.306 Mar 2026: ₹1,263.0012 Mar 2026: ₹1,262.0018 Mar 2026: ₹1,252.2024 Mar 2026: ₹1,275.001 Apr 2026: ₹1,253.808 Apr 2026: ₹1,299.1015 Apr 2026: ₹1,293.6021 Apr 2026: ₹1,315.0027 Apr 2026: ₹1,360.804 May 2026: ₹1,513.808 May 2026: ₹1,643.3014 May 2026: ₹1,611.0020 May 2026: ₹1,608.7026 May 2026: ₹1,659.702 Jun 2026: ₹1,443.908 Jun 2026: ₹1,356.7012 Jun 2026: ₹1,406.2018 Jun 2026: ₹1,448.5024 Jun 2026: ₹1,371.201 Jul 2026: ₹1,642.307 Jul 2026: ₹1,612.3013 Jul 2026: ₹1,587.3017 Jul 2026: ₹1,571.1023 Jul 2026: ₹1,552.3029 Jul 2026: ₹1,562.504 Aug 2026: ₹1,539.6010 Aug 2026: ₹1,432.3014 Aug 2026: ₹1,484.4021 Aug 2026: ₹1,465.0027 Aug 2026: ₹1,501.802 Sep 2026: ₹1,481.408 Sep 2026: ₹1,448.1015 Sep 2026: ₹1,488.9021 Sep 2026: ₹1,487.6025 Sep 2026: ₹1,501.801 Oct 2026: ₹1,490.008 Oct 2026: ₹1,567.8014 Oct 2026: ₹1,548.4021 Oct 2026: ₹1,583.8027 Oct 2026: ₹1,474.002 Nov 2026: ₹1,425.004 Nov 2026: ₹1,398.60

₹1,126.50 to ₹1,690.10, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group72.11%0.00 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)0.31%0.00 pp
of which Alternative investment funds0.31%0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)21.43%+0.11 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI), Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds, Other public (derived).

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 72.11%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 72.11%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 72.11%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.30%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.31%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.31%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 21.66%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 21.32%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 21.43%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of HALEOS LABS LIMITED on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 15 Oct 2026

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 21.80 lakh shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

73.4%▼ −6.9 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 80.3% · 46th percentile of 173 days collected

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 173 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

14 Aug: 66% delivered, close ₹1,484.4018 Aug: 76% delivered, close ₹1,478.9021 Aug: 87% delivered, close ₹1,465.0025 Aug: 77% delivered, close ₹1,500.3027 Aug: 81% delivered, close ₹1,501.8031 Aug: 81% delivered, close ₹1,464.802 Sep: 89% delivered, close ₹1,481.404 Sep: 97% delivered, close ₹1,451.308 Sep: 88% delivered, close ₹1,448.1010 Sep: 80% delivered, close ₹1,450.6015 Sep: 78% delivered, close ₹1,488.9017 Sep: 62% delivered, close ₹1,493.0021 Sep: 83% delivered, close ₹1,487.6023 Sep: 70% delivered, close ₹1,510.7025 Sep: 80% delivered, close ₹1,501.8029 Sep: 70% delivered, close ₹1,487.901 Oct: 92% delivered, close ₹1,490.006 Oct: 86% delivered, close ₹1,587.808 Oct: 61% delivered, close ₹1,567.8012 Oct: 76% delivered, close ₹1,563.1014 Oct: 91% delivered, close ₹1,548.4016 Oct: 76% delivered, close ₹1,532.4021 Oct: 84% delivered, close ₹1,583.8023 Oct: 85% delivered, close ₹1,498.5027 Oct: 90% delivered, close ₹1,474.0029 Oct: 83% delivered, close ₹1,429.202 Nov: 95% delivered, close ₹1,425.004 Nov: 73% delivered, close ₹1,398.60

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

43 sh▲ +3 vs 2 Nov 2026

100th percentile of 55 days collected · ₹0.01 cr financed

Under 0.01% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

30 Sep to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

30 Sep: 20 shares on margin, close ₹1,501.401 Oct: 20 shares on margin, close ₹1,490.005 Oct: 20 shares on margin, close ₹1,549.206 Oct: 25 shares on margin, close ₹1,587.807 Oct: 20 shares on margin, close ₹1,584.708 Oct: 20 shares on margin, close ₹1,567.809 Oct: 20 shares on margin, close ₹1,563.7012 Oct: 20 shares on margin, close ₹1,563.1013 Oct: 20 shares on margin, close ₹1,546.1014 Oct: 20 shares on margin, close ₹1,548.4015 Oct: 20 shares on margin, close ₹1,559.0016 Oct: 20 shares on margin, close ₹1,532.4019 Oct: 20 shares on margin, close ₹1,538.3021 Oct: 20 shares on margin, close ₹1,583.8022 Oct: 20 shares on margin, close ₹1,611.3023 Oct: 20 shares on margin, close ₹1,498.5026 Oct: 20 shares on margin, close ₹1,463.7027 Oct: 40 shares on margin, close ₹1,474.0028 Oct: 40 shares on margin, close ₹1,450.6029 Oct: 40 shares on margin, close ₹1,429.2030 Oct: 40 shares on margin, close ₹1,394.402 Nov: 40 shares on margin, close ₹1,425.003 Nov: 43 shares on margin, close ₹1,397.90

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

HALEOS LABS LIMITED has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed HALEOS LABS LIMITED under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for HALEOS LABS LIMITED in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in HALEOS LABS LIMITED from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in HALEOS LABS LIMITED dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for HALEOS LABS LIMITED on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in HALEOS LABS LIMITED on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages