Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
ICICILIFENSEFinancial ServicesInsurance

ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited

Mutual fund holdings in ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹423.05▲ +3.3%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 59.0% · 1-year range ₹407.00 – ₹423.05

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 9 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 21 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
9.24%▲ +0.28 pp
every scheme · 13.40 cr shares, ₹5,948 cr
FPI holding, % of equity
9.26%▼ −0.96 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
15▼ −2
0 entered, 2 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
59.0%▲ +5.7 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
12.80 lakh sh▲ +8,780
3 Nov 2026

Shareholding pattern: 9.30 %, Sep 2026. Ours adds every fund house's own portfolio file; the shareholding pattern is the company's count of settled shares, on its own share total.

What changed

In Sep 2026, 7 fund houses bought ICICILIFE and 6 sold (2 exited), of the 45 houses with portfolios for both Aug 2026 and Sep 2026; index and arbitrage funds left out.

Their net buying was 62.31 lakh shares, ₹277 cr at the Sep 2026 month-end price, 1.70% of the free float.

Largest buyer Bandhan Mutual Fund, +29.89 lakh shares. Largest seller ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund, −4.93 lakh shares.

Questions about ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company

from the figures on this page

Which mutual funds hold ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company shares?

In Sep 2026, 15 fund houses held ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company (ICICILIFE) through 129 schemes, together 9.24% of its equity. Largest holdings by shares: ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund (erstwhile Bluechip Fund), ICICI Prudential Multi Asset Allocation Fund, SBI CONTRA FUND. Funds holding ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company, Sep 2026

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 74.70% (+1.98 pp); FIIs 9.26% (−0.96 pp); DIIs 10.76% (−1.05 pp), of which mutual funds 9.30% (−1.09 pp); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 2.10% (+0.02 pp); other public 3.17% (+0.01 pp).

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

2 of the readings we run on ICICILIFE met a threshold. They are below.

Who owns the company

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

Promoters holding rose 2.0 points to 74.7% of the company in the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026, from 72.7% in the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026.

30 Sep 202630 Jun 2026Change
Promoters74.7%72.7%+2.0 pts
Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs)9.3%10.2%−0.9 pts
Domestic institutions (DIIs)10.8%11.8%−1.0 pts
Retail investors2.1%2.1%+0.0 pts
More

Promoters are the founders or controlling group. FPIs are foreign funds registered to invest in Indian markets. DIIs are Indian institutions such as mutual funds, insurers and banks.

Also moved by 1 point or more: Domestic institutions (DIIs).

No longer listed among named foreign holders of 1% or more (now below 1% or not holding): GOVERNMENT OF SINGAPORE - E (was 1.22%).

This does not show who bought from or sold to whom, or why the share changed. Percentages are of the shares each filing counts, so a change in the number of shares can also move them. Based on 3 quarterly filings collected (31 Mar 2026 to 30 Sep 2026).

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

In Sep 2026, 15 fund houses held this stock. Compared with Aug 2026, they bought a net 62.31 lakh shares (about ₹276.5 crore) in actively managed schemes.

Sep 2026Aug 2026Change
Fund houses holding (compared)1517−2
Shares held by all funds13.40 crore12.99 crore▲ 3%
Share of company's shares held by funds9.24%8.95%+0.29 pts
More

A fund house is counted once however many of its schemes hold the stock. Net shares bought or sold are summed over the compared houses' actively managed schemes; splits and bonus issues are adjusted. The table counts every scheme, index funds included, so it can move differently from that net figure.

17 fund houses held it in either month and have portfolios for both Aug 2026 and Sep 2026. Of these, 0 started holding, 7 added, 4 reduced, 2 sold out and 4 left it unchanged.

A year earlier (Sep 2025) funds held 6.03% of the company's shares, against 9.24% now (+3.21 pts).

The largest buyer was Bandhan Mutual Fund (bought 29.89 lakh shares) and the largest seller was ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund (sold 4.93 lakh shares).

This does not show why the funds bought or sold, or what the price does next. Earlier-month figures use today's share count. Based on 13 months of fund portfolios collected (Sep 2025 to Sep 2026).

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

In Sep 2026, compared with Aug 2026: 11 schemes bought, 3 sold, 2 new, 11 exited; net +₹277 cr at the Sep 2026 month-end price.

Net MF buying
+₹277 cr+62.31 lakh shares
shares bought less sold × month-end price ₹443.80
Net buying, % of free float
+1.70%
free float 36.71 cr shares: NSE shares outstanding less promoter shares, pattern of 30 Sep 2026
Schemes holding
129
Sep 2026, every scheme, index funds included
How this is counted

Fund houses holding, bought and sold count active schemes only. Index and arbitrage funds are left out. MF holding counts every scheme.

Fund houses

Sep 2026

How many fund houses hold it in an active scheme, and how many bought more, cut, entered or left this month. More houses adding than cutting is broad buying, not one fund's bet.

15▼ −2 m/m

holding in an active scheme · 45 houses with both months

Largest buyer Bandhan Mutual Fund, +29.89 lakh shares. Largest seller ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund, −4.93 lakh shares.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered 15 fund houses →

MF holding vs price

12 months

The teal line is the shares all mutual funds held at each month end; the faint line is the month-end price. Teal rising while the faint line falls means funds bought as the price dropped.

Oct 2025: 6.87% of equity, 9.97 cr shares, price ₹591.15Nov 2025: 7.13% of equity, 10.35 cr shares, price ₹619.75Dec 2025: 8.06% of equity, 11.70 cr shares, price ₹668.25Jan 2026: 8.57% of equity, 12.44 cr shares, price ₹636.85; includes 1 house carried from Dec 2025 (Angel One Mutual Fund, no portfolio that month)Feb 2026: 9.02% of equity, 13.09 cr shares, price ₹654.50Mar 2026: 9.22% of equity, 13.38 cr shares, price ₹509.55; includes 1 house carried from Feb 2026 (Old Bridge Mutual Fund, no portfolio that month)Apr 2026: 9.51% of equity, 13.80 cr shares, price ₹513.85May 2026: 9.73% of equity, 14.12 cr shares, price ₹503.95Jun 2026: 10.19% of equity, 14.79 cr shares, price ₹487.95; includes 1 house carried from May 2026 (Abakkus Mutual Fund, no portfolio that month)Jul 2026: 10.26% of equity, 14.89 cr shares, price ₹515.40Aug 2026: 8.95% of equity, 12.99 cr shares, price ₹517.05Sep 2026: 9.24% of equity, 13.40 cr shares, price ₹443.80

Jan 2026 includes 1 house carried from Dec 2025 (Angel One Mutual Fund, no portfolio that month).

Mar 2026 includes 1 house carried from Feb 2026 (Old Bridge Mutual Fund, no portfolio that month).

Jun 2026 includes 1 house carried from May 2026 (Abakkus Mutual Fund, no portfolio that month).

Price implied from fund-house portfolio files (market value ÷ quantity), not an exchange price. % change over 1, 3, 6, 12 months

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

Schemes that changed, Sep 2026

active schemes, share counts vs Aug 2026
New 2
Scheme fund houseAug 2026Sep 2026Change
SBI AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUND SBI Mutual Fund—22.61 lakh▲ +22.61 lakh
Bandhan Value Fund Bandhan Mutual Fund—19.00 lakh▲ +19.00 lakh
Added 11
Scheme fund houseAug 2026Sep 2026Change
Nippon India Banking & Financial Services Fund Nippon India Mutual Fund23.18 lakh41.40 lakh▲ +18.21 lakh
quant BFSI Fund quant Mutual Fund2.33 lakh13.24 lakh▲ +10.91 lakh
BANDHAN Flexi Cap Fund Bandhan Mutual Fund17.50 lakh23.00 lakh▲ +5.50 lakh
BANDHAN MULTI CAP FUND Bandhan Mutual Fund4.00 lakh9.00 lakh▲ +5.00 lakh
DSP Large Cap Fund DSP Mutual Fund2.54 lakh7.30 lakh▲ +4.76 lakh
Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund Abakkus Mutual Fund25.00 lakh29.00 lakh▲ +4.00 lakh
DSP Multi Cap Fund DSP Mutual Fund11.10 lakh12.68 lakh▲ +1.58 lakh
DSP Business Cycle Fund DSP Mutual Fund1.54 lakh2.84 lakh▲ +1.30 lakh
BANDHAN MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUND Bandhan Mutual Fund4.51 lakh5.26 lakh▲ +75,000
Zerodha Life Cycle Fund 2036 Zerodha Mutual Fund633719▲ +86
Zerodha Life Cycle Fund 2041 Zerodha Mutual Fund639696▲ +57
Show all 11Show the first 5
Trimmed 3
Scheme fund houseAug 2026Sep 2026Change
ICICI Prudential Children's Fund ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund3.64 lakh14,134▼ −3.50 lakh
Sundaram Financial Services Opportunities Fund Sundaram Mutual Fund3.16 lakh2.15 lakh▼ −1.01 lakh
Sundaram Services Fund Sundaram Mutual Fund1.81 lakh81,525▼ −99,900
Exited 11

All fund houses and every scheme holding ICICILIFE → Shares as disclosed, split or bonus adjusted.

Fund houses, Sep 2026

largest change first · active schemes
Fund houseAug 2026Sep 2026Change% of equityActivity
Bandhan Mutual Fund56.08 lakh85.97 lakh ▲ +29.89 lakh0.59% Added
Nippon India Mutual Fund1.32 cr1.49 cr ▲ +16.20 lakh1.02% Added
quant Mutual Fund2.33 lakh13.24 lakh ▲ +10.91 lakh0.09% Added
DSP Mutual Fund15.18 lakh22.82 lakh ▲ +7.64 lakh0.16% Added
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund4.51 cr4.46 cr ▼ −4.93 lakh3.07% Reduced
Abakkus Mutual Fund25.00 lakh29.00 lakh ▲ +4.00 lakh0.20% Added
Sundaram Mutual Fund4.97 lakh2.97 lakh ▼ −2.01 lakh0.02% Reduced
SBI Mutual Fund5.13 cr5.14 cr ▲ +1.11 lakh3.54% Added
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund24,756— ▼ −24,756— Exited
Axis Mutual Fund31,39214,742 ▼ −16,6500.00% Reduced
Show all 10Show the first 5

7 more, with index funds → · "Not compared"

Price

NSE close by day · 23 Oct 2026 to 4 Nov 2026

₹423.05 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · since first held (Sep 2025): — (the closes here start 23 Oct 2026)

23 Oct 2026: ₹422.2026 Oct 2026: ₹413.3527 Oct 2026: ₹409.5528 Oct 2026: ₹412.0029 Oct 2026: ₹411.9530 Oct 2026: ₹410.002 Nov 2026: ₹407.003 Nov 2026: ₹409.704 Nov 2026: ₹423.05

₹407.00 to ₹423.05, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Delayed quote ₹423.05, via Yahoo, last trade 4 Nov 2026, 3:29 PM IST, read after the 3:30 PM IST close. A different source from the NSE close: not on the chart, not in the % above.

Ownership story

houses still holding it
Fund houseCurrent streakFirst entered
Nippon India Mutual Fund6 months addedheld when first read, Sep 2025
Zerodha Mutual Fund3 months addedJul 2026
Abakkus Mutual Fund2 months addedJan 2026
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund2 months trimmedheld when first read, Sep 2025
quant Mutual Fund2 months addedDec 2025
Axis Mutual Fund1 month trimmedheld when first read, Sep 2025
Bandhan Mutual Fund1 month addedheld when first read, Sep 2025
DSP Mutual Fund1 month addedheld when first read, Sep 2025
SBI Mutual Fund1 month addedheld when first read, Sep 2025
Sundaram Mutual Fund1 month trimmedheld when first read, Sep 2025
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund1 month trimmedheld when first read, Oct 2025
HDFC Mutual FundNo current runheld when first read, Sep 2025
Navi Mutual FundNo current runFeb 2026
The Wealth Company Mutual FundNo current runDec 2025
UTI Mutual FundNo current runheld when first read, Sep 2025

Houses adding vs trimming, last 12 months

Oct 2025: 3 houses added, 6 houses trimmed Nov 2025: 4 houses added, 5 houses trimmed Dec 2025: 6 houses added, 3 houses trimmed Jan 2026: 3 houses added, 10 houses trimmed Feb 2026: 8 houses added, 3 houses trimmed Mar 2026: 5 houses added, 2 houses trimmed Apr 2026: 7 houses added, 4 houses trimmed May 2026: 10 houses added, 3 houses trimmed Jun 2026: 6 houses added, 2 houses trimmed Jul 2026: 4 houses added, 3 houses trimmed Aug 2026: 5 houses added, 4 houses trimmed Sep 2026: 7 houses added, 6 houses trimmed

Each bar: houses whose active-scheme holding rose that month, against houses whose fell (hover for the count of each).

Entries and exits by month

Since Oct 2025: an entry or exit needs a stored month before it to compare with. Earlier entries and exits are not shown until older portfolios are added.

How this is counted

Streak = consecutive stored months the house's active-scheme holding moved the same way (up or down); a flat or not-compared month breaks it, it does not carry over. First entered = the earliest stored month its active holding went above zero; "held when first read" = it already held the stock in the first month this site has the house's portfolio, so that month is not an entry.

Houses unchanged or not comparable that month are not counted in the bars.

Entered = the house's active-scheme holding went from none to some that month; exited = from some to none. A house read for the first time, or after a missing month, is not counted as entering: it may have held the stock before.

History: holders by month, MF holding vs price, month by month

Holders by month

Month endHouses holding (active funds)Fund houses with a portfolioSchemes holding (index funds too)Holders with no portfolio that month
Sep 202615451290
Aug 202617451420
Jul 202616451480
Jun 202615431421
May 202618451430
Apr 202616441431
Mar 202619431390
Feb 202618431410
Jan 202615431360
Dec 202516441370
Nov 202514431271
Oct 202514431241

Fund houses holding it in an active scheme, of those with a portfolio for that month. How to read this table

FPIs named at 1% or more, by shareholding pattern: 30 Sep 2026: 2 · 30 Jun 2026: 3 (as of each quarter end).

MF holding vs price, % change

12 months · price implied from fund-house portfolio files (market value ÷ quantity)
% change to Sep 2026
OverSinceMF shares heldImplied price
3 monthsJun 2026▼ −9.4%▼ −9.0%
6 monthsMar 2026▲ +0.2%▼ −12.9%
12 monthsSep 2025▲ +53.2%▼ −25.4%
Month by month (table)
MonthMF shares held% of equityImplied priceHouses agreeing
Oct 20259.97 cr6.87%₹591.1527 of 27
Nov 202510.35 cr7.13%₹619.7528 of 28
Dec 202511.70 cr8.06%₹668.2529 of 29
Jan 202612.44 cr8.57%₹636.8528 of 28
Feb 202613.09 cr9.02%₹654.5032 of 32
Mar 202613.38 cr9.22%₹509.5531 of 31
Apr 202613.80 cr9.51%₹513.8532 of 32
May 202614.12 cr9.73%₹503.9531 of 31
Jun 202614.79 cr10.19%₹487.9530 of 30
Jul 202614.89 cr10.26%₹515.4032 of 32
Aug 202612.99 cr8.95%₹517.0530 of 30
Sep 202613.40 cr9.24%₹443.8027 of 27

Month-end price implied from fund-house portfolio files (market value ÷ quantity), the median across fund houses; not an exchange price. How it is worked out

Sep 2026

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group74.70%+1.98 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)9.26%−0.96 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)10.76%−1.05 pp
of which Mutual funds / UTI9.30%−1.09 pp
of which Insurance companies1.10%−0.01 pp
of which Banks0.00%0.00 pp
of which Provident and pension funds0.24%+0.02 pp
of which Alternative investment funds0.12%+0.03 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)2.10%+0.02 pp
Other public (derived)3.17%+0.01 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 72.80%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 72.73%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 74.70%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 10.90%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 10.22%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 9.26%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 11.05%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 11.82%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 10.76%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 2.19%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 2.07%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 2.10%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 3.05%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 3.16%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 3.17%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

9.26%▼ −0.96 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 2 named at 1% or more

FPIs named at 1% or more on 30 Sep 2026: CAMAS INVESTMENTS PTE. LTD. 1.76%; GOVERNMENT PENSION FUND GLOBAL 1.01%.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 21 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Jun 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Jun 2026: 10% held by FPIs, price ₹487.95Sep 2026: 9% held by FPIs, price ₹443.80

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 108.41 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

59.0%▲ +5.7 pp vs 9-day average

9-day average 53.3% · 9 days collected

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 9 days collected By day, week and month →

F&O and margin

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

Not in F&O ban

MWPL used 31.0% on 4 Nov 2026 · ban above 95%, lifted below 80%

In the ban on 0 of 56 days collected. NSE listed ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

12.80 lakh sh▲ +8,780 vs 2 Nov 2026

100th percentile of 55 days collected · ₹62.6 cr financed

0.09% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

SLBM borrowing

What it is. Securities Lending and Borrowing: holders lend shares to borrowers for a fee, for a fixed period of 1 day to 12 months, through the exchange. The open position is the shares lent out and not yet returned.

How to read it. A rising open position means more shares are on loan; a falling one means loans were returned. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares.

Does not show: Why a borrower borrowed the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Shares borrowed through the exchange's lending scheme, mostly to sell short. A growing book means more traders are borrowing the stock.

15.38 lakh sh■ no change vs 3 Nov 2026

89th percentile of 56 days collected

0.11% of equity in securities-lending open positions. No SLBM trades in ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company on 4 Nov 2026.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collected

Debt held by mutual funds

Its debt held by mutual funds

Sep 2026

Bonds and commercial paper of this company that mutual funds hold.

₹260 cr−₹1.8 cr

3 schemes · 2 fund houses · 2 securities

Bonds, debentures, commercial paper and deposits this company issued, at market value. Change: vs the month before, over the fund houses with portfolios in both months.

Nothing to show for ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · Yahoo Finance (delayed quote) · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Atom feed of monthly changes · Followed pages

Embed this card

Card for this stock: facts with source and date

Copy this into any web page. The image carries its source, date and a link back; it is redrawn each night.