Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
KHANDSENSE

Khandwala Securities Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Khandwala Securities Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹17.30▲ +1.8%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 55.1% · 1-year range ₹12.50 – ₹23.48

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 16 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
—
Not in the filings collected
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
23.26%▼ −0.03 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
55.1%▼ −23.2 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
—
NSE listed no margin trading position for Khandwala Securities on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026.

Questions about Khandwala Securities

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Khandwala Securities?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 48.84% (+0.06 pp); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 12.08% (−0.28 pp).

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

2 of the readings we run on KHANDSE met a threshold. They are below.

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

Promoters had pledged 23.3% of their shares (17.33 lakh shares) in the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026, the same as in the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026.

30 Sep 202630 Jun 2026Change
Pledged share of promoter holding23.3%23.3%+0.0 pts
Shares pledged17.33 lakh17.33 lakh▲ 0%
Pledged share of all the company's shares11.36%11.36%+0.00 pts
More

A promoter pledges shares by borrowing against them: the lender holds the shares as security for the loan.

A year earlier (quarter ended 30 Sep 2025) it was 23.5% of the promoter holding.

This does not show the size of the loan, who the lender is, or why the shares were pledged. Other encumbrances on promoter shares are not counted here. Based on 6 quarterly filings collected (30 Jun 2025 to 30 Sep 2026).

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

63.9% of shares traded in the last 5 trading days were taken home, down from 81.7% in the 20 days before.

Last 5 days20 days beforeChange
Delivery share63.9%81.7%−17.8 pts
Shares traded a day0.01 lakh0.04 lakh▼ 74%
Shares taken home a day0.01 lakh0.03 lakh▼ 80%

The price rose 6.5% over the same 5 days.

More

The other 36.1% was bought and sold within the same day (intraday), up from 18.3% before.

This does not show who the buyers or sellers were, or what the price does next.

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held KHANDSE in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹17.30 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹22.767 Nov 2025: ₹22.4914 Nov 2025: ₹23.1221 Nov 2025: ₹22.3428 Nov 2025: ₹21.915 Dec 2025: ₹22.4212 Dec 2025: ₹21.8719 Dec 2025: ₹22.2329 Dec 2025: ₹20.695 Jan 2026: ₹20.6912 Jan 2026: ₹18.6020 Jan 2026: ₹19.2828 Jan 2026: ₹19.694 Feb 2026: ₹19.6911 Feb 2026: ₹19.0918 Feb 2026: ₹18.2725 Feb 2026: ₹17.325 Mar 2026: ₹17.4912 Mar 2026: ₹18.1019 Mar 2026: ₹16.0527 Mar 2026: ₹15.247 Apr 2026: ₹14.3815 Apr 2026: ₹15.6422 Apr 2026: ₹15.8429 Apr 2026: ₹16.837 May 2026: ₹17.4914 May 2026: ₹16.3221 May 2026: ₹17.5529 May 2026: ₹17.655 Jun 2026: ₹18.5012 Jun 2026: ₹18.2219 Jun 2026: ₹18.3029 Jun 2026: ₹17.146 Jul 2026: ₹17.7913 Jul 2026: ₹17.4720 Jul 2026: ₹17.4127 Jul 2026: ₹17.203 Aug 2026: ₹17.5210 Aug 2026: ₹17.6317 Aug 2026: ₹17.2524 Aug 2026: ₹17.1131 Aug 2026: ₹17.037 Sep 2026: ₹17.6115 Sep 2026: ₹17.6722 Sep 2026: ₹17.9129 Sep 2026: ₹17.067 Oct 2026: ₹17.1614 Oct 2026: ₹16.4022 Oct 2026: ₹16.0729 Oct 2026: ₹16.054 Nov 2026: ₹17.30

₹12.50 to ₹23.48, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group48.84%+0.06 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)12.08%−0.28 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI), Domestic institutions (DII), Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds, Other public (derived).

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 48.73%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 48.78%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 48.84%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 12.42%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 12.36%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 12.08%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

23.26%▼ −0.03 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 11.36% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 17.33 lakh of their 74.51 lakh shares on 30 Sep 2026; 17.33 lakh encumbered in all (pledge, NDU and other).

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter pledge vs price

Jun 2025 to Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged at each quarter end.

Jun 2025: 24% of promoter stake pledged, price —Sep 2025: 24% of promoter stake pledged, price —Dec 2025: 24% of promoter stake pledged, price —Mar 2026: 23% of promoter stake pledged, price —Jun 2026: 23% of promoter stake pledged, price —Sep 2026: 23% of promoter stake pledged, price —

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Khandwala Securities on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 16 Oct 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

55.1%▼ −23.2 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 78.4% · 11th percentile of the last year

By month over 54 months (Aug 2021 to Oct 2026), 50.1% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 25.6% (Jul 2025), highest 99.0% (Feb 2023).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 71% delivered, close ₹17.2519 Aug: 98% delivered, close ₹17.1821 Aug: 66% delivered, close ₹17.5025 Aug: 41% delivered, close ₹17.0927 Aug: 87% delivered, close ₹17.3831 Aug: 96% delivered, close ₹17.032 Sep: 93% delivered, close ₹17.564 Sep: 76% delivered, close ₹18.388 Sep: 86% delivered, close ₹18.2010 Sep: 79% delivered, close ₹16.9715 Sep: 68% delivered, close ₹17.6717 Sep: 80% delivered, close ₹17.5821 Sep: 64% delivered, close ₹17.1523 Sep: 77% delivered, close ₹18.0025 Sep: 65% delivered, close ₹17.8229 Sep: 96% delivered, close ₹17.061 Oct: 94% delivered, close ₹16.766 Oct: 81% delivered, close ₹16.978 Oct: 98% delivered, close ₹17.2112 Oct: 95% delivered, close ₹17.0914 Oct: 85% delivered, close ₹16.4016 Oct: 74% delivered, close ₹16.1021 Oct: 76% delivered, close ₹15.9323 Oct: 85% delivered, close ₹15.6827 Oct: 79% delivered, close ₹17.2729 Oct: 60% delivered, close ₹16.052 Nov: 70% delivered, close ₹16.624 Nov: 55% delivered, close ₹17.30

F&O and margin

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Khandwala Securities has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Khandwala Securities under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Khandwala Securities in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Khandwala Securities from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Khandwala Securities dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · MTF book: NSE listed no margin trading position for Khandwala Securities on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Khandwala Securities on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Khandwala Securities on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages