Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
LOKESHMACHNSE

Lokesh Machines Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Lokesh Machines Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹372.00▲ +1.1%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 44.1% · 1-year range ₹142.80 – ₹465.45

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 220 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 7 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.23%
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
15.33%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
44.1%▼ −2.0 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
20,666 sh▲ +17
3 Nov 2026

Questions about Lokesh Machines

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Lokesh Machines?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 49.17% (−1.15 pp); FIIs 0.23%; individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 26.18% (−2.03 pp).

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

2 of the readings we run on LOKESHMACH met a threshold. They are below.

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

Promoters had pledged 15.3% of their shares (16.43 lakh shares) in the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026, the same as in the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026.

30 Sep 202630 Jun 2026Change
Pledged share of promoter holding15.3%15.3%+0.0 pts
Shares pledged16.43 lakh16.43 lakh▲ 0%
Pledged share of all the company's shares7.54%7.71%−0.17 pts
More

A promoter pledges shares by borrowing against them: the lender holds the shares as security for the loan.

A year earlier (quarter ended 30 Sep 2025) it was 14.5% of the promoter holding.

This does not show the size of the loan, who the lender is, or why the shares were pledged. Other encumbrances on promoter shares are not counted here. Based on 6 quarterly filings collected (30 Jun 2025 to 30 Sep 2026).

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

44.5% of shares traded in the last 5 trading days were taken home, up from 33.8% in the 20 days before.

Last 5 days20 days beforeChange
Delivery share44.5%33.8%+10.7 pts
Shares traded a day0.57 lakh2.96 lakh▼ 81%
Shares taken home a day0.25 lakh1.00 lakh▼ 75%

The price fell 2.9% over the same 5 days.

More

The other 55.5% was bought and sold within the same day (intraday), down from 66.2% before.

This does not show who the buyers or sellers were, or what the price does next.

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held LOKESHMACH in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹372.00 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹193.677 Nov 2025: ₹190.4614 Nov 2025: ₹182.5821 Nov 2025: ₹170.8228 Nov 2025: ₹158.335 Dec 2025: ₹148.7612 Dec 2025: ₹173.6119 Dec 2025: ₹167.0429 Dec 2025: ₹161.685 Jan 2026: ₹190.5212 Jan 2026: ₹179.2920 Jan 2026: ₹164.2928 Jan 2026: ₹167.374 Feb 2026: ₹176.6311 Feb 2026: ₹180.7618 Feb 2026: ₹180.9325 Feb 2026: ₹181.545 Mar 2026: ₹196.4712 Mar 2026: ₹210.5019 Mar 2026: ₹199.4027 Mar 2026: ₹205.017 Apr 2026: ₹216.0415 Apr 2026: ₹276.2722 Apr 2026: ₹265.9929 Apr 2026: ₹255.437 May 2026: ₹265.3114 May 2026: ₹252.8121 May 2026: ₹255.9529 May 2026: ₹250.725 Jun 2026: ₹250.2012 Jun 2026: ₹265.6019 Jun 2026: ₹270.2529 Jun 2026: ₹270.556 Jul 2026: ₹330.6013 Jul 2026: ₹323.7520 Jul 2026: ₹336.4027 Jul 2026: ₹335.003 Aug 2026: ₹335.1010 Aug 2026: ₹351.2517 Aug 2026: ₹329.8024 Aug 2026: ₹320.2031 Aug 2026: ₹345.257 Sep 2026: ₹357.7015 Sep 2026: ₹332.2022 Sep 2026: ₹337.1529 Sep 2026: ₹341.557 Oct 2026: ₹465.4514 Oct 2026: ₹445.8522 Oct 2026: ₹364.2029 Oct 2026: ₹395.504 Nov 2026: ₹372.00

₹142.80 to ₹465.45, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group49.17%−1.15 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.23%—
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)26.18%−2.03 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Domestic institutions (DII), Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds, Other public (derived).

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 53.60%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 50.33%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 49.17%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.23%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 31.61%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 28.21%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 26.18%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

15.33%■ 0.00 pp vs 11 Jul 2026

of promoter holding · 7.54% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 16.43 lakh of their 1.07 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026; 16.43 lakh encumbered in all (pledge, NDU and other).

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter pledge vs price

Jun 2025 to Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged at each quarter end.

Jun 2025: 15% of promoter stake pledged, price —Sep 2025: 15% of promoter stake pledged, price —Dec 2025: 15% of promoter stake pledged, price —Mar 2026: 15% of promoter stake pledged, price —Jun 2026: 15% of promoter stake pledged, price —Jul 2026: 15% of promoter stake pledged, price —Sep 2026: 15% of promoter stake pledged, price —

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.23%

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Lokesh Machines on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 7 Oct 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

44.1%▼ −2.0 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 46.1% · 44th percentile of 220 days collected

By month over 50 months (Aug 2021 to Oct 2026), 45.5% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 22.5% (Jan 2026), highest 69.4% (Aug 2024).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 220 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

31 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

31 Aug: 29% delivered, close ₹345.252 Sep: 56% delivered, close ₹339.904 Sep: 60% delivered, close ₹364.608 Sep: 49% delivered, close ₹363.5010 Sep: 75% delivered, close ₹347.2515 Sep: 61% delivered, close ₹332.2017 Sep: 53% delivered, close ₹343.3021 Sep: 53% delivered, close ₹336.1523 Sep: 57% delivered, close ₹359.2525 Sep: 34% delivered, close ₹340.2029 Sep: 58% delivered, close ₹341.551 Oct: 19% delivered, close ₹400.806 Oct: 34% delivered, close ₹455.708 Oct: 38% delivered, close ₹447.8512 Oct: 57% delivered, close ₹463.3514 Oct: 65% delivered, close ₹445.8516 Oct: 52% delivered, close ₹428.1021 Oct: 49% delivered, close ₹372.4523 Oct: 49% delivered, close ₹342.8027 Oct: 31% delivered, close ₹384.3529 Oct: 38% delivered, close ₹395.502 Nov: 46% delivered, close ₹364.754 Nov: 44% delivered, close ₹372.00

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

20,666 sh▲ +17 vs 2 Nov 2026

89th percentile of 55 days collected · ₹0.84 cr financed

0.09% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

17 Aug: 522 shares on margin, close ₹329.8019 Aug: 522 shares on margin, close ₹321.4021 Aug: 522 shares on margin, close ₹321.4025 Aug: 522 shares on margin, close ₹313.0027 Aug: 522 shares on margin, close ₹297.6031 Aug: 522 shares on margin, close ₹345.252 Sep: 522 shares on margin, close ₹339.904 Sep: 522 shares on margin, close ₹364.608 Sep: none, close ₹363.505 Oct: 11,165 shares on margin, close ₹446.257 Oct: 20,367 shares on margin, close ₹465.459 Oct: 18,444 shares on margin, close ₹450.7513 Oct: 16,611 shares on margin, close ₹453.8515 Oct: 16,090 shares on margin, close ₹425.8519 Oct: 16,809 shares on margin, close ₹390.2022 Oct: 20,844 shares on margin, close ₹364.2026 Oct: 21,201 shares on margin, close ₹351.1528 Oct: 20,452 shares on margin, close ₹383.2530 Oct: 21,283 shares on margin, close ₹362.003 Nov: 20,666 shares on margin, close ₹367.95

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Lokesh Machines has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Lokesh Machines under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Lokesh Machines in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Lokesh Machines from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Lokesh Machines dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Lokesh Machines on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Lokesh Machines on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages