Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
MANAKALUCONSE

Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹29.98▲ +2.6%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 83.0% · 1-year range ₹21.74 – ₹64.88

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 183 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 8 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.27%▲ +0.01 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
83.0%▲ +12.7 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
8,510 sh■ no change
3 Nov 2026

Questions about Manaksia Aluminium Company

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Manaksia Aluminium Company?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 74.87% (unchanged); FIIs 0.27% (+0.01 pp); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 14.14% (+0.27 pp).

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held MANAKALUCO in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹29.98 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹29.317 Nov 2025: ₹27.0214 Nov 2025: ₹27.6821 Nov 2025: ₹26.1328 Nov 2025: ₹25.345 Dec 2025: ₹24.5412 Dec 2025: ₹24.2919 Dec 2025: ₹23.2629 Dec 2025: ₹26.215 Jan 2026: ₹33.5512 Jan 2026: ₹40.5320 Jan 2026: ₹61.6428 Jan 2026: ₹47.714 Feb 2026: ₹35.1011 Feb 2026: ₹33.3018 Feb 2026: ₹30.7925 Feb 2026: ₹29.465 Mar 2026: ₹27.8412 Mar 2026: ₹27.6519 Mar 2026: ₹24.5127 Mar 2026: ₹22.877 Apr 2026: ₹25.8415 Apr 2026: ₹28.9022 Apr 2026: ₹31.4129 Apr 2026: ₹39.157 May 2026: ₹35.7514 May 2026: ₹35.0021 May 2026: ₹33.9029 May 2026: ₹36.315 Jun 2026: ₹35.3812 Jun 2026: ₹39.5919 Jun 2026: ₹39.5829 Jun 2026: ₹35.896 Jul 2026: ₹35.2213 Jul 2026: ₹37.3220 Jul 2026: ₹36.8327 Jul 2026: ₹35.203 Aug 2026: ₹34.5010 Aug 2026: ₹44.5917 Aug 2026: ₹38.1124 Aug 2026: ₹37.2631 Aug 2026: ₹38.477 Sep 2026: ₹39.4415 Sep 2026: ₹35.4722 Sep 2026: ₹35.3629 Sep 2026: ₹34.717 Oct 2026: ₹32.2114 Oct 2026: ₹30.9622 Oct 2026: ₹27.1629 Oct 2026: ₹28.584 Nov 2026: ₹29.98

₹21.74 to ₹64.88, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group74.87%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.27%+0.01 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)14.14%+0.27 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Domestic institutions (DII), Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds, Other public (derived).

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 74.87%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 74.87%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 74.87%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.01%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.25%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.27%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 13.71%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 13.87%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 14.14%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.27%▲ +0.01 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Manaksia Aluminium Company on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 8 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 4.91 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

83.0%▲ +12.7 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 70.2% · 96th percentile of 183 days collected

By month over 53 months (Aug 2021 to Oct 2026), 48.1% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 26.3% (Jan 2026), highest 74.7% (Feb 2025).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 183 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 61% delivered, close ₹38.1119 Aug: 65% delivered, close ₹37.7221 Aug: 70% delivered, close ₹37.8725 Aug: 42% delivered, close ₹40.0427 Aug: 72% delivered, close ₹39.1031 Aug: 35% delivered, close ₹38.472 Sep: 65% delivered, close ₹37.124 Sep: 75% delivered, close ₹38.108 Sep: 60% delivered, close ₹39.2210 Sep: 40% delivered, close ₹37.6915 Sep: 74% delivered, close ₹35.4717 Sep: 59% delivered, close ₹35.8121 Sep: 83% delivered, close ₹35.4323 Sep: 64% delivered, close ₹35.9625 Sep: 78% delivered, close ₹35.6329 Sep: 67% delivered, close ₹34.711 Oct: 66% delivered, close ₹33.766 Oct: 78% delivered, close ₹33.248 Oct: 63% delivered, close ₹31.2212 Oct: 59% delivered, close ₹30.2114 Oct: 84% delivered, close ₹30.9616 Oct: 62% delivered, close ₹31.3721 Oct: 71% delivered, close ₹28.6723 Oct: 78% delivered, close ₹27.9627 Oct: 64% delivered, close ₹28.7329 Oct: 76% delivered, close ₹28.582 Nov: 72% delivered, close ₹28.754 Nov: 83% delivered, close ₹29.98

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

8,510 sh■ no change vs 2 Nov 2026

22nd percentile of 55 days collected · ₹0.04 cr financed

0.01% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 15,781 shares on margin, close ₹39.3318 Aug: 16,681 shares on margin, close ₹37.6320 Aug: 17,443 shares on margin, close ₹37.1924 Aug: 17,072 shares on margin, close ₹37.2626 Aug: 16,692 shares on margin, close ₹39.1728 Aug: 10,650 shares on margin, close ₹39.391 Sep: 10,614 shares on margin, close ₹38.343 Sep: 10,600 shares on margin, close ₹37.687 Sep: 10,600 shares on margin, close ₹39.449 Sep: 10,600 shares on margin, close ₹38.7411 Sep: 10,600 shares on margin, close ₹36.8716 Sep: 10,364 shares on margin, close ₹35.0018 Sep: 10,364 shares on margin, close ₹35.8722 Sep: 10,364 shares on margin, close ₹35.3624 Sep: 10,364 shares on margin, close ₹35.3128 Sep: 10,364 shares on margin, close ₹34.3930 Sep: 10,364 shares on margin, close ₹34.325 Oct: 10,364 shares on margin, close ₹33.667 Oct: 10,364 shares on margin, close ₹32.219 Oct: 10,364 shares on margin, close ₹31.8813 Oct: 10,364 shares on margin, close ₹30.4915 Oct: 9,544 shares on margin, close ₹30.4619 Oct: 8,510 shares on margin, close ₹30.2322 Oct: 8,510 shares on margin, close ₹27.1626 Oct: 8,510 shares on margin, close ₹27.9528 Oct: 8,510 shares on margin, close ₹28.2030 Oct: 8,510 shares on margin, close ₹28.593 Nov: 8,510 shares on margin, close ₹29.21

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Manaksia Aluminium Company has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Manaksia Aluminium Company under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Manaksia Aluminium Company in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Manaksia Aluminium Company from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Manaksia Aluminium Company dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Manaksia Aluminium Company on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Manaksia Aluminium Company on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages