Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
MANORGNSE

Mangalam Organics Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Mangalam Organics Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹446.20▲ +0.7%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 58.1% · 1-year range ₹367.05 – ₹619.95

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 226 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 19 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.12%
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
22.62%▲ +22.62 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
58.1%▼ −11.2 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
0 sh■ no change
3 Nov 2026

Questions about Mangalam Organics

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Mangalam Organics?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 58.65% (unchanged); FIIs 0.12%; individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 23.41% (+1.10 pp).

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

2 of the readings we run on MANORG met a threshold. They are below.

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

Promoters had pledged 22.6% of their shares (11.36 lakh shares) in the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026, up from 0.0% in the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026.

30 Sep 202630 Jun 2026Change
Pledged share of promoter holding22.6%0.0%+22.6 pts
Shares pledged11.36 lakh0.00 lakhnew
Pledged share of all the company's shares13.27%0.00%+13.27 pts
More

A promoter pledges shares by borrowing against them: the lender holds the shares as security for the loan.

This does not show the size of the loan, who the lender is, or why the shares were pledged. Other encumbrances on promoter shares are not counted here. Based on 3 quarterly filings collected (31 Mar 2026 to 30 Sep 2026).

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

65.3% of shares traded in the last 5 trading days were taken home, down from 73.3% in the 20 days before.

Last 5 days20 days beforeChange
Delivery share65.3%73.3%−8.0 pts
Shares traded a day0.06 lakh0.07 lakh▼ 22%
Shares taken home a day0.04 lakh0.05 lakh▼ 31%

The price fell 2.6% over the same 5 days.

More

The other 34.7% was bought and sold within the same day (intraday), up from 26.7% before.

This does not show who the buyers or sellers were, or what the price does next.

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held MANORG in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹446.20 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹516.307 Nov 2025: ₹477.2014 Nov 2025: ₹539.4521 Nov 2025: ₹455.7028 Nov 2025: ₹495.455 Dec 2025: ₹488.2012 Dec 2025: ₹482.5019 Dec 2025: ₹476.1029 Dec 2025: ₹489.055 Jan 2026: ₹482.0512 Jan 2026: ₹499.9520 Jan 2026: ₹443.7028 Jan 2026: ₹449.704 Feb 2026: ₹459.8511 Feb 2026: ₹421.6518 Feb 2026: ₹423.1525 Feb 2026: ₹414.255 Mar 2026: ₹409.6512 Mar 2026: ₹416.4519 Mar 2026: ₹400.4027 Mar 2026: ₹383.207 Apr 2026: ₹407.6015 Apr 2026: ₹428.8522 Apr 2026: ₹462.8529 Apr 2026: ₹459.007 May 2026: ₹572.7514 May 2026: ₹589.9021 May 2026: ₹569.4529 May 2026: ₹577.405 Jun 2026: ₹469.4512 Jun 2026: ₹470.5019 Jun 2026: ₹563.4529 Jun 2026: ₹545.456 Jul 2026: ₹531.6513 Jul 2026: ₹528.4020 Jul 2026: ₹567.6027 Jul 2026: ₹526.253 Aug 2026: ₹478.2010 Aug 2026: ₹449.3017 Aug 2026: ₹447.6524 Aug 2026: ₹480.5031 Aug 2026: ₹519.507 Sep 2026: ₹494.7015 Sep 2026: ₹454.3022 Sep 2026: ₹459.5029 Sep 2026: ₹447.707 Oct 2026: ₹438.0014 Oct 2026: ₹417.0022 Oct 2026: ₹475.3029 Oct 2026: ₹436.404 Nov 2026: ₹446.20

₹367.05 to ₹619.95, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group58.65%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.12%—
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)23.41%+1.10 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Domestic institutions (DII), Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds, Other public (derived).

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 58.65%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 58.65%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 58.65%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.12%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 3.63%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 2.21%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 22.42%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 22.31%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 23.41%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.12%

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Mangalam Organics on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 19 Oct 2026

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

22.62%▲ +22.62 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 13.27% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 11.36 lakh of their 50.23 lakh shares on 30 Sep 2026; 11.36 lakh encumbered in all (pledge, NDU and other).

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

58.1%▼ −11.2 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 69.3% · 13th percentile of 226 days collected

By month over 52 months (Nov 2021 to Oct 2026), 47.5% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 10.4% (Apr 2023), highest 80.5% (Aug 2026).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 226 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 81% delivered, close ₹447.6519 Aug: 72% delivered, close ₹440.3521 Aug: 81% delivered, close ₹470.7525 Aug: 83% delivered, close ₹500.4027 Aug: 70% delivered, close ₹500.0031 Aug: 83% delivered, close ₹519.502 Sep: 53% delivered, close ₹478.654 Sep: 68% delivered, close ₹489.508 Sep: 59% delivered, close ₹496.7510 Sep: 66% delivered, close ₹458.8015 Sep: 64% delivered, close ₹454.3017 Sep: 79% delivered, close ₹448.9021 Sep: 78% delivered, close ₹464.1523 Sep: 70% delivered, close ₹458.1525 Sep: 67% delivered, close ₹458.9029 Sep: 80% delivered, close ₹447.701 Oct: 78% delivered, close ₹436.806 Oct: 88% delivered, close ₹436.108 Oct: 67% delivered, close ₹427.2512 Oct: 77% delivered, close ₹424.0514 Oct: 83% delivered, close ₹417.0016 Oct: 81% delivered, close ₹438.9521 Oct: 68% delivered, close ₹485.6523 Oct: 62% delivered, close ₹468.0527 Oct: 59% delivered, close ₹466.8029 Oct: 66% delivered, close ₹436.402 Nov: 60% delivered, close ₹447.804 Nov: 58% delivered, close ₹446.20

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

0 sh■ no change vs 2 Nov 2026

73rd percentile of 55 days collected

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 77 shares on margin, close ₹449.9017 Aug: 31 shares on margin, close ₹447.6518 Aug: 31 shares on margin, close ₹443.8019 Aug: 31 shares on margin, close ₹440.3520 Aug: 31 shares on margin, close ₹460.3521 Aug: 31 shares on margin, close ₹470.7524 Aug: 131 shares on margin, close ₹480.5025 Aug: 244 shares on margin, close ₹500.4026 Aug: 344 shares on margin, close ₹503.5527 Aug: 1,311 shares on margin, close ₹500.0028 Aug: 1,251 shares on margin, close ₹510.6031 Aug: 1,251 shares on margin, close ₹519.501 Sep: 1,031 shares on margin, close ₹496.802 Sep: 1,031 shares on margin, close ₹478.653 Sep: 20 shares on margin, close ₹490.254 Sep: none, close ₹489.50

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Mangalam Organics has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Mangalam Organics under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Mangalam Organics in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Mangalam Organics from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Mangalam Organics dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Mangalam Organics on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Mangalam Organics on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages