Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
MASKINVESTNSE

Mask Investments Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Mask Investments Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹139.84▲ +7.6%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 94.0% · 1-year range ₹121.36 – ₹223.72

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 165 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 15 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
—
Not in the filings collected
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
94.0%▲ +13.2 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
—
NSE listed no margin trading position for Mask Investments on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026.

Questions about Mask Investments

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Mask Investments?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 72.25% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 20.79% (−0.10 pp).

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held MASKINVEST in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 9 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹139.84 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

9 Oct 2025: ₹150.0016 Oct 2025: ₹223.7224 Oct 2025: ₹208.5731 Oct 2025: ₹174.0010 Nov 2025: ₹149.2717 Nov 2025: ₹162.5024 Nov 2025: ₹151.101 Dec 2025: ₹170.509 Dec 2025: ₹172.0016 Dec 2025: ₹165.0023 Dec 2025: ₹155.2431 Dec 2025: ₹142.157 Jan 2026: ₹147.9516 Jan 2026: ₹138.0723 Jan 2026: ₹146.252 Feb 2026: ₹144.009 Feb 2026: ₹145.3816 Feb 2026: ₹138.0523 Feb 2026: ₹156.004 Mar 2026: ₹132.2911 Mar 2026: ₹132.0918 Mar 2026: ₹130.0025 Mar 2026: ₹134.216 Apr 2026: ₹129.0013 Apr 2026: ₹140.8022 Apr 2026: ₹134.4829 Apr 2026: ₹159.707 May 2026: ₹160.9314 May 2026: ₹149.7021 May 2026: ₹149.1229 May 2026: ₹152.055 Jun 2026: ₹151.3012 Jun 2026: ₹145.1019 Jun 2026: ₹154.4830 Jun 2026: ₹149.358 Jul 2026: ₹155.0016 Jul 2026: ₹156.4024 Jul 2026: ₹147.1031 Jul 2026: ₹150.007 Aug 2026: ₹157.0018 Aug 2026: ₹148.1325 Aug 2026: ₹144.501 Sep 2026: ₹146.009 Sep 2026: ₹153.2917 Sep 2026: ₹137.0024 Sep 2026: ₹140.811 Oct 2026: ₹143.4112 Oct 2026: ₹144.2019 Oct 2026: ₹136.0629 Oct 2026: ₹127.334 Nov 2026: ₹139.84

₹121.36 to ₹223.72, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group72.25%0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)20.79%−0.10 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI), Domestic institutions (DII), Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds, Other public (derived).

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 72.25%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 72.25%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 72.25%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 21.02%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 20.89%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 20.79%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Mask Investments on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 15 Oct 2026

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 22.05 lakh shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

94.0%▲ +13.2 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 80.8% · 73rd percentile of 165 days collected

By month over 14 months (Apr 2024 to Oct 2026), 38.4% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 19.7% (Apr 2026), highest 90.4% (Apr 2024).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 165 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

14 Aug: 100% delivered, close ₹148.1319 Aug: 100% delivered, close ₹146.6621 Aug: 100% delivered, close ₹146.6625 Aug: 100% delivered, close ₹144.5027 Aug: 86% delivered, close ₹146.3031 Aug: 80% delivered, close ₹152.242 Sep: 100% delivered, close ₹146.004 Sep: 68% delivered, close ₹148.649 Sep: 63% delivered, close ₹153.2911 Sep: 99% delivered, close ₹145.3616 Sep: 90% delivered, close ₹142.4018 Sep: 97% delivered, close ₹143.5522 Sep: 98% delivered, close ₹144.3124 Sep: 88% delivered, close ₹140.8128 Sep: 56% delivered, close ₹141.7130 Sep: 93% delivered, close ₹150.955 Oct: 95% delivered, close ₹142.377 Oct: 50% delivered, close ₹144.9912 Oct: 50% delivered, close ₹144.2014 Oct: 100% delivered, close ₹141.2016 Oct: 100% delivered, close ₹131.7421 Oct: 99% delivered, close ₹136.0627 Oct: 99% delivered, close ₹130.0029 Oct: 44% delivered, close ₹127.332 Nov: 28% delivered, close ₹133.604 Nov: 94% delivered, close ₹139.84

F&O and margin

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Mask Investments has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Mask Investments under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Mask Investments in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Mask Investments from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Mask Investments dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · MTF book: NSE listed no margin trading position for Mask Investments on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Mask Investments on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Mask Investments on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages