Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
PRECAMNSE

Precision Camshafts Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Precision Camshafts Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹103.41▲ +5.1%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 46.7% · 1-year range ₹91.47 – ₹192.15

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 15 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.17%▼ −0.09 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
46.7%■ 0.0 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
6.61 lakh sh▼ −1,493
3 Nov 2026

Questions about Precision Camshafts

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Precision Camshafts?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 65.37% (unchanged); FIIs 0.17% (−0.09 pp); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 16.03% (+0.81 pp).

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held PRECAM in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹103.41 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹188.717 Nov 2025: ₹179.4214 Nov 2025: ₹187.7321 Nov 2025: ₹179.5128 Nov 2025: ₹174.655 Dec 2025: ₹160.9412 Dec 2025: ₹155.7419 Dec 2025: ₹166.9829 Dec 2025: ₹167.875 Jan 2026: ₹166.8512 Jan 2026: ₹153.3320 Jan 2026: ₹139.8928 Jan 2026: ₹137.174 Feb 2026: ₹149.7611 Feb 2026: ₹152.4718 Feb 2026: ₹152.4625 Feb 2026: ₹138.045 Mar 2026: ₹132.7412 Mar 2026: ₹126.1919 Mar 2026: ₹116.2227 Mar 2026: ₹113.447 Apr 2026: ₹121.5115 Apr 2026: ₹154.8522 Apr 2026: ₹157.0529 Apr 2026: ₹159.537 May 2026: ₹163.1714 May 2026: ₹156.4021 May 2026: ₹165.1829 May 2026: ₹153.895 Jun 2026: ₹147.0512 Jun 2026: ₹144.0319 Jun 2026: ₹152.3229 Jun 2026: ₹148.336 Jul 2026: ₹149.8513 Jul 2026: ₹148.0420 Jul 2026: ₹142.0427 Jul 2026: ₹139.853 Aug 2026: ₹143.3110 Aug 2026: ₹142.0217 Aug 2026: ₹134.6524 Aug 2026: ₹130.7431 Aug 2026: ₹125.467 Sep 2026: ₹123.9815 Sep 2026: ₹113.6922 Sep 2026: ₹118.8729 Sep 2026: ₹117.167 Oct 2026: ₹113.8514 Oct 2026: ₹113.3422 Oct 2026: ₹94.7129 Oct 2026: ₹97.484 Nov 2026: ₹103.41

₹91.47 to ₹192.15, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group65.37%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.17%−0.09 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)16.03%+0.81 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Domestic institutions (DII), Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds, Other public (derived).

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 65.37%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 65.37%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 65.37%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.13%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.26%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.17%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.09%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 14.91%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 15.22%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 16.03%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 19.50%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.17%▼ −0.09 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Precision Camshafts on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 15 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 6.21 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

46.7%■ 0.0 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 46.7% · 71st percentile of the last year

By month over 63 months (Aug 2021 to Oct 2026), 30.0% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 8.9% (Mar 2026), highest 58.4% (Aug 2021).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 56% delivered, close ₹134.6519 Aug: 55% delivered, close ₹131.0221 Aug: 61% delivered, close ₹130.5825 Aug: 46% delivered, close ₹130.4127 Aug: 53% delivered, close ₹125.8031 Aug: 43% delivered, close ₹125.462 Sep: 46% delivered, close ₹122.874 Sep: 51% delivered, close ₹124.028 Sep: 57% delivered, close ₹121.7110 Sep: 57% delivered, close ₹118.0515 Sep: 61% delivered, close ₹113.6917 Sep: 57% delivered, close ₹113.3421 Sep: 61% delivered, close ₹117.4223 Sep: 22% delivered, close ₹122.1125 Sep: 52% delivered, close ₹120.6629 Sep: 48% delivered, close ₹117.161 Oct: 55% delivered, close ₹109.906 Oct: 35% delivered, close ₹113.278 Oct: 67% delivered, close ₹109.9212 Oct: 43% delivered, close ₹114.1014 Oct: 54% delivered, close ₹113.3416 Oct: 49% delivered, close ₹112.8321 Oct: 58% delivered, close ₹99.7923 Oct: 44% delivered, close ₹91.4727 Oct: 44% delivered, close ₹97.2529 Oct: 41% delivered, close ₹97.482 Nov: 50% delivered, close ₹97.084 Nov: 47% delivered, close ₹103.41

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

6.61 lakh sh▼ −1,493 vs 2 Nov 2026

9th percentile of 55 days collected · ₹9.8 cr financed

0.70% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 7.37 lakh shares on margin, close ₹135.0018 Aug: 7.34 lakh shares on margin, close ₹133.1620 Aug: 7.31 lakh shares on margin, close ₹130.6824 Aug: 7.32 lakh shares on margin, close ₹130.7426 Aug: 7.22 lakh shares on margin, close ₹129.2728 Aug: 7.26 lakh shares on margin, close ₹126.331 Sep: 7.16 lakh shares on margin, close ₹123.153 Sep: 7.11 lakh shares on margin, close ₹122.107 Sep: 7.05 lakh shares on margin, close ₹123.989 Sep: 7.01 lakh shares on margin, close ₹119.9111 Sep: 6.91 lakh shares on margin, close ₹116.8116 Sep: 6.88 lakh shares on margin, close ₹112.8118 Sep: 6.71 lakh shares on margin, close ₹116.4122 Sep: 6.67 lakh shares on margin, close ₹118.8724 Sep: 7.37 lakh shares on margin, close ₹119.9928 Sep: 7.10 lakh shares on margin, close ₹116.7830 Sep: 7.14 lakh shares on margin, close ₹116.785 Oct: 7.07 lakh shares on margin, close ₹108.917 Oct: 7.07 lakh shares on margin, close ₹113.859 Oct: 7.04 lakh shares on margin, close ₹111.2013 Oct: 6.98 lakh shares on margin, close ₹113.4515 Oct: 6.93 lakh shares on margin, close ₹111.4919 Oct: 6.86 lakh shares on margin, close ₹109.6922 Oct: 6.94 lakh shares on margin, close ₹94.7126 Oct: 6.47 lakh shares on margin, close ₹94.3028 Oct: 6.54 lakh shares on margin, close ₹98.8730 Oct: 6.61 lakh shares on margin, close ₹93.293 Nov: 6.61 lakh shares on margin, close ₹98.35

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Precision Camshafts has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Precision Camshafts under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Precision Camshafts in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Precision Camshafts from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Precision Camshafts dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Precision Camshafts on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Precision Camshafts on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages