Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
RAMAPHONSE

Rama Phosphates Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Rama Phosphates Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹110.03▲ +0.4%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 65.0% · 1-year range ₹97.83 – ₹210.99

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 16 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.16%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
13.33%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
65.0%▼ −1.2 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
30,600 sh▼ −1,754
3 Nov 2026

Questions about Rama Phosphates

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Rama Phosphates?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 75.00% (unchanged); FIIs 0.16% (unchanged); DIIs 0.03% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 14.32% (unchanged); other public 10.49% (unchanged).

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

2 of the readings we run on RAMAPHO met a threshold. They are below.

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

Promoters had pledged 13.3% of their shares (35.39 lakh shares) in the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026, the same as in the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026.

30 Sep 202630 Jun 2026Change
Pledged share of promoter holding13.3%13.3%+0.0 pts
Shares pledged35.39 lakh35.39 lakh▲ 0%
Pledged share of all the company's shares10.00%10.00%+0.00 pts
More

A promoter pledges shares by borrowing against them: the lender holds the shares as security for the loan.

A year earlier (quarter ended 30 Sep 2025) it was 13.3% of the promoter holding.

This does not show the size of the loan, who the lender is, or why the shares were pledged. Other encumbrances on promoter shares are not counted here. Based on 6 quarterly filings collected (30 Jun 2025 to 30 Sep 2026).

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

51.4% of shares traded in the last 5 trading days were taken home, down from 71.6% in the 20 days before.

Last 5 days20 days beforeChange
Delivery share51.4%71.6%−20.2 pts
Shares traded a day0.16 lakh0.25 lakh▼ 36%
Shares taken home a day0.08 lakh0.18 lakh▼ 54%

The price rose 7.8% over the same 5 days.

More

The other 48.6% was bought and sold within the same day (intraday), up from 28.4% before.

This does not show who the buyers or sellers were, or what the price does next.

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held RAMAPHO in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹110.03 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹187.117 Nov 2025: ₹207.1614 Nov 2025: ₹191.1321 Nov 2025: ₹183.3328 Nov 2025: ₹176.255 Dec 2025: ₹162.9612 Dec 2025: ₹156.5019 Dec 2025: ₹154.1329 Dec 2025: ₹161.615 Jan 2026: ₹171.1012 Jan 2026: ₹181.7120 Jan 2026: ₹151.9228 Jan 2026: ₹155.744 Feb 2026: ₹160.5411 Feb 2026: ₹152.9718 Feb 2026: ₹144.8725 Feb 2026: ₹127.425 Mar 2026: ₹118.4312 Mar 2026: ₹115.6219 Mar 2026: ₹112.6127 Mar 2026: ₹110.197 Apr 2026: ₹120.0115 Apr 2026: ₹138.4222 Apr 2026: ₹140.6029 Apr 2026: ₹138.967 May 2026: ₹141.6814 May 2026: ₹132.5021 May 2026: ₹121.6629 May 2026: ₹122.865 Jun 2026: ₹121.2712 Jun 2026: ₹121.3519 Jun 2026: ₹129.0829 Jun 2026: ₹126.346 Jul 2026: ₹126.4813 Jul 2026: ₹125.7120 Jul 2026: ₹124.2227 Jul 2026: ₹130.903 Aug 2026: ₹130.9110 Aug 2026: ₹120.2517 Aug 2026: ₹121.5224 Aug 2026: ₹120.7431 Aug 2026: ₹123.367 Sep 2026: ₹124.2015 Sep 2026: ₹118.8622 Sep 2026: ₹120.1629 Sep 2026: ₹120.337 Oct 2026: ₹115.1714 Oct 2026: ₹109.5922 Oct 2026: ₹102.5829 Oct 2026: ₹103.654 Nov 2026: ₹110.03

₹97.83 to ₹210.99, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group75.00%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.16%0.00 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)0.03%0.00 pp
of which Banks0.01%0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)14.32%0.00 pp
Other public (derived)10.49%0.00 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 75.00%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 75.00%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 75.00%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.26%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.16%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.16%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.03%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.03%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.03%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 14.01%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 14.32%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 14.32%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 10.70%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 10.49%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 10.49%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.16%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Rama Phosphates on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 16 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

13.33%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 10.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 35.39 lakh of their 2.65 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026; 35.39 lakh encumbered in all (pledge, NDU and other).

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter pledge vs price

Jun 2025 to Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged at each quarter end.

Jun 2025: 13% of promoter stake pledged, price —Sep 2025: 13% of promoter stake pledged, price —Dec 2025: 13% of promoter stake pledged, price —Mar 2026: 13% of promoter stake pledged, price —Jun 2026: 13% of promoter stake pledged, price —Sep 2026: 13% of promoter stake pledged, price —

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

65.0%▼ −1.2 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 66.2% · 76th percentile of the last year

By month over 47 months (Aug 2022 to Oct 2026), 39.6% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 24.5% (Oct 2025), highest 72.6% (Mar 2025).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 67% delivered, close ₹121.5219 Aug: 74% delivered, close ₹121.4321 Aug: 56% delivered, close ₹121.0525 Aug: 54% delivered, close ₹124.9827 Aug: 70% delivered, close ₹126.5631 Aug: 69% delivered, close ₹123.362 Sep: 54% delivered, close ₹122.934 Sep: 62% delivered, close ₹123.488 Sep: 67% delivered, close ₹124.7410 Sep: 60% delivered, close ₹123.5715 Sep: 69% delivered, close ₹118.8617 Sep: 49% delivered, close ₹116.9021 Sep: 65% delivered, close ₹120.9823 Sep: 65% delivered, close ₹123.2125 Sep: 79% delivered, close ₹122.2529 Sep: 70% delivered, close ₹120.331 Oct: 59% delivered, close ₹120.056 Oct: 82% delivered, close ₹117.998 Oct: 69% delivered, close ₹110.0912 Oct: 61% delivered, close ₹109.8414 Oct: 68% delivered, close ₹109.5916 Oct: 69% delivered, close ₹108.7921 Oct: 70% delivered, close ₹101.7723 Oct: 65% delivered, close ₹97.8327 Oct: 84% delivered, close ₹104.2129 Oct: 64% delivered, close ₹103.652 Nov: 34% delivered, close ₹103.854 Nov: 65% delivered, close ₹110.03

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

30,600 sh▼ −1,754 vs 2 Nov 2026

2nd percentile of 55 days collected · ₹0.44 cr financed

0.09% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 40,943 shares on margin, close ₹119.8518 Aug: 40,487 shares on margin, close ₹121.1620 Aug: 39,365 shares on margin, close ₹122.8324 Aug: 40,198 shares on margin, close ₹120.7426 Aug: 46,124 shares on margin, close ₹128.0028 Aug: 41,223 shares on margin, close ₹125.801 Sep: 42,370 shares on margin, close ₹122.223 Sep: 40,905 shares on margin, close ₹124.017 Sep: 44,213 shares on margin, close ₹124.209 Sep: 43,903 shares on margin, close ₹123.0711 Sep: 42,980 shares on margin, close ₹122.6716 Sep: 44,033 shares on margin, close ₹115.1818 Sep: 43,226 shares on margin, close ₹120.8722 Sep: 41,460 shares on margin, close ₹120.1624 Sep: 39,055 shares on margin, close ₹122.4928 Sep: 40,498 shares on margin, close ₹120.0030 Sep: 40,573 shares on margin, close ₹120.095 Oct: 38,370 shares on margin, close ₹119.077 Oct: 50,042 shares on margin, close ₹115.179 Oct: 50,107 shares on margin, close ₹109.5213 Oct: 42,805 shares on margin, close ₹109.5815 Oct: 42,505 shares on margin, close ₹108.7319 Oct: 41,389 shares on margin, close ₹107.1222 Oct: 37,207 shares on margin, close ₹102.5826 Oct: 36,862 shares on margin, close ₹99.7528 Oct: 34,577 shares on margin, close ₹102.0630 Oct: 33,554 shares on margin, close ₹103.063 Nov: 30,600 shares on margin, close ₹109.59

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Rama Phosphates has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Rama Phosphates under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Rama Phosphates in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Rama Phosphates from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Rama Phosphates dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Rama Phosphates on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Rama Phosphates on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages