Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
SADHNANIQNSE

Sadhana Nitrochem Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Sadhana Nitrochem Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹2.33

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 112 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 15 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.04%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
7.62%▲ +2.50 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
82.4%▲ +16.5 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
89,500 sh■ no change
3 Nov 2026

Shareholding pattern: 0.00 %, Sep 2026. Ours adds every fund house's own portfolio file; the shareholding pattern is the company's count of settled shares, on its own share total.

Questions about Sadhana Nitrochem

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Sadhana Nitrochem?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 59.55% (−1.36 pp); FIIs 0.04% (unchanged); DIIs 0.04% (unchanged), of which mutual funds 0.00% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 12.02% (+0.13 pp); other public 28.35% (+1.22 pp).

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

2 of the readings we run on SADHNANIQ met a threshold. They are below.

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

Promoters had pledged 7.6% of their shares (13.75 crore shares) in the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026, up from 2.9% in the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026.

30 Sep 202630 Jun 2026Change
Pledged share of promoter holding7.6%2.9%+4.7 pts
Shares pledged13.75 crore5.25 crore▲ 162%
Pledged share of all the company's shares4.54%1.77%+2.77 pts
More

A promoter pledges shares by borrowing against them: the lender holds the shares as security for the loan.

A year earlier (quarter ended 30 Sep 2025) it was 0.2% of the promoter holding.

This does not show the size of the loan, who the lender is, or why the shares were pledged. Other encumbrances on promoter shares are not counted here. Based on 7 quarterly filings collected (31 Mar 2025 to 30 Sep 2026).

Who owns the company

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

Promoters holding fell 1.4 points to 59.5% of the company in the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026, from 60.9% in the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026.

30 Sep 202630 Jun 2026Change
Promoters59.5%60.9%−1.4 pts
Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs)0.0%0.0%+0.0 pts
Domestic institutions (DIIs)0.0%0.0%+0.0 pts
Retail investors12.0%11.9%+0.1 pts
More

Promoters are the founders or controlling group. FPIs are foreign funds registered to invest in Indian markets. DIIs are Indian institutions such as mutual funds, insurers and banks.

This does not show who bought from or sold to whom, or why the share changed. Percentages are of the shares each filing counts, so a change in the number of shares can also move them. Based on 3 quarterly filings collected (31 Mar 2026 to 30 Sep 2026).

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held SADHNANIQ in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹2.33 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

Chart not shown: the close moved 40 % or more in one day, which may be a split or bonus, so prices before and after may not be comparable.

Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group59.55%−1.36 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.04%0.00 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)0.04%0.00 pp
of which Mutual funds / UTI0.00%0.00 pp
of which Banks0.00%0.00 pp
of which Alternative investment funds0.03%0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)12.02%+0.13 pp
Other public (derived)28.35%+1.22 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Insurance companies, Provident and pension funds.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 60.90%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 60.90%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 59.55%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.00%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.04%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.04%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.01%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.04%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.04%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 10.41%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 11.89%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 12.02%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 28.67%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 27.13%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 28.35%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.04%■ 0.00 pp vs 7 Aug 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Sadhana Nitrochem on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 15 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

7.62%▲ +2.50 pp vs 7 Aug 2026

of promoter holding · 4.54% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 13.75 cr of their 180.56 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026; 13.75 cr encumbered in all (pledge, NDU and other).

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter pledge vs price

Mar 2025 to Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged at each quarter end.

Mar 2025: 53% of promoter stake pledged, price —Jun 2025: 58% of promoter stake pledged, price —Sep 2025: 0% of promoter stake pledged, price —Dec 2025: 4% of promoter stake pledged, price —Mar 2026: 4% of promoter stake pledged, price —Jun 2026: 3% of promoter stake pledged, price —Aug 2026: 5% of promoter stake pledged, price —Sep 2026: 8% of promoter stake pledged, price —

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

82.4%▲ +16.5 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 66.0% · 81st percentile of 112 days collected

By month over 28 months (May 2023 to Oct 2026), 54.5% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 29.8% (Dec 2023), highest 69.8% (Jan 2026).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 112 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

12 Oct to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

12 Oct: 64% delivered13 Oct: 45% delivered14 Oct: 59% delivered15 Oct: 64% delivered16 Oct: 72% delivered19 Oct: 61% delivered21 Oct: 65% delivered22 Oct: 54% delivered23 Oct: 54% delivered26 Oct: 74% delivered27 Oct: 68% delivered28 Oct: 75% delivered29 Oct: 100% delivered30 Oct: 54% delivered2 Nov: 70% delivered3 Nov: 62% delivered4 Nov: 82% delivered

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

89,500 sh■ no change vs 2 Nov 2026

100th percentile of 55 days collected · ₹0.02 cr financed

Under 0.01% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

12 Oct to 3 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

12 Oct: 25,000 shares on margin13 Oct: 54,600 shares on margin14 Oct: 59,000 shares on margin15 Oct: 59,000 shares on margin16 Oct: 59,000 shares on margin19 Oct: 59,000 shares on margin21 Oct: 59,000 shares on margin22 Oct: 59,000 shares on margin23 Oct: 84,000 shares on margin26 Oct: 84,000 shares on margin27 Oct: 84,000 shares on margin28 Oct: 84,000 shares on margin29 Oct: 84,000 shares on margin30 Oct: 85,000 shares on margin2 Nov: 89,500 shares on margin3 Nov: 89,500 shares on margin

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Sadhana Nitrochem has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Sadhana Nitrochem under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Sadhana Nitrochem in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Sadhana Nitrochem from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Sadhana Nitrochem dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Sadhana Nitrochem on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Sadhana Nitrochem on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages