Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
SHIVAMILLSNSE

Shiva Mills Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Shiva Mills Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹58.79▲ +5.0%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 69.8% · 1-year range ₹44.99 – ₹69.48

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 14 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.32%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
69.8%▼ −9.3 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
—
NSE listed no margin trading position for Shiva Mills on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026.

Questions about Shiva Mills

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Shiva Mills?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 74.94% (unchanged); FIIs 0.32% (unchanged); DIIs 0.01% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 19.03% (+0.14 pp); other public 5.70% (−0.14 pp).

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held SHIVAMILLS in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 29 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹58.79 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

29 Oct 2025: ₹66.636 Nov 2025: ₹66.0313 Nov 2025: ₹65.1820 Nov 2025: ₹65.6127 Nov 2025: ₹62.114 Dec 2025: ₹63.4711 Dec 2025: ₹61.4618 Dec 2025: ₹58.8826 Dec 2025: ₹61.432 Jan 2026: ₹61.329 Jan 2026: ₹56.1819 Jan 2026: ₹57.5227 Jan 2026: ₹55.673 Feb 2026: ₹55.4810 Feb 2026: ₹55.5117 Feb 2026: ₹55.2124 Feb 2026: ₹54.414 Mar 2026: ₹54.1111 Mar 2026: ₹53.7118 Mar 2026: ₹54.1625 Mar 2026: ₹48.886 Apr 2026: ₹48.4713 Apr 2026: ₹51.9421 Apr 2026: ₹62.2228 Apr 2026: ₹61.046 May 2026: ₹64.1813 May 2026: ₹65.1920 May 2026: ₹65.3627 May 2026: ₹66.674 Jun 2026: ₹64.9811 Jun 2026: ₹62.5918 Jun 2026: ₹62.3425 Jun 2026: ₹62.003 Jul 2026: ₹59.4213 Jul 2026: ₹59.6120 Jul 2026: ₹59.3627 Jul 2026: ₹59.553 Aug 2026: ₹60.3110 Aug 2026: ₹64.4517 Aug 2026: ₹60.2824 Aug 2026: ₹59.6431 Aug 2026: ₹62.397 Sep 2026: ₹60.9915 Sep 2026: ₹61.1222 Sep 2026: ₹61.2429 Sep 2026: ₹60.007 Oct 2026: ₹58.3314 Oct 2026: ₹58.4822 Oct 2026: ₹59.3229 Oct 2026: ₹58.444 Nov 2026: ₹58.79

₹44.99 to ₹69.48, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group74.94%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.32%0.00 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)0.01%0.00 pp
of which Banks0.01%0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)19.03%+0.14 pp
Other public (derived)5.70%−0.14 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 74.94%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 74.94%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 74.94%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.32%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.32%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.32%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.01%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.01%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.01%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 19.62%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 18.89%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 19.03%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 5.12%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 5.84%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 5.70%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.32%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Shiva Mills on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 14 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 64.76 lakh shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

69.8%▼ −9.3 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 79.2% · 58th percentile of the last year

By month over 59 months (Aug 2021 to Oct 2026), 42.5% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 23.7% (Oct 2023), highest 74.3% (Oct 2026).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 80% delivered, close ₹60.2819 Aug: 75% delivered, close ₹61.4021 Aug: 78% delivered, close ₹59.9125 Aug: 91% delivered, close ₹61.3927 Aug: 100% delivered, close ₹62.6031 Aug: 57% delivered, close ₹62.392 Sep: 55% delivered, close ₹61.154 Sep: 94% delivered, close ₹60.508 Sep: 65% delivered, close ₹62.6310 Sep: 50% delivered, close ₹60.3815 Sep: 70% delivered, close ₹61.1217 Sep: 90% delivered, close ₹60.2021 Sep: 47% delivered, close ₹60.1523 Sep: 92% delivered, close ₹59.9225 Sep: 79% delivered, close ₹58.5129 Sep: 40% delivered, close ₹60.001 Oct: 85% delivered, close ₹56.596 Oct: 72% delivered, close ₹58.318 Oct: 100% delivered, close ₹60.1112 Oct: 56% delivered, close ₹61.3914 Oct: 86% delivered, close ₹58.4816 Oct: 88% delivered, close ₹57.3021 Oct: 92% delivered, close ₹58.0023 Oct: 95% delivered, close ₹56.0027 Oct: 96% delivered, close ₹58.4429 Oct: 79% delivered, close ₹58.442 Nov: 81% delivered, close ₹55.884 Nov: 70% delivered, close ₹58.79

F&O and margin

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Shiva Mills has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Shiva Mills under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Shiva Mills in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Shiva Mills from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Shiva Mills dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · MTF book: NSE listed no margin trading position for Shiva Mills on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Shiva Mills on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Shiva Mills on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages