Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
SUPREMENSE

Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹30.88▲ +0.9%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 85.4% · 1-year range ₹25.70 – ₹89.33

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 21 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.39%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.67%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
85.4%▲ +16.3 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
0 sh■ no change
3 Nov 2026

Questions about Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India)

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India)?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 58.17% (unchanged); FIIs 0.39% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 8.66% (+1.08 pp).

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held SUPREME in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹30.88 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹87.667 Nov 2025: ₹87.0714 Nov 2025: ₹84.8721 Nov 2025: ₹83.8628 Nov 2025: ₹81.315 Dec 2025: ₹81.1812 Dec 2025: ₹81.0419 Dec 2025: ₹80.7629 Dec 2025: ₹74.075 Jan 2026: ₹72.2412 Jan 2026: ₹62.5520 Jan 2026: ₹61.8828 Jan 2026: ₹56.854 Feb 2026: ₹65.5611 Feb 2026: ₹62.1118 Feb 2026: ₹56.2025 Feb 2026: ₹56.115 Mar 2026: ₹53.0612 Mar 2026: ₹51.3519 Mar 2026: ₹52.1627 Mar 2026: ₹50.537 Apr 2026: ₹54.3615 Apr 2026: ₹55.7822 Apr 2026: ₹53.0029 Apr 2026: ₹51.227 May 2026: ₹51.9514 May 2026: ₹49.5221 May 2026: ₹48.7729 May 2026: ₹46.155 Jun 2026: ₹46.6312 Jun 2026: ₹46.5019 Jun 2026: ₹45.9029 Jun 2026: ₹47.016 Jul 2026: ₹48.1713 Jul 2026: ₹47.3520 Jul 2026: ₹45.5427 Jul 2026: ₹44.583 Aug 2026: ₹45.9910 Aug 2026: ₹43.5317 Aug 2026: ₹40.7124 Aug 2026: ₹39.6731 Aug 2026: ₹37.847 Sep 2026: ₹37.4115 Sep 2026: ₹32.9822 Sep 2026: ₹32.1929 Sep 2026: ₹29.777 Oct 2026: ₹29.9814 Oct 2026: ₹30.6422 Oct 2026: ₹27.4529 Oct 2026: ₹30.374 Nov 2026: ₹30.88

₹25.70 to ₹89.33, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group58.17%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.39%0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)8.66%+1.08 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Domestic institutions (DII), Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds, Other public (derived).

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 58.17%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 58.17%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 58.17%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.39%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.39%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.39%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 6.53%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 7.58%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 8.66%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.39%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 21 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.67%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.39% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 1.50 lakh of their 2.25 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026; 1.50 lakh encumbered in all (pledge, NDU and other).

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter pledge vs price

Sep 2025 to Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged at each quarter end.

Sep 2025: 1% of promoter stake pledged, price —Dec 2025: 1% of promoter stake pledged, price —Mar 2026: 1% of promoter stake pledged, price —Jun 2026: 1% of promoter stake pledged, price —Sep 2026: 1% of promoter stake pledged, price —

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

85.4%▲ +16.3 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 69.1% · 97th percentile of the last year

By month over 21 months (Feb 2025 to Oct 2026), 35.7% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 23.9% (Jun 2025), highest 69.8% (Oct 2026).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 56% delivered, close ₹40.7119 Aug: 62% delivered, close ₹39.5321 Aug: 44% delivered, close ₹40.7925 Aug: 60% delivered, close ₹39.5027 Aug: 69% delivered, close ₹39.0031 Aug: 73% delivered, close ₹37.842 Sep: 54% delivered, close ₹36.964 Sep: 58% delivered, close ₹36.278 Sep: 28% delivered, close ₹37.1610 Sep: 38% delivered, close ₹34.7015 Sep: 34% delivered, close ₹32.9817 Sep: 40% delivered, close ₹32.2121 Sep: 81% delivered, close ₹31.9623 Sep: 89% delivered, close ₹31.9725 Sep: 83% delivered, close ₹31.3929 Sep: 88% delivered, close ₹29.771 Oct: 87% delivered, close ₹31.086 Oct: 60% delivered, close ₹30.278 Oct: 66% delivered, close ₹29.9612 Oct: 68% delivered, close ₹29.6614 Oct: 74% delivered, close ₹30.6416 Oct: 76% delivered, close ₹29.4921 Oct: 63% delivered, close ₹27.8923 Oct: 76% delivered, close ₹25.7027 Oct: 65% delivered, close ₹26.6229 Oct: 80% delivered, close ₹30.372 Nov: 69% delivered, close ₹31.084 Nov: 85% delivered, close ₹30.88

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

0 sh■ no change vs 2 Nov 2026

31st percentile of 55 days collected

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 6,626 shares on margin, close ₹41.6118 Aug: 6,626 shares on margin, close ₹41.0120 Aug: 6,626 shares on margin, close ₹39.2824 Aug: 6,626 shares on margin, close ₹39.6726 Aug: 6,126 shares on margin, close ₹39.4428 Aug: 6,126 shares on margin, close ₹38.781 Sep: 6,126 shares on margin, close ₹38.293 Sep: 5,790 shares on margin, close ₹36.217 Sep: 5,590 shares on margin, close ₹37.419 Sep: 5,590 shares on margin, close ₹35.1711 Sep: 5,590 shares on margin, close ₹34.7416 Sep: 5,630 shares on margin, close ₹32.0818 Sep: 5,630 shares on margin, close ₹32.0022 Sep: 5,630 shares on margin, close ₹32.1924 Sep: 5,630 shares on margin, close ₹31.2928 Sep: 5,631 shares on margin, close ₹31.5530 Sep: 2,940 shares on margin, close ₹30.425 Oct: 282 shares on margin, close ₹30.917 Oct: 282 shares on margin, close ₹29.989 Oct: none, close ₹29.63

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages