Mutual fund holdings in Supreme Engineering Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.
₹4.38▼ −1.8%
NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · 1-year range ₹0.72 – ₹5.31
Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026Deals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 20 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
—
Not in the filings collected
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
18.42%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
—
NSE prints no delivery % for Supreme Engineering: it trades in the BZ series, where every trade settles by delivery.
MTF book
—
NSE listed no margin trading position for Supreme Engineering on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026.
Questions about Supreme Engineering
from the figures on this page
What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Supreme Engineering?
At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 41.27% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 31.23% (−3.59 pp).
Were there bulk or block deals in Supreme Engineering?
2 of the readings we run on SUPREMEENG met a threshold. They are below.
Red flags
i
What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.
How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.
Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.
As of 4 Nov this stock is on 1 exchange list: GSM (stage 0).
Status today
On the list
For
GSM
Stage 0
Since 14 Aug or earlier
56 or more trading days
More
GSM (Graded Surveillance Measure): an exchange list of stocks put under extra surveillance in numbered stages, stage 0 included.
This does not show why the stock was put on a list, what restrictions apply at each stage, or what the price does next. Based on 56 trading days of data since 14 Aug.
Promoter pledge
i
What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.
How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.
Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.
Promoters had pledged 18.4% of their shares (1.90 crore shares) in the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026, the same as in the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026.
30 Sep 2026
30 Jun 2026
Change
Pledged share of promoter holding
18.4%
18.4%
+0.0 pts
Shares pledged
1.90 crore
1.90 crore
▲ 0%
Pledged share of all the company's shares
7.60%
7.60%
+0.00 pts
More
A promoter pledges shares by borrowing against them: the lender holds the shares as security for the loan.
A year earlier (quarter ended 30 Sep 2025) it was 18.4% of the promoter holding.
This does not show the size of the loan, who the lender is, or why the shares were pledged. Other encumbrances on promoter shares are not counted here. Based on 11 quarterly filings collected (31 Mar 2024 to 30 Sep 2026).
A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →
Mutual funds
i
What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.
How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.
Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.
AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered
No tracked fund house held SUPREMEENG in Sep 2026.
Price
NSE close by day · 31 May 2024 to 4 Nov 2026
₹4.38 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026
31 May 20244 Nov 2026
₹0.72 to ₹5.31, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.
Shareholders
Shareholding
i
What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.
How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.
Does not show: Trades between quarters.
as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category
% of filed shares
Change, pp
Promoter and promoter group
41.27%
0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)
31.23%
−3.59 pp
% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.
How this is counted
Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.
No line in this filing, so not shown: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI), Domestic institutions (DII), Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds, Other public (derived).
Quarter by quarter
41%41%0
Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoter and promoter group Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) Domestic institutions (DII) Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh Other public (derived), % of shares
History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.
Promoter pledge
i
What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.
How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.
Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.
as of 30 Sep 2026
Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.
18.42%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026
of promoter holding · 7.60% of total shares
Promoters had pledged 1.90 cr of their 10.32 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026; 1.90 cr encumbered in all (pledge, NDU and other).
Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026
Promoter pledge vs price
Dec 2024 to Sep 2026
Share of the promoters' stake pledged at each quarter end.
18%18%
Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
Named FPIs at 1% or more
i
What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.
How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.
Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.
as of 30 Sep 2026
Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.
FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more
No FPI held 1% or more of Supreme Engineering on 30 Sep 2026.
Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 20 Oct 2026
Deals and insiders
i
What it is. Large trades the exchange reports by name. A bulk deal is reported when the shares bought or sold in a stock on one day, in one or more trades, add up to more than 0.5% of the company's listed shares. A block deal is a single trade of at least ₹10 crore done in a separate trading window.
How to read it. Each row is one client on one side (bought or sold) with quantity and price as the exchange reports them. Compare the quantity with the day's traded volume to see how large it was. A deal has a buyer and a seller, and both show up when both are reported.
Does not show: Why the client traded, or whether more trades follow.
Bulk and block deals
90 days to 4 Nov 2026
Large single trades the exchange reports with the buyer and seller named. Shows which institutions moved big blocks, and at what price.
₹8.9 cr11 deals
Buy side ₹4.7 cr · sell side ₹4.2 cr · both sides as reported
week to 12 Aug 2026week to 4 Nov 2026
Largest: NEO APEX SHARE BROKING SERVICES LLP sold 37.40 lakh shares at ₹5.31 on 21 Oct 2026, a bulk deal of ₹2.0 cr.
Value bought in bulk and block deals on each deal day, in rupees. The buyer and seller are named in the table on the card.
₹1.0 cr₹1.0 cr0
₹3.28₹3.28₹0.68
11 Jun10 Jul7 Aug4 Sep6 Oct4 Nov
Bulk and block deals NSE close, right scale
F&O and margin
Red flags
i
What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.
How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.
Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.
4 Nov 2026
The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.
GSM stage 0
Supreme Engineering has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. On 4 Nov 2026 NSE listed Supreme Engineering under GSM stage 0. Pledge invocations are not available yet.
NSE, 4 Nov 2026
Nothing to show for Supreme Engineering in the period checkedDelivery: NSE prints no delivery % for Supreme Engineering: it trades in the BZ series, where every trade settles by delivery. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Supreme Engineering dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · MTF book: NSE listed no margin trading position for Supreme Engineering on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Supreme Engineering on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Supreme Engineering on 4 Nov 2026.
On NSE ↗
NSE's own public pages for SUPREMEENG; this site does not copy them