Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
TARACHANDNSE

Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹47.20▲ +1.7%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 58.3% · 1-year range ₹44.43 – ₹87.43

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 12 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.16%▲ +0.04 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
58.3%▼ −6.1 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
8,862 sh■ no change
3 Nov 2026

Questions about Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 71.73% (+0.09 pp); FIIs 0.16% (+0.03 pp); DIIs 0.81%; individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 15.71% (−0.37 pp); other public 11.59%.

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

1 of the readings we run on TARACHAND met a threshold. They are below.

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

49.6% of shares traded in the last 5 trading days were taken home, down from 65.1% in the 20 days before.

Last 5 days20 days beforeChange
Delivery share49.6%65.1%−15.5 pts
Shares traded a day0.75 lakh0.44 lakh▲ 69%
Shares taken home a day0.37 lakh0.29 lakh▲ 29%

The price rose 1.4% over the same 5 days.

More

The other 50.4% was bought and sold within the same day (intraday), up from 34.9% before.

This does not show who the buyers or sellers were, or what the price does next.

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held TARACHAND in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹47.20 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹86.447 Nov 2025: ₹79.4714 Nov 2025: ₹77.5221 Nov 2025: ₹77.5028 Nov 2025: ₹76.385 Dec 2025: ₹71.9912 Dec 2025: ₹76.2219 Dec 2025: ₹75.9929 Dec 2025: ₹76.545 Jan 2026: ₹77.3312 Jan 2026: ₹74.1320 Jan 2026: ₹72.6428 Jan 2026: ₹76.504 Feb 2026: ₹67.8611 Feb 2026: ₹66.8418 Feb 2026: ₹66.3725 Feb 2026: ₹61.815 Mar 2026: ₹59.8612 Mar 2026: ₹60.2019 Mar 2026: ₹55.5027 Mar 2026: ₹54.577 Apr 2026: ₹57.9215 Apr 2026: ₹65.3722 Apr 2026: ₹64.7729 Apr 2026: ₹65.507 May 2026: ₹65.6414 May 2026: ₹58.6321 May 2026: ₹57.5329 May 2026: ₹56.045 Jun 2026: ₹56.7712 Jun 2026: ₹55.6419 Jun 2026: ₹56.1629 Jun 2026: ₹56.336 Jul 2026: ₹56.6813 Jul 2026: ₹56.0120 Jul 2026: ₹55.8927 Jul 2026: ₹54.603 Aug 2026: ₹58.8410 Aug 2026: ₹50.1217 Aug 2026: ₹47.1224 Aug 2026: ₹48.5331 Aug 2026: ₹47.887 Sep 2026: ₹47.4315 Sep 2026: ₹47.1122 Sep 2026: ₹47.0829 Sep 2026: ₹47.277 Oct 2026: ₹46.2614 Oct 2026: ₹45.6422 Oct 2026: ₹47.8529 Oct 2026: ₹47.194 Nov 2026: ₹47.20

₹44.43 to ₹87.43, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group71.73%+0.09 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.16%+0.03 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)0.81%—
of which Alternative investment funds0.81%—
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)15.71%−0.37 pp
Other public (derived)11.59%—

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 71.64%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 71.64%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 71.73%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.13%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.13%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.16%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.81%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 15.63%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 16.08%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 15.71%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 11.59%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.16%▲ +0.04 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 12 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 5.65 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

58.3%▼ −6.1 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 64.4% · 51st percentile of the last year

By month over 56 months (Aug 2021 to Oct 2026), 55.6% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 32.5% (Oct 2025), highest 97.1% (Aug 2022).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 67% delivered, close ₹47.1219 Aug: 60% delivered, close ₹47.9521 Aug: 61% delivered, close ₹47.9725 Aug: 62% delivered, close ₹47.8727 Aug: 51% delivered, close ₹48.5931 Aug: 37% delivered, close ₹47.882 Sep: 38% delivered, close ₹47.634 Sep: 33% delivered, close ₹48.788 Sep: 48% delivered, close ₹47.6810 Sep: 43% delivered, close ₹47.2415 Sep: 45% delivered, close ₹47.1117 Sep: 81% delivered, close ₹46.8021 Sep: 66% delivered, close ₹47.2023 Sep: 75% delivered, close ₹45.9725 Sep: 72% delivered, close ₹48.4629 Sep: 40% delivered, close ₹47.271 Oct: 58% delivered, close ₹46.356 Oct: 62% delivered, close ₹46.428 Oct: 85% delivered, close ₹46.1112 Oct: 44% delivered, close ₹45.4814 Oct: 65% delivered, close ₹45.6416 Oct: 56% delivered, close ₹47.5821 Oct: 74% delivered, close ₹47.0823 Oct: 76% delivered, close ₹44.4327 Oct: 71% delivered, close ₹46.1029 Oct: 41% delivered, close ₹47.192 Nov: 72% delivered, close ₹46.044 Nov: 58% delivered, close ₹47.20

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

8,862 sh■ no change vs 2 Nov 2026

100th percentile of 55 days collected · ₹0.05 cr financed

0.01% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 7,008 shares on margin, close ₹47.8918 Aug: 7,508 shares on margin, close ₹46.9620 Aug: 7,108 shares on margin, close ₹47.8224 Aug: 6,908 shares on margin, close ₹48.5326 Aug: 6,908 shares on margin, close ₹47.7228 Aug: 6,708 shares on margin, close ₹48.221 Sep: 6,708 shares on margin, close ₹47.693 Sep: 6,604 shares on margin, close ₹48.337 Sep: 6,704 shares on margin, close ₹47.439 Sep: 6,704 shares on margin, close ₹47.0511 Sep: 6,104 shares on margin, close ₹46.8616 Sep: 6,104 shares on margin, close ₹46.7318 Sep: 6,104 shares on margin, close ₹47.6922 Sep: 6,016 shares on margin, close ₹47.0824 Sep: 5,908 shares on margin, close ₹46.1128 Sep: 5,908 shares on margin, close ₹47.4430 Sep: 5,908 shares on margin, close ₹47.725 Oct: 5,908 shares on margin, close ₹46.477 Oct: 5,908 shares on margin, close ₹46.269 Oct: 5,908 shares on margin, close ₹46.0513 Oct: 5,908 shares on margin, close ₹45.3415 Oct: 5,908 shares on margin, close ₹46.0019 Oct: 5,458 shares on margin, close ₹46.0622 Oct: 4,362 shares on margin, close ₹47.8526 Oct: 4,362 shares on margin, close ₹45.7128 Oct: 4,362 shares on margin, close ₹46.5330 Oct: 8,862 shares on margin, close ₹46.783 Nov: 8,862 shares on margin, close ₹46.39

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Tara Chand InfraLogistic Solutions on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages