Mutual fund holdings in Technocraft Ventures Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.
₹540.20▲ +6.6%
NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 25.1% · 1-year range ₹299.94 – ₹540.20
Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 22 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
3.70%▼ −2.79 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
25.1%▼ −1.4 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
21.66 lakh sh▼ −1.35 lakh
3 Nov 2026
Questions about Technocraft Ventures
from the figures on this page
What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Technocraft Ventures?
At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern): promoters 70.00%; FIIs 3.71%; DIIs 4.50%; individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 12.42%; other public 9.37%.
Were there bulk or block deals in Technocraft Ventures?
2 of the readings we run on TECHNOCRAF met a threshold. They are below.
Bulk and block deals
i
What it is. Large trades the exchange reports by name. A bulk deal is reported when the shares bought or sold in a stock on one day, in one or more trades, add up to more than 0.5% of the company's listed shares. A block deal is a single trade of at least ₹10 crore done in a separate trading window.
How to read it. Each row is one client on one side (bought or sold) with quantity and price as the exchange reports them. Compare the quantity with the day's traded volume to see how large it was. A deal has a buyer and a seller, and both show up when both are reported.
Does not show: Why the client traded, or whether more trades follow.
In the last 5 trading days (29 Oct to 4 Nov) 25 deals were reported (25 bulk). Clients named in them bought 62.63 lakh shares worth ₹314.6 crore and sold 56.66 lakh shares worth ₹285.3 crore. Net, 5.97 lakh more shares were bought than sold; by value, ₹29.3 crore more was bought than sold. Under 1% of the 1258 five-day periods since Oct 2021 had 25 deals or more for this stock.
Last 5 days
Typical 5 days, year before
Change
Deals reported
25
1.5
▲ 17 times
Value bought
₹314.6 crore
₹9.4 crore
▲ 33 times
Value sold
₹285.3 crore
₹9.5 crore
▲ 30 times
More
A bulk deal is reported when the shares bought or sold in a stock on one day add up to more than 0.5% of the company's listed shares. A block deal is a single trade of at least ₹10 crore done in a separate trading window.
Largest bought by value, as filed: ACME CAPITAL MARKET LIMITED, ₹171.0 crore in 5 deals.
Largest sold by value, as filed: ACME CAPITAL MARKET LIMITED, ₹169.9 crore in 5 deals.
The stock traded 1.87 crore shares in these 5 days; shares bought in the deals equal 33.4% of that and shares sold equal 30.3%.
This does not show why the clients traded, who was on the other side, or what the price does next. Bought and sold are added up separately and not netted per client. Based on deals reported since Oct 2021 (1262 market days); share-of-volume uses traded volume we hold for these days.
Delivery
i
What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).
How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.
Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.
20.6% of shares traded in the last 5 trading days were taken home, down from 26.2% in the 20 days before.
Last 5 days
20 days before
Change
Delivery share
20.6%
26.2%
−5.6 pts
Shares traded a day
37.45 lakh
11.59 lakh
▲ 223%
Shares taken home a day
7.73 lakh
3.03 lakh
▲ 155%
The price rose 11.8% over the same 5 days.
More
The other 79.4% was bought and sold within the same day (intraday), up from 73.8% before.
This does not show who the buyers or sellers were, or what the price does next.
A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →
Mutual funds
i
What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.
How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.
Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.
AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered
No tracked fund house held TECHNOCRAF in Sep 2026.
Price
NSE close by day · 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026
₹540.20 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026
14 Aug 20264 Nov 2026
₹299.94 to ₹540.20, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.
Shareholders
Shareholding
i
What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.
How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.
Does not show: Trades between quarters.
as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category
% of filed shares
Change, pp
Promoter and promoter group
70.00%
—
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)
3.71%
—
Domestic institutions (DII)
4.50%
—
of which Insurance companies
0.00%
—
of which Banks
0.00%
—
of which Alternative investment funds
1.72%
—
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)
12.42%
—
Other public (derived)
9.37%
—
% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against the previous quarter end.
How this is counted
Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.
No line in this filing, so not shown: Mutual funds / UTI, Provident and pension funds.
History from Sep 2026: 1 quarter, so no trend yet. Hover a row for every stored quarter.
Named FPIs at 1% or more
i
What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.
How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.
Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.
as of 30 Sep 2026
Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.
3.70%▼ −2.79 pp vs 13 Aug 2026
FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 2 named at 1% or more
FPIs named at 1% or more on 30 Sep 2026: VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND- SHARE CLASS P 1.40%; VENUS INVESTMENTS VCC - VENUS STELLAR FUND 1.29%.
Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 22 Oct 2026
Promoter pledge
i
What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.
How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.
Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.
as of 30 Sep 2026
Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.
0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 13 Aug 2026
of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares
Promoters had pledged 0 of their 2.77 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.
Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
Delivery
i
What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).
How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.
Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.
4 Nov 2026
Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.
25.1%▼ −1.4 pp vs 20-day average
20-day average 26.5% · 40th percentile of 55 days collected
Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.
49%49%29%8%
₹540.20₹540.20₹420.07₹299.94
21 Aug4 Sep21 Sep6 Oct21 Oct4 Nov
Delivery NSE close, right scale
Deals and insiders
i
What it is. Large trades the exchange reports by name. A bulk deal is reported when the shares bought or sold in a stock on one day, in one or more trades, add up to more than 0.5% of the company's listed shares. A block deal is a single trade of at least ₹10 crore done in a separate trading window.
How to read it. Each row is one client on one side (bought or sold) with quantity and price as the exchange reports them. Compare the quantity with the day's traded volume to see how large it was. A deal has a buyer and a seller, and both show up when both are reported.
Does not show: Why the client traded, or whether more trades follow.
Bulk and block deals
90 days to 4 Nov 2026
Large single trades the exchange reports with the buyer and seller named. Shows which institutions moved big blocks, and at what price.
₹1,549 cr99 deals
Buy side ₹786 cr · sell side ₹763 cr · both sides as reported
week to 12 Aug 2026week to 4 Nov 2026
Largest: ACME CAPITAL MARKET LIMITED sold 15.99 lakh shares at ₹504.01 on 3 Nov 2026, a bulk deal of ₹80.6 cr.
Value bought in bulk and block deals on each deal day, in rupees. The buyer and seller are named in the table on the card.
₹200 cr₹200 cr₹100 cr0
₹510.03₹510.03₹398.45₹286.59
21 Aug4 Sep21 Sep6 Oct21 Oct4 Nov
Bulk and block deals NSE close, right scale
F&O and margin
MTF book
i
What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.
How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.
Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.
3 Nov 2026
Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.
21.66 lakh sh▼ −1.35 lakh vs 2 Nov 2026
91st percentile of 55 days collected · ₹104 cr financed
6 Oct 20263 Nov 2026
5.47% of equity in the margin trading book.
NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected
MTF book vs price
20 Aug to 4 Nov
Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.
23.36 lakh23.36 lakh11.68 lakh0
₹540.20₹540.20₹435.29₹330.37
28 Aug10 Sep24 Sep8 Oct22 Oct4 Nov
MTF book NSE close, right scale
Red flags
i
What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.
How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.
Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.
4 Nov 2026
The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.
No F&O
Technocraft Ventures has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Technocraft Ventures under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.
NSE, 4 Nov 2026
Nothing to show for Technocraft Ventures in the period checkedInsider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Technocraft Ventures dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Technocraft Ventures on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Technocraft Ventures on 4 Nov 2026.
On NSE ↗
NSE's own public pages for TECHNOCRAF; this site does not copy them