Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
VEEDOLNSE

Veedol Corporation Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Veedol Corporation Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹1,412.80▲ +0.2%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 68.4% · 1-year range ₹1,246.20 – ₹1,771.60

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 9 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
1.02%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
68.4%▲ +9.6 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
44,273 sh▲ +1,130
3 Nov 2026

Questions about Veedol Corporation

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Veedol Corporation?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 64.58% (unchanged); FIIs 1.01% (−0.01 pp); DIIs 1.16% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 26.78% (−0.05 pp); other public 6.46% (+0.06 pp).

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

1 of the readings we run on VEEDOL met a threshold. They are below.

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

44.1% of shares traded in the last 5 trading days were taken home, down from 58.7% in the 20 days before.

Last 5 days20 days beforeChange
Delivery share44.1%58.7%−14.6 pts
Shares traded a day0.15 lakh0.07 lakh▲ 98%
Shares taken home a day0.06 lakh0.04 lakh▲ 48%

The price rose 8.2% over the same 5 days.

More

The other 55.9% was bought and sold within the same day (intraday), up from 41.3% before.

This does not show who the buyers or sellers were, or what the price does next.

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held VEEDOL in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹1,412.80 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹1,763.107 Nov 2025: ₹1,733.7014 Nov 2025: ₹1,754.7021 Nov 2025: ₹1,657.2028 Nov 2025: ₹1,635.205 Dec 2025: ₹1,618.7012 Dec 2025: ₹1,640.2019 Dec 2025: ₹1,642.8029 Dec 2025: ₹1,628.505 Jan 2026: ₹1,634.2012 Jan 2026: ₹1,558.2020 Jan 2026: ₹1,432.0028 Jan 2026: ₹1,399.804 Feb 2026: ₹1,508.5011 Feb 2026: ₹1,478.7018 Feb 2026: ₹1,429.5025 Feb 2026: ₹1,389.205 Mar 2026: ₹1,348.7012 Mar 2026: ₹1,358.7019 Mar 2026: ₹1,326.2027 Mar 2026: ₹1,280.807 Apr 2026: ₹1,327.2015 Apr 2026: ₹1,414.8022 Apr 2026: ₹1,442.8029 Apr 2026: ₹1,437.007 May 2026: ₹1,475.7014 May 2026: ₹1,457.5021 May 2026: ₹1,434.4029 May 2026: ₹1,437.905 Jun 2026: ₹1,475.8012 Jun 2026: ₹1,418.8019 Jun 2026: ₹1,482.2029 Jun 2026: ₹1,448.706 Jul 2026: ₹1,453.3013 Jul 2026: ₹1,449.9020 Jul 2026: ₹1,396.6027 Jul 2026: ₹1,392.303 Aug 2026: ₹1,412.2010 Aug 2026: ₹1,524.6017 Aug 2026: ₹1,521.6024 Aug 2026: ₹1,476.7031 Aug 2026: ₹1,472.607 Sep 2026: ₹1,456.3015 Sep 2026: ₹1,382.5022 Sep 2026: ₹1,369.9029 Sep 2026: ₹1,356.507 Oct 2026: ₹1,383.0014 Oct 2026: ₹1,366.6022 Oct 2026: ₹1,301.0029 Oct 2026: ₹1,335.004 Nov 2026: ₹1,412.80

₹1,246.20 to ₹1,771.60, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group64.58%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)1.01%−0.01 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)1.16%0.00 pp
of which Insurance companies1.12%0.00 pp
of which Banks0.05%0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)26.78%−0.05 pp
Other public (derived)6.46%+0.06 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Mutual funds / UTI, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 64.58%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 64.58%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 64.58%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 1.06%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 1.02%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 1.01%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 1.17%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 1.16%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 1.16%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 26.77%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 26.83%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 26.78%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 6.42%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 6.40%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 6.46%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

1.02%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Veedol Corporation on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 9 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 1% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 1% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 1% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 1.13 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

68.4%▲ +9.6 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 58.8% · 89th percentile of the last year

By month over 25 months (Oct 2024 to Oct 2026), 54.7% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 46.1% (May 2025), highest 67.2% (Jan 2026).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 46% delivered, close ₹1,521.6019 Aug: 50% delivered, close ₹1,517.8021 Aug: 74% delivered, close ₹1,502.5025 Aug: 63% delivered, close ₹1,469.5027 Aug: 60% delivered, close ₹1,491.5031 Aug: 58% delivered, close ₹1,472.602 Sep: 51% delivered, close ₹1,473.704 Sep: 54% delivered, close ₹1,476.808 Sep: 60% delivered, close ₹1,454.0010 Sep: 64% delivered, close ₹1,437.7015 Sep: 60% delivered, close ₹1,382.5017 Sep: 31% delivered, close ₹1,385.3021 Sep: 68% delivered, close ₹1,357.0023 Sep: 62% delivered, close ₹1,365.8025 Sep: 66% delivered, close ₹1,393.4029 Sep: 58% delivered, close ₹1,356.501 Oct: 59% delivered, close ₹1,356.606 Oct: 61% delivered, close ₹1,392.408 Oct: 59% delivered, close ₹1,357.8012 Oct: 75% delivered, close ₹1,353.2014 Oct: 60% delivered, close ₹1,366.6016 Oct: 70% delivered, close ₹1,362.2021 Oct: 68% delivered, close ₹1,323.3023 Oct: 52% delivered, close ₹1,263.9027 Oct: 57% delivered, close ₹1,301.0029 Oct: 67% delivered, close ₹1,335.002 Nov: 29% delivered, close ₹1,393.204 Nov: 68% delivered, close ₹1,412.80

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

44,273 sh▲ +1,130 vs 2 Nov 2026

18th percentile of 55 days collected · ₹7.0 cr financed

0.25% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 50,456 shares on margin, close ₹1,512.9018 Aug: 48,911 shares on margin, close ₹1,511.3020 Aug: 48,804 shares on margin, close ₹1,510.4024 Aug: 48,198 shares on margin, close ₹1,476.7026 Aug: 47,334 shares on margin, close ₹1,510.1028 Aug: 46,873 shares on margin, close ₹1,496.101 Sep: 46,642 shares on margin, close ₹1,489.803 Sep: 46,649 shares on margin, close ₹1,462.807 Sep: 47,044 shares on margin, close ₹1,456.309 Sep: 48,219 shares on margin, close ₹1,437.0011 Sep: 48,305 shares on margin, close ₹1,428.5016 Sep: 48,823 shares on margin, close ₹1,375.3018 Sep: 48,995 shares on margin, close ₹1,377.7022 Sep: 48,764 shares on margin, close ₹1,369.9024 Sep: 48,742 shares on margin, close ₹1,364.3028 Sep: 48,131 shares on margin, close ₹1,364.1030 Sep: 47,982 shares on margin, close ₹1,373.305 Oct: 48,277 shares on margin, close ₹1,350.407 Oct: 47,005 shares on margin, close ₹1,383.009 Oct: 44,299 shares on margin, close ₹1,352.2013 Oct: 44,467 shares on margin, close ₹1,353.5015 Oct: 44,516 shares on margin, close ₹1,361.4019 Oct: 44,403 shares on margin, close ₹1,347.4022 Oct: 44,026 shares on margin, close ₹1,301.0026 Oct: 41,924 shares on margin, close ₹1,274.4028 Oct: 42,133 shares on margin, close ₹1,305.6030 Oct: 42,723 shares on margin, close ₹1,336.103 Nov: 44,273 shares on margin, close ₹1,410.50

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Veedol Corporation has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Veedol Corporation under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Veedol Corporation in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Veedol Corporation from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Veedol Corporation dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Veedol Corporation on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Veedol Corporation on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages