Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
VETONSE

Veto Switchgears And Cables Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Veto Switchgears And Cables Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹123.77▲ +1.9%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 62.8% · 1-year range ₹84.40 – ₹150.32

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 246 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 20 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.66%▲ +0.25 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
62.8%▲ +5.3 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
10,279 sh■ no change
3 Nov 2026

Questions about Veto Switchgears And Cables

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Veto Switchgears And Cables?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 45.06% (unchanged); FIIs 0.66% (+0.25 pp); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 32.13% (−1.50 pp).

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held VETO in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹123.77 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹122.277 Nov 2025: ₹115.5714 Nov 2025: ₹113.7821 Nov 2025: ₹113.7828 Nov 2025: ₹112.465 Dec 2025: ₹111.2712 Dec 2025: ₹108.6219 Dec 2025: ₹113.6529 Dec 2025: ₹112.245 Jan 2026: ₹114.6012 Jan 2026: ₹106.4620 Jan 2026: ₹102.5028 Jan 2026: ₹100.044 Feb 2026: ₹102.5811 Feb 2026: ₹103.6618 Feb 2026: ₹104.9825 Feb 2026: ₹105.115 Mar 2026: ₹101.0012 Mar 2026: ₹100.3119 Mar 2026: ₹95.3927 Mar 2026: ₹90.147 Apr 2026: ₹97.0515 Apr 2026: ₹104.8222 Apr 2026: ₹107.3729 Apr 2026: ₹110.157 May 2026: ₹117.0714 May 2026: ₹110.4721 May 2026: ₹111.7929 May 2026: ₹124.005 Jun 2026: ₹143.7912 Jun 2026: ₹144.5619 Jun 2026: ₹131.7429 Jun 2026: ₹124.926 Jul 2026: ₹126.0313 Jul 2026: ₹122.6120 Jul 2026: ₹127.6327 Jul 2026: ₹121.143 Aug 2026: ₹123.1710 Aug 2026: ₹121.1717 Aug 2026: ₹120.2124 Aug 2026: ₹130.4531 Aug 2026: ₹125.467 Sep 2026: ₹125.6215 Sep 2026: ₹125.1422 Sep 2026: ₹139.5729 Sep 2026: ₹146.257 Oct 2026: ₹138.4914 Oct 2026: ₹132.5322 Oct 2026: ₹128.0929 Oct 2026: ₹122.324 Nov 2026: ₹123.77

₹84.40 to ₹150.32, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group45.06%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.66%+0.25 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)32.13%−1.50 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Domestic institutions (DII), Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds, Other public (derived).

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 45.06%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 45.06%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 45.06%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.01%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.41%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.66%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.00%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.00%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 36.58%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 33.63%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 32.13%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 18.35%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 20.90%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.66%▲ +0.25 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Veto Switchgears And Cables on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 20 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 1% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 86.12 lakh shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

62.8%▲ +5.3 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 57.5% · 52nd percentile of 246 days collected

By month over 57 months (Aug 2021 to Oct 2026), 44.1% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 31.8% (Mar 2024), highest 69.1% (Mar 2026).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 246 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

21 Sep to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

21 Sep: 58% delivered, close ₹143.7823 Sep: 53% delivered, close ₹145.5725 Sep: 62% delivered, close ₹150.3229 Sep: 56% delivered, close ₹146.251 Oct: 56% delivered, close ₹136.796 Oct: 67% delivered, close ₹138.548 Oct: 74% delivered, close ₹135.6312 Oct: 38% delivered, close ₹135.7014 Oct: 56% delivered, close ₹132.5316 Oct: 54% delivered, close ₹133.2721 Oct: 57% delivered, close ₹128.3523 Oct: 59% delivered, close ₹122.7327 Oct: 57% delivered, close ₹121.5329 Oct: 52% delivered, close ₹122.322 Nov: 41% delivered, close ₹119.944 Nov: 63% delivered, close ₹123.77

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

10,279 sh■ no change vs 2 Nov 2026

80th percentile of 55 days collected · ₹0.15 cr financed

0.05% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

21 Sep to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

21 Sep: 10,000 shares on margin, close ₹143.7822 Sep: 10,000 shares on margin, close ₹139.5723 Sep: 10,100 shares on margin, close ₹145.5724 Sep: 10,100 shares on margin, close ₹143.0425 Sep: 10,100 shares on margin, close ₹150.3228 Sep: 10,100 shares on margin, close ₹147.7029 Sep: 10,100 shares on margin, close ₹146.2530 Sep: 10,100 shares on margin, close ₹142.721 Oct: 10,100 shares on margin, close ₹136.795 Oct: 10,048 shares on margin, close ₹136.656 Oct: 10,039 shares on margin, close ₹138.547 Oct: 10,039 shares on margin, close ₹138.498 Oct: 10,039 shares on margin, close ₹135.639 Oct: 11,011 shares on margin, close ₹131.6312 Oct: 11,111 shares on margin, close ₹135.7013 Oct: 11,111 shares on margin, close ₹133.1214 Oct: 11,111 shares on margin, close ₹132.5315 Oct: 11,200 shares on margin, close ₹131.0416 Oct: 11,200 shares on margin, close ₹133.2719 Oct: 10,450 shares on margin, close ₹139.5421 Oct: 10,450 shares on margin, close ₹128.3522 Oct: 10,450 shares on margin, close ₹128.0923 Oct: 10,450 shares on margin, close ₹122.7326 Oct: 10,350 shares on margin, close ₹120.9127 Oct: 10,229 shares on margin, close ₹121.5328 Oct: 10,100 shares on margin, close ₹123.2729 Oct: 10,100 shares on margin, close ₹122.3230 Oct: 10,100 shares on margin, close ₹118.782 Nov: 10,279 shares on margin, close ₹119.943 Nov: 10,279 shares on margin, close ₹121.42

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Veto Switchgears And Cables has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Veto Switchgears And Cables under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Veto Switchgears And Cables in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Veto Switchgears And Cables from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Veto Switchgears And Cables dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Veto Switchgears And Cables on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Veto Switchgears And Cables on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages