Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
ASHIMASYNNSE

Ashima Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Ashima Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹14.01▼ −0.6%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 74.4% · 1-year range ₹11.78 – ₹21.87

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 19 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.14%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
74.4%▼ −2.6 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
13,587 sh■ no change
3 Nov 2026

Shareholding pattern: 0.00 %, Sep 2026. Ours adds every fund house's own portfolio file; the shareholding pattern is the company's count of settled shares, on its own share total.

Questions about Ashima

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Ashima?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 73.49% (unchanged); FIIs 0.14% (unchanged); DIIs 0.00% (unchanged), of which mutual funds 0.00% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 13.27% (−0.23 pp); other public 13.10% (+0.23 pp).

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

1 of the readings we run on ASHIMASYN met a threshold. They are below.

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

As of 4 Nov this stock is on 1 exchange list: long-term ASM (stage 1).

Status todayOn the listFor
ASM long-termStage 1Since 14 Aug or earlier56 or more trading days
More

Long-term ASM (Additional Surveillance Measure): an exchange list of stocks put under extra surveillance for a longer term, in numbered stages.

This does not show why the stock was put on a list, what restrictions apply at each stage, or what the price does next. Based on 56 trading days of data since 14 Aug.

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held ASHIMASYN in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹14.01 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹21.677 Nov 2025: ₹20.3314 Nov 2025: ₹19.9721 Nov 2025: ₹19.5228 Nov 2025: ₹19.845 Dec 2025: ₹18.2112 Dec 2025: ₹18.3419 Dec 2025: ₹17.8529 Dec 2025: ₹18.155 Jan 2026: ₹18.9312 Jan 2026: ₹17.0920 Jan 2026: ₹16.0728 Jan 2026: ₹16.344 Feb 2026: ₹17.6811 Feb 2026: ₹17.1618 Feb 2026: ₹16.6125 Feb 2026: ₹15.135 Mar 2026: ₹14.2912 Mar 2026: ₹15.0619 Mar 2026: ₹13.8627 Mar 2026: ₹12.757 Apr 2026: ₹13.9915 Apr 2026: ₹15.1022 Apr 2026: ₹16.4929 Apr 2026: ₹15.987 May 2026: ₹16.9114 May 2026: ₹17.0021 May 2026: ₹16.5129 May 2026: ₹16.085 Jun 2026: ₹16.6812 Jun 2026: ₹16.0419 Jun 2026: ₹15.8529 Jun 2026: ₹14.836 Jul 2026: ₹14.4313 Jul 2026: ₹14.8520 Jul 2026: ₹17.2227 Jul 2026: ₹18.053 Aug 2026: ₹18.0910 Aug 2026: ₹17.4917 Aug 2026: ₹17.5124 Aug 2026: ₹18.3531 Aug 2026: ₹18.527 Sep 2026: ₹17.7515 Sep 2026: ₹16.7822 Sep 2026: ₹15.6829 Sep 2026: ₹16.087 Oct 2026: ₹14.5114 Oct 2026: ₹14.4822 Oct 2026: ₹13.5029 Oct 2026: ₹14.854 Nov 2026: ₹14.01

₹11.78 to ₹21.87, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group73.49%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.14%0.00 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)0.00%0.00 pp
of which Mutual funds / UTI0.00%0.00 pp
of which Insurance companies0.00%—
of which Banks0.00%0.00 pp
of which Provident and pension funds0.00%—
of which Alternative investment funds0.00%—
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)13.27%−0.23 pp
Other public (derived)13.10%+0.23 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 73.49%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 73.49%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 73.49%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.14%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.14%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.14%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.00%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.00%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.00%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 13.70%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 13.50%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 13.27%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 12.67%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 12.87%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 13.10%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.14%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Ashima on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 19 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 14.08 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

74.4%▼ −2.6 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 77.1% · 59th percentile of the last year

By month over 57 months (Aug 2021 to Oct 2026), 53.5% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 36.1% (May 2024), highest 83.4% (Aug 2021).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 66% delivered, close ₹17.5119 Aug: 66% delivered, close ₹17.4921 Aug: 66% delivered, close ₹18.4625 Aug: 67% delivered, close ₹18.2527 Aug: 49% delivered, close ₹18.8731 Aug: 89% delivered, close ₹18.522 Sep: 57% delivered, close ₹17.834 Sep: 80% delivered, close ₹17.898 Sep: 84% delivered, close ₹17.3610 Sep: 67% delivered, close ₹17.0815 Sep: 73% delivered, close ₹16.7817 Sep: 91% delivered, close ₹16.1221 Sep: 84% delivered, close ₹15.9423 Sep: 66% delivered, close ₹15.8125 Sep: 90% delivered, close ₹15.9629 Sep: 72% delivered, close ₹16.081 Oct: 84% delivered, close ₹15.316 Oct: 79% delivered, close ₹14.888 Oct: 68% delivered, close ₹14.0812 Oct: 50% delivered, close ₹14.0514 Oct: 77% delivered, close ₹14.4816 Oct: 81% delivered, close ₹14.0621 Oct: 84% delivered, close ₹13.8623 Oct: 82% delivered, close ₹13.0427 Oct: 84% delivered, close ₹13.6829 Oct: 82% delivered, close ₹14.852 Nov: 65% delivered, close ₹14.044 Nov: 74% delivered, close ₹14.01

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

13,587 sh■ no change vs 2 Nov 2026

4th percentile of 55 days collected · ₹0.02 cr financed

0.01% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 23,026 shares on margin, close ₹17.1318 Aug: 23,026 shares on margin, close ₹17.3820 Aug: 23,026 shares on margin, close ₹17.4924 Aug: 24,826 shares on margin, close ₹18.3526 Aug: 22,826 shares on margin, close ₹18.1228 Aug: 22,326 shares on margin, close ₹18.831 Sep: 22,226 shares on margin, close ₹17.673 Sep: 20,369 shares on margin, close ₹17.887 Sep: 20,369 shares on margin, close ₹17.759 Sep: 20,369 shares on margin, close ₹17.2211 Sep: 20,369 shares on margin, close ₹16.6116 Sep: 20,369 shares on margin, close ₹16.2918 Sep: 20,369 shares on margin, close ₹15.6522 Sep: 20,369 shares on margin, close ₹15.6824 Sep: 20,369 shares on margin, close ₹15.8028 Sep: 20,369 shares on margin, close ₹15.8530 Sep: 25,369 shares on margin, close ₹15.985 Oct: 25,363 shares on margin, close ₹15.007 Oct: 20,363 shares on margin, close ₹14.519 Oct: 20,363 shares on margin, close ₹14.2613 Oct: 20,363 shares on margin, close ₹14.2415 Oct: 20,363 shares on margin, close ₹14.2519 Oct: 20,363 shares on margin, close ₹14.0422 Oct: 20,363 shares on margin, close ₹13.5026 Oct: 20,363 shares on margin, close ₹13.0028 Oct: 20,363 shares on margin, close ₹14.0430 Oct: 20,363 shares on margin, close ₹13.923 Nov: 13,587 shares on margin, close ₹14.10

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

Long-term ASM stage 1

Ashima has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. On 4 Nov 2026 NSE listed Ashima under long-term ASM stage 1. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Ashima in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Ashima from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Ashima dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Ashima on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Ashima on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages