Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
CPEDUNSE

Career Point Edutech Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Career Point Edutech Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹173.68▲ +3.9%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 84.1% · 1-year range ₹142.18 – ₹316.90

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 20 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.05%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
84.1%▼ −0.8 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
—
NSE listed no margin trading position for Career Point Edutech on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026.

Questions about Career Point Edutech

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Career Point Edutech?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 63.70% (unchanged); FIIs 0.05% (unchanged); DIIs 2.25% (−0.28 pp); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 12.83% (−0.24 pp); other public 21.17% (+0.51 pp).

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held CPEDU in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹173.68 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹316.907 Nov 2025: ₹306.8014 Nov 2025: ₹289.4021 Nov 2025: ₹289.9528 Nov 2025: ₹279.055 Dec 2025: ₹279.0012 Dec 2025: ₹270.7519 Dec 2025: ₹262.0029 Dec 2025: ₹253.605 Jan 2026: ₹253.0512 Jan 2026: ₹237.2020 Jan 2026: ₹221.8028 Jan 2026: ₹219.704 Feb 2026: ₹228.5711 Feb 2026: ₹224.0818 Feb 2026: ₹208.2525 Feb 2026: ₹205.675 Mar 2026: ₹188.8212 Mar 2026: ₹180.8419 Mar 2026: ₹165.3627 Mar 2026: ₹151.997 Apr 2026: ₹184.3815 Apr 2026: ₹192.1422 Apr 2026: ₹190.6729 Apr 2026: ₹213.347 May 2026: ₹204.9614 May 2026: ₹190.1121 May 2026: ₹178.6529 May 2026: ₹183.745 Jun 2026: ₹183.9912 Jun 2026: ₹181.3419 Jun 2026: ₹193.8729 Jun 2026: ₹210.696 Jul 2026: ₹205.6613 Jul 2026: ₹194.0920 Jul 2026: ₹187.5127 Jul 2026: ₹197.323 Aug 2026: ₹207.4810 Aug 2026: ₹209.2017 Aug 2026: ₹208.1124 Aug 2026: ₹191.1731 Aug 2026: ₹182.087 Sep 2026: ₹195.3115 Sep 2026: ₹176.3422 Sep 2026: ₹177.3529 Sep 2026: ₹179.607 Oct 2026: ₹179.7214 Oct 2026: ₹180.7422 Oct 2026: ₹177.0229 Oct 2026: ₹163.754 Nov 2026: ₹173.68

₹142.18 to ₹316.90, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group63.70%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.05%0.00 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)2.25%−0.28 pp
of which Alternative investment funds2.25%0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)12.83%−0.24 pp
Other public (derived)21.17%+0.51 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 63.70%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 63.70%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 63.70%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.07%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.05%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.05%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 2.42%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 2.53%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 2.25%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 13.20%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 13.06%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 12.83%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 20.60%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 20.66%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 21.17%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.05%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Career Point Edutech on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 20 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 1.16 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

84.1%▼ −0.8 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 85.0% · 75th percentile of the last year

By month over 14 months (Sep 2025 to Oct 2026), 52.0% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 35.3% (Sep 2025), highest 85.0% (Sep 2026).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 80% delivered, close ₹208.1119 Aug: 84% delivered, close ₹205.4721 Aug: 87% delivered, close ₹201.2025 Aug: 66% delivered, close ₹178.0427 Aug: 81% delivered, close ₹192.2131 Aug: 83% delivered, close ₹182.082 Sep: 74% delivered, close ₹186.934 Sep: 82% delivered, close ₹191.978 Sep: 81% delivered, close ₹191.3510 Sep: 92% delivered, close ₹185.5815 Sep: 98% delivered, close ₹176.3417 Sep: 93% delivered, close ₹173.3021 Sep: 77% delivered, close ₹182.2823 Sep: 90% delivered, close ₹179.5225 Sep: 90% delivered, close ₹177.1429 Sep: 97% delivered, close ₹179.601 Oct: 95% delivered, close ₹176.366 Oct: 98% delivered, close ₹181.298 Oct: 97% delivered, close ₹178.8212 Oct: 67% delivered, close ₹180.8114 Oct: 94% delivered, close ₹180.7416 Oct: 83% delivered, close ₹179.0521 Oct: 86% delivered, close ₹177.2823 Oct: 90% delivered, close ₹168.4527 Oct: 72% delivered, close ₹165.1229 Oct: 97% delivered, close ₹163.752 Nov: 85% delivered, close ₹165.014 Nov: 84% delivered, close ₹173.68

F&O and margin

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Career Point Edutech has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Career Point Edutech under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Career Point Edutech in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Career Point Edutech from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Career Point Edutech dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · MTF book: NSE listed no margin trading position for Career Point Edutech on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Career Point Edutech on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Career Point Edutech on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages