Mutual fund holdings in Fusion CX Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.
₹285.95▲ +5.1%
NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 44.5% · 1-year range ₹272.10 – ₹289.65
Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 10 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 21 Oct 2026, filed 27 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 21 Oct 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
3.63%
as of 21 Oct 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%
as of 21 Oct 2026
Delivery
44.5%▲ +8.1 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
—
NSE listed no margin trading position for Fusion CX on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026.
Questions about Fusion CX
from the figures on this page
Were there bulk or block deals in Fusion CX?
Largest: BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS sold 12.69 lakh shares at ₹304.81 on 22 Oct 2026, a bulk deal of ₹38.7 cr. Fusion CX bulk and block deals
Mutual funds
i
What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.
How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.
Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.
AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered
No tracked fund house held FUSIONCX in Sep 2026.
Price
NSE close by day · 22 Oct 2026 to 4 Nov 2026
₹285.95 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026
22 Oct 20264 Nov 2026
₹272.10 to ₹289.65, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.
Shareholders
Named FPIs at 1% or more
i
What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.
How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.
Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.
as of 21 Oct 2026
Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.
3.63%
FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 1 named at 1% or more
FPIs named at 1% or more on 21 Oct 2026: BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 2.12%.
Shareholding pattern as of 21 Oct 2026, filed 27 Oct 2026
Promoter pledge
i
What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.
How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.
Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.
as of 21 Oct 2026
Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.
0.00%
of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares
Promoters had pledged 0 of their 11.40 cr shares on 21 Oct 2026.
Shareholding pattern as of 21 Oct 2026
Delivery
Delivery
i
What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).
How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.
Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.
4 Nov 2026
Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.
Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.
50%50%35%20%
₹289.65₹289.65₹280.88₹272.10
23 Oct27 Oct29 Oct2 Nov4 Nov
Delivery NSE close, right scale
Deals and insiders
i
What it is. Large trades the exchange reports by name. A bulk deal is reported when the shares bought or sold in a stock on one day, in one or more trades, add up to more than 0.5% of the company's listed shares. A block deal is a single trade of at least ₹10 crore done in a separate trading window.
How to read it. Each row is one client on one side (bought or sold) with quantity and price as the exchange reports them. Compare the quantity with the day's traded volume to see how large it was. A deal has a buyer and a seller, and both show up when both are reported.
Does not show: Why the client traded, or whether more trades follow.
Bulk and block deals
90 days to 4 Nov 2026
Large single trades the exchange reports with the buyer and seller named. Shows which institutions moved big blocks, and at what price.
₹61.1 cr2 deals
Buy side ₹0.00 cr · sell side ₹61.1 cr · both sides as reported
week to 12 Aug 2026week to 4 Nov 2026
Largest: BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS sold 12.69 lakh shares at ₹304.81 on 22 Oct 2026, a bulk deal of ₹38.7 cr.
What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.
How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.
Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.
4 Nov 2026
The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.
No F&O
Fusion CX has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Fusion CX under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.
NSE, 4 Nov 2026
Nothing to show for Fusion CX in the period checkedInsider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Fusion CX dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · MTF book: NSE listed no margin trading position for Fusion CX on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Fusion CX on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Fusion CX on 4 Nov 2026.
On NSE ↗
NSE's own public pages for FUSIONCX; this site does not copy them