Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
GINNIFILANSE

Ginni Filaments Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Ginni Filaments Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹39.07▲ +1.1%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 83.3% · 1-year range ₹32.76 – ₹54.65

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 174 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 14 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.00%▼ −0.02 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
17.43%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
83.3%▲ +13.0 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
—
NSE listed no margin trading position for Ginni Filaments on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026.

Shareholding pattern: 0.00 %, Sep 2026. Ours adds every fund house's own portfolio file; the shareholding pattern is the company's count of settled shares, on its own share total.

Questions about Ginni Filaments

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Ginni Filaments?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 69.72% (unchanged); FIIs 0.00% (−0.02 pp); DIIs 0.00% (unchanged), of which mutual funds 0.00% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 15.50% (+0.45 pp); other public 14.77% (−0.43 pp).

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

1 of the readings we run on GINNIFILA met a threshold. They are below.

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

Promoters had pledged 17.4% of their shares (1.04 crore shares) in the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026, the same as in the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026.

30 Sep 202630 Jun 2026Change
Pledged share of promoter holding17.4%17.4%+0.0 pts
Shares pledged1.04 crore1.04 crore▲ 0%
Pledged share of all the company's shares12.15%12.15%+0.00 pts
More

A promoter pledges shares by borrowing against them: the lender holds the shares as security for the loan.

A year earlier (quarter ended 30 Sep 2025) it was 17.4% of the promoter holding.

This does not show the size of the loan, who the lender is, or why the shares were pledged. Other encumbrances on promoter shares are not counted here. Based on 9 quarterly filings collected (30 Sep 2024 to 30 Sep 2026).

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held GINNIFILA in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹39.07 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹45.737 Nov 2025: ₹42.7414 Nov 2025: ₹41.6021 Nov 2025: ₹40.0128 Nov 2025: ₹40.055 Dec 2025: ₹38.0312 Dec 2025: ₹38.9419 Dec 2025: ₹39.4629 Dec 2025: ₹39.595 Jan 2026: ₹43.1012 Jan 2026: ₹40.3620 Jan 2026: ₹37.3128 Jan 2026: ₹35.594 Feb 2026: ₹39.2011 Feb 2026: ₹39.0018 Feb 2026: ₹39.6725 Feb 2026: ₹39.095 Mar 2026: ₹35.0512 Mar 2026: ₹37.3419 Mar 2026: ₹36.6127 Mar 2026: ₹34.957 Apr 2026: ₹36.1015 Apr 2026: ₹42.9122 Apr 2026: ₹42.0929 Apr 2026: ₹42.237 May 2026: ₹46.2114 May 2026: ₹43.5521 May 2026: ₹43.1129 May 2026: ₹42.685 Jun 2026: ₹41.4112 Jun 2026: ₹42.2819 Jun 2026: ₹44.0029 Jun 2026: ₹47.896 Jul 2026: ₹54.6513 Jul 2026: ₹52.4420 Jul 2026: ₹50.4427 Jul 2026: ₹48.983 Aug 2026: ₹45.8610 Aug 2026: ₹45.2717 Aug 2026: ₹44.6624 Aug 2026: ₹44.7931 Aug 2026: ₹43.997 Sep 2026: ₹42.1815 Sep 2026: ₹42.1822 Sep 2026: ₹41.6029 Sep 2026: ₹40.017 Oct 2026: ₹40.9914 Oct 2026: ₹42.3622 Oct 2026: ₹40.0729 Oct 2026: ₹40.424 Nov 2026: ₹39.07

₹32.76 to ₹54.65, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group69.72%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.00%−0.02 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)0.00%0.00 pp
of which Mutual funds / UTI0.00%0.00 pp
of which Banks0.00%0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)15.50%+0.45 pp
Other public (derived)14.77%−0.43 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Insurance companies, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 69.72%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 69.72%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 69.72%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.17%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.02%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.00%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.00%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.00%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.00%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 15.20%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 15.05%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 15.50%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 14.90%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 15.20%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 14.77%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.00%▼ −0.02 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Ginni Filaments on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 14 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: none, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

17.43%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 12.15% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 1.04 cr of their 5.97 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026; 1.04 cr encumbered in all (pledge, NDU and other).

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter pledge vs price

Dec 2024 to Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged at each quarter end.

Dec 2024: 17% of promoter stake pledged, price —Mar 2025: 17% of promoter stake pledged, price —Jun 2025: 17% of promoter stake pledged, price —Sep 2025: 17% of promoter stake pledged, price —Dec 2025: 17% of promoter stake pledged, price —Mar 2026: 17% of promoter stake pledged, price —Jun 2026: 17% of promoter stake pledged, price —Sep 2026: 17% of promoter stake pledged, price —

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

83.3%▲ +13.0 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 70.3% · 95th percentile of 174 days collected

By month over 53 months (Aug 2021 to Oct 2026), 56.2% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 42.9% (Jan 2022), highest 83.5% (Oct 2023).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 174 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

12 Oct to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

12 Oct: 81% delivered, close ₹41.4013 Oct: 76% delivered, close ₹41.5914 Oct: 86% delivered, close ₹42.3615 Oct: 75% delivered, close ₹41.3516 Oct: 81% delivered, close ₹40.2019 Oct: 92% delivered, close ₹40.0721 Oct: 96% delivered, close ₹38.9522 Oct: 96% delivered, close ₹40.0723 Oct: 79% delivered, close ₹39.5726 Oct: 84% delivered, close ₹40.3827 Oct: 78% delivered, close ₹40.9428 Oct: 41% delivered, close ₹39.3629 Oct: 39% delivered, close ₹40.4230 Oct: 22% delivered, close ₹40.762 Nov: 71% delivered, close ₹41.053 Nov: 74% delivered, close ₹38.644 Nov: 83% delivered, close ₹39.07

Deals and insiders

What it is. Under SEBI's insider-trading rules, promoters, the promoter group, directors and designated employees tell the company about trades in its shares above ₹10 lakh in a quarter within two trading days. The company then tells the exchange within two trading days. This card shows those filings as filed.

How to read it. The kind of trade matters, as the filer reports it. Market purchases and sales are open-market trades; ESOP, gift, off-market and pledge entries are not. Net value counts only market purchases less market sales.

Does not show: Why a person traded, or trades below the filing value.

Insider and promoter

7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026

Buys and sells by promoters, directors and employees, filed under SEBI's insider-trading rules. Shows what the people closest to the company are doing with their own shares.

1■ net 0 sh

disclosed transactions · equity bought 0 sh, sold 0 sh

Latest: Shishir Jaipuria (Promoter), Pledge Revoke 26.48 lakh Equity, 29 Oct 2026, Pledge Release.

Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)

F&O and margin

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Ginni Filaments has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Ginni Filaments under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Ginni Filaments in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Ginni Filaments from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · MTF book: NSE listed no margin trading position for Ginni Filaments on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Ginni Filaments on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Ginni Filaments on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages