Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
INDOAMINNSE

Indo Amines Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Indo Amines Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹129.49▲ +4.1%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 46.8% · 1-year range ₹82.12 – ₹161.16

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 246 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 26 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.16%▲ +0.08 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
46.8%▲ +1.0 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
1.34 lakh sh▼ −6,891
3 Nov 2026

Questions about Indo Amines

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Indo Amines?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 58.42% (unchanged); FIIs 0.16% (+0.08 pp); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 16.60% (+0.10 pp).

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

1 of the readings we run on INDOAMIN met a threshold. They are below.

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

44.5% of shares traded in the last 5 trading days were taken home, up from 26.2% in the 20 days before.

Last 5 days20 days beforeChange
Delivery share44.5%26.2%+18.3 pts
Shares traded a day1.46 lakh7.24 lakh▼ 80%
Shares taken home a day0.65 lakh1.90 lakh▼ 66%

The price rose 3.3% over the same 5 days.

More

The other 55.5% was bought and sold within the same day (intraday), down from 73.8% before.

This does not show who the buyers or sellers were, or what the price does next.

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held INDOAMIN in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹129.49 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹132.317 Nov 2025: ₹133.1714 Nov 2025: ₹132.3621 Nov 2025: ₹126.0528 Nov 2025: ₹123.925 Dec 2025: ₹117.9912 Dec 2025: ₹118.7519 Dec 2025: ₹126.9729 Dec 2025: ₹131.735 Jan 2026: ₹129.0912 Jan 2026: ₹121.2820 Jan 2026: ₹115.9728 Jan 2026: ₹114.884 Feb 2026: ₹119.3711 Feb 2026: ₹115.1318 Feb 2026: ₹112.8925 Feb 2026: ₹109.105 Mar 2026: ₹101.9812 Mar 2026: ₹99.9219 Mar 2026: ₹89.5327 Mar 2026: ₹91.017 Apr 2026: ₹100.1015 Apr 2026: ₹109.4422 Apr 2026: ₹113.4329 Apr 2026: ₹113.567 May 2026: ₹122.2214 May 2026: ₹128.0621 May 2026: ₹125.9229 May 2026: ₹133.715 Jun 2026: ₹131.3712 Jun 2026: ₹130.9119 Jun 2026: ₹143.5529 Jun 2026: ₹132.066 Jul 2026: ₹128.6213 Jul 2026: ₹124.5220 Jul 2026: ₹120.7027 Jul 2026: ₹128.113 Aug 2026: ₹126.2410 Aug 2026: ₹131.2617 Aug 2026: ₹123.7924 Aug 2026: ₹123.6431 Aug 2026: ₹120.447 Sep 2026: ₹127.2315 Sep 2026: ₹122.6722 Sep 2026: ₹134.8029 Sep 2026: ₹145.457 Oct 2026: ₹157.9714 Oct 2026: ₹152.3022 Oct 2026: ₹126.0629 Oct 2026: ₹124.594 Nov 2026: ₹129.49

₹82.12 to ₹161.16, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group58.42%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.16%+0.08 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)16.60%+0.10 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Domestic institutions (DII), Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds, Other public (derived).

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 58.42%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 58.42%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 58.42%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.02%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.08%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.16%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.00%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 16.23%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 16.50%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 16.60%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 25.00%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.16%▲ +0.08 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Indo Amines on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 26 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 4.24 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

46.8%▲ +1.0 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 45.8% · 30th percentile of 246 days collected

By month over 53 months (Apr 2022 to Oct 2026), 34.3% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 21.6% (Sep 2024), highest 63.0% (Mar 2026).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 246 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

28 Sep to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

28 Sep: 39% delivered, close ₹137.4729 Sep: 46% delivered, close ₹145.4530 Sep: 50% delivered, close ₹142.071 Oct: 52% delivered, close ₹136.525 Oct: 38% delivered, close ₹143.316 Oct: 12% delivered, close ₹161.167 Oct: 35% delivered, close ₹157.978 Oct: 47% delivered, close ₹151.709 Oct: 40% delivered, close ₹157.7212 Oct: 37% delivered, close ₹156.4013 Oct: 44% delivered, close ₹154.7114 Oct: 40% delivered, close ₹152.3015 Oct: 50% delivered, close ₹146.4616 Oct: 49% delivered, close ₹143.8619 Oct: 54% delivered, close ₹134.7021 Oct: 48% delivered, close ₹130.9522 Oct: 47% delivered, close ₹126.0623 Oct: 43% delivered, close ₹122.3726 Oct: 52% delivered, close ₹125.3927 Oct: 53% delivered, close ₹125.9928 Oct: 52% delivered, close ₹125.3629 Oct: 56% delivered, close ₹124.5930 Oct: 45% delivered, close ₹119.112 Nov: 43% delivered, close ₹123.903 Nov: 36% delivered, close ₹124.354 Nov: 47% delivered, close ₹129.49

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

1.34 lakh sh▼ −6,891 vs 2 Nov 2026

71st percentile of 55 days collected · ₹2.0 cr financed

0.18% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 20,092 shares on margin, close ₹130.0018 Aug: 19,569 shares on margin, close ₹121.1120 Aug: 19,533 shares on margin, close ₹120.3524 Aug: 19,193 shares on margin, close ₹123.6426 Aug: 19,193 shares on margin, close ₹121.1728 Aug: 18,923 shares on margin, close ₹120.591 Sep: 11,864 shares on margin, close ₹120.473 Sep: 11,756 shares on margin, close ₹124.287 Sep: 11,756 shares on margin, close ₹127.239 Sep: 11,756 shares on margin, close ₹127.2511 Sep: 11,256 shares on margin, close ₹126.9216 Sep: 11,256 shares on margin, close ₹123.0618 Sep: 11,156 shares on margin, close ₹126.5522 Sep: 11,056 shares on margin, close ₹134.8024 Sep: 11,056 shares on margin, close ₹134.4828 Sep: 44,649 shares on margin, close ₹137.4730 Sep: 51,911 shares on margin, close ₹142.075 Oct: 28,090 shares on margin, close ₹143.317 Oct: 1.30 lakh shares on margin, close ₹157.979 Oct: 1.54 lakh shares on margin, close ₹157.7213 Oct: 1.77 lakh shares on margin, close ₹154.7115 Oct: 1.74 lakh shares on margin, close ₹146.4619 Oct: 1.68 lakh shares on margin, close ₹134.7022 Oct: 1.59 lakh shares on margin, close ₹126.0626 Oct: 1.77 lakh shares on margin, close ₹125.3928 Oct: 1.72 lakh shares on margin, close ₹125.3630 Oct: 1.47 lakh shares on margin, close ₹119.113 Nov: 1.34 lakh shares on margin, close ₹124.35

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Indo Amines has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Indo Amines under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Indo Amines in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Indo Amines from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Indo Amines dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Indo Amines on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Indo Amines on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages