Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
KAMOPAINTSNSE

Kamdhenu Ventures Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Kamdhenu Ventures Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹3.90▲ +2.4%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 81.2% · 1-year range ₹3.64 – ₹8.15

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 6 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
—
Not in the filings collected
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
81.2%▲ +5.9 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
0 sh■ no change
3 Nov 2026

Questions about Kamdhenu Ventures

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Kamdhenu Ventures?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 52.54% (unchanged); DIIs 0.01% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 39.08% (+0.54 pp).

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held KAMOPAINTS in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹3.90 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹8.157 Nov 2025: ₹7.9814 Nov 2025: ₹7.7721 Nov 2025: ₹7.0728 Nov 2025: ₹7.125 Dec 2025: ₹6.8912 Dec 2025: ₹6.6919 Dec 2025: ₹6.5429 Dec 2025: ₹6.085 Jan 2026: ₹6.1612 Jan 2026: ₹6.3920 Jan 2026: ₹5.8628 Jan 2026: ₹5.714 Feb 2026: ₹5.4011 Feb 2026: ₹5.1918 Feb 2026: ₹4.5925 Feb 2026: ₹4.435 Mar 2026: ₹4.2612 Mar 2026: ₹4.5419 Mar 2026: ₹4.2527 Mar 2026: ₹3.977 Apr 2026: ₹4.7515 Apr 2026: ₹5.6222 Apr 2026: ₹5.6429 Apr 2026: ₹5.427 May 2026: ₹5.4614 May 2026: ₹5.4421 May 2026: ₹5.2629 May 2026: ₹5.215 Jun 2026: ₹5.0812 Jun 2026: ₹5.1419 Jun 2026: ₹5.3229 Jun 2026: ₹4.946 Jul 2026: ₹5.0213 Jul 2026: ₹4.8020 Jul 2026: ₹4.5427 Jul 2026: ₹4.613 Aug 2026: ₹4.5610 Aug 2026: ₹4.5517 Aug 2026: ₹4.4324 Aug 2026: ₹4.6231 Aug 2026: ₹4.487 Sep 2026: ₹4.4015 Sep 2026: ₹4.2222 Sep 2026: ₹4.2629 Sep 2026: ₹4.107 Oct 2026: ₹4.0714 Oct 2026: ₹4.0322 Oct 2026: ₹3.9129 Oct 2026: ₹3.774 Nov 2026: ₹3.90

₹3.64 to ₹8.15, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group52.54%0.00 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)0.01%0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)39.08%+0.54 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI), Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds, Other public (derived).

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 52.54%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 52.54%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 52.54%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.01%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.01%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.01%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 38.97%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 38.54%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 39.08%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Kamdhenu Ventures on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 6 Oct 2026

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 17.29 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

81.2%▲ +5.9 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 75.3% · 90th percentile of the last year

By month over 34 months (Feb 2023 to Oct 2026), 32.6% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 22.4% (May 2023), highest 76.9% (May 2026).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 85% delivered, close ₹4.4319 Aug: 76% delivered, close ₹4.3521 Aug: 65% delivered, close ₹4.4525 Aug: 50% delivered, close ₹4.5827 Aug: 80% delivered, close ₹4.5431 Aug: 73% delivered, close ₹4.482 Sep: 67% delivered, close ₹4.464 Sep: 79% delivered, close ₹4.538 Sep: 82% delivered, close ₹4.4510 Sep: 69% delivered, close ₹4.2915 Sep: 65% delivered, close ₹4.2217 Sep: 70% delivered, close ₹4.3521 Sep: 76% delivered, close ₹4.3423 Sep: 72% delivered, close ₹4.2725 Sep: 58% delivered, close ₹4.1929 Sep: 68% delivered, close ₹4.101 Oct: 79% delivered, close ₹4.106 Oct: 80% delivered, close ₹4.118 Oct: 66% delivered, close ₹4.0812 Oct: 71% delivered, close ₹4.0014 Oct: 67% delivered, close ₹4.0316 Oct: 91% delivered, close ₹4.0121 Oct: 84% delivered, close ₹3.8623 Oct: 75% delivered, close ₹3.8127 Oct: 82% delivered, close ₹3.7929 Oct: 80% delivered, close ₹3.772 Nov: 67% delivered, close ₹3.754 Nov: 81% delivered, close ₹3.90

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

0 sh■ no change vs 2 Nov 2026

69th percentile of 55 days collected

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 5,193 shares on margin, close ₹4.5417 Aug: 5,193 shares on margin, close ₹4.4318 Aug: 5,193 shares on margin, close ₹4.3819 Aug: 5,193 shares on margin, close ₹4.3520 Aug: 5,193 shares on margin, close ₹4.5521 Aug: 2,155 shares on margin, close ₹4.4524 Aug: 2,155 shares on margin, close ₹4.6225 Aug: 2,155 shares on margin, close ₹4.5826 Aug: 2,155 shares on margin, close ₹4.5327 Aug: 2,155 shares on margin, close ₹4.5428 Aug: 2,155 shares on margin, close ₹4.5031 Aug: 2,155 shares on margin, close ₹4.481 Sep: 155 shares on margin, close ₹4.482 Sep: 155 shares on margin, close ₹4.463 Sep: 155 shares on margin, close ₹4.534 Sep: 155 shares on margin, close ₹4.537 Sep: 155 shares on margin, close ₹4.408 Sep: none, close ₹4.45

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Kamdhenu Ventures has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Kamdhenu Ventures under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Kamdhenu Ventures in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Kamdhenu Ventures from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Kamdhenu Ventures dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Kamdhenu Ventures on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Kamdhenu Ventures on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages