Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
MARALOVERNSE

Maral Overseas Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Maral Overseas Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹59.17▲ +2.3%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 69.0% · 1-year range ₹35.41 – ₹65.83

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 244 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 12 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.06%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
48.03%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
69.0%▲ +2.2 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
—
NSE listed no margin trading position for Maral Overseas on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026.

Shareholding pattern: 0.00 %, Sep 2026. Ours adds every fund house's own portfolio file; the shareholding pattern is the company's count of settled shares, on its own share total.

Questions about Maral Overseas

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Maral Overseas?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 74.95% (unchanged); FIIs 0.06% (unchanged); DIIs 0.00% (unchanged), of which mutual funds 0.00% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 12.19% (−0.08 pp); other public 12.79% (+0.08 pp).

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

1 of the readings we run on MARALOVER met a threshold. They are below.

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

Promoters had pledged 48.0% of their shares (1.49 crore shares) in the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026, the same as in the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026.

30 Sep 202630 Jun 2026Change
Pledged share of promoter holding48.0%48.0%+0.0 pts
Shares pledged1.49 crore1.49 crore▲ 0%
Pledged share of all the company's shares36.00%36.00%+0.00 pts
More

A promoter pledges shares by borrowing against them: the lender holds the shares as security for the loan.

A year earlier (quarter ended 30 Sep 2025) it was 48.0% of the promoter holding.

This does not show the size of the loan, who the lender is, or why the shares were pledged. Other encumbrances on promoter shares are not counted here. Based on 6 quarterly filings collected (30 Jun 2025 to 30 Sep 2026).

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held MARALOVER in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹59.17 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹47.467 Nov 2025: ₹53.1214 Nov 2025: ₹49.8421 Nov 2025: ₹49.1528 Nov 2025: ₹47.755 Dec 2025: ₹46.2312 Dec 2025: ₹45.7919 Dec 2025: ₹44.7229 Dec 2025: ₹43.605 Jan 2026: ₹42.6212 Jan 2026: ₹41.6220 Jan 2026: ₹38.7128 Jan 2026: ₹39.574 Feb 2026: ₹41.7111 Feb 2026: ₹45.1018 Feb 2026: ₹48.7025 Feb 2026: ₹45.165 Mar 2026: ₹43.5012 Mar 2026: ₹41.9419 Mar 2026: ₹40.5527 Mar 2026: ₹38.027 Apr 2026: ₹41.0315 Apr 2026: ₹45.0022 Apr 2026: ₹44.8129 Apr 2026: ₹45.307 May 2026: ₹47.8914 May 2026: ₹54.5221 May 2026: ₹57.0729 May 2026: ₹56.285 Jun 2026: ₹56.9912 Jun 2026: ₹56.0019 Jun 2026: ₹57.0029 Jun 2026: ₹54.006 Jul 2026: ₹53.6513 Jul 2026: ₹53.6320 Jul 2026: ₹55.0027 Jul 2026: ₹58.703 Aug 2026: ₹57.0110 Aug 2026: ₹53.3517 Aug 2026: ₹53.1524 Aug 2026: ₹55.1631 Aug 2026: ₹54.507 Sep 2026: ₹64.2615 Sep 2026: ₹60.0022 Sep 2026: ₹61.1129 Sep 2026: ₹61.097 Oct 2026: ₹58.4814 Oct 2026: ₹56.7722 Oct 2026: ₹58.2429 Oct 2026: ₹60.704 Nov 2026: ₹59.17

₹35.41 to ₹65.83, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group74.95%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.06%0.00 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)0.00%0.00 pp
of which Mutual funds / UTI0.00%0.00 pp
of which Banks0.00%0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)12.19%−0.08 pp
Other public (derived)12.79%+0.08 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Insurance companies, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 74.95%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 74.95%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 74.95%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.06%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.06%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.06%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.00%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.00%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.00%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 12.62%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 12.28%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 12.19%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 12.37%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 12.71%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 12.79%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.06%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Maral Overseas on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 12 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

48.03%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 36.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 1.49 cr of their 3.11 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026; 1.49 cr encumbered in all (pledge, NDU and other).

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter pledge vs price

Jun 2025 to Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged at each quarter end.

Jun 2025: 48% of promoter stake pledged, price —Sep 2025: 48% of promoter stake pledged, price —Dec 2025: 48% of promoter stake pledged, price —Mar 2026: 48% of promoter stake pledged, price —Jun 2026: 48% of promoter stake pledged, price —Sep 2026: 48% of promoter stake pledged, price —

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

69.0%▲ +2.2 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 66.8% · 57th percentile of 244 days collected

By month over 61 months (Aug 2021 to Oct 2026), 52.8% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 33.3% (Feb 2025), highest 82.8% (Mar 2026).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 244 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

17 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 77% delivered, close ₹53.1519 Aug: 83% delivered, close ₹52.0221 Aug: 45% delivered, close ₹56.3425 Aug: 85% delivered, close ₹55.0027 Aug: 61% delivered, close ₹56.2731 Aug: 64% delivered, close ₹54.502 Sep: 78% delivered, close ₹54.134 Sep: 46% delivered, close ₹61.838 Sep: 63% delivered, close ₹65.8310 Sep: 69% delivered, close ₹62.6515 Sep: 80% delivered, close ₹60.0017 Sep: 73% delivered, close ₹59.5921 Sep: 60% delivered, close ₹56.8723 Sep: 75% delivered, close ₹61.1125 Sep: 80% delivered, close ₹58.6129 Sep: 67% delivered, close ₹61.091 Oct: 72% delivered, close ₹57.706 Oct: 81% delivered, close ₹57.998 Oct: 56% delivered, close ₹56.4112 Oct: 80% delivered, close ₹56.7114 Oct: 59% delivered, close ₹56.7716 Oct: 96% delivered, close ₹56.5821 Oct: 36% delivered, close ₹58.9423 Oct: 73% delivered, close ₹56.1027 Oct: 66% delivered, close ₹57.7629 Oct: 75% delivered, close ₹60.702 Nov: 68% delivered, close ₹58.044 Nov: 69% delivered, close ₹59.17

F&O and margin

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Maral Overseas has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Maral Overseas under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Maral Overseas in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Maral Overseas from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Maral Overseas dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · MTF book: NSE listed no margin trading position for Maral Overseas on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Maral Overseas on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Maral Overseas on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages