Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
NARMADANSE

Narmada Agrobase Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Narmada Agrobase Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹11.92

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 246 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 15 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.11%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
39.0%▼ −17.0 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
24,601 sh■ no change
3 Nov 2026

Questions about Narmada Agrobase

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Narmada Agrobase?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 50.30% (unchanged); FIIs 0.11% (−0.20 pp); DIIs 6.50% (−0.57 pp); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 25.66% (+8.06 pp); other public 17.44% (−7.29 pp).

Were there bulk or block deals in Narmada Agrobase?

Largest: MSB E TRADE SECURITIES LIMITED bought 5.19 lakh shares at ₹14.60 on 25 Aug 2026, a bulk deal of ₹0.76 cr. Narmada Agrobase bulk and block deals

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

2 of the readings we run on NARMADA met a threshold. They are below.

Who owns the company

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

Retail investors holding rose 8.1 points to 25.7% of the company in the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026, from 17.6% in the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026.

30 Sep 202630 Jun 2026Change
Promoters50.3%50.3%+0.0 pts
Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs)0.1%0.3%−0.2 pts
Domestic institutions (DIIs)6.5%7.1%−0.6 pts
Retail investors25.7%17.6%+8.1 pts
More

Promoters are the founders or controlling group. FPIs are foreign funds registered to invest in Indian markets. DIIs are Indian institutions such as mutual funds, insurers and banks.

This does not show who bought from or sold to whom, or why the share changed. Percentages are of the shares each filing counts, so a change in the number of shares can also move them. Based on 3 quarterly filings collected (31 Mar 2026 to 30 Sep 2026).

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

57.9% of shares traded in the last 5 trading days were taken home, up from 46.9% in the 20 days before.

Last 5 days20 days beforeChange
Delivery share57.9%46.9%+11.0 pts
Shares traded a day3.48 lakh3.86 lakh▼ 10%
Shares taken home a day2.01 lakh1.81 lakh▲ 11%

The price rose 6.4% over the same 5 days.

More

The other 42.1% was bought and sold within the same day (intraday), down from 53.1% before.

This does not show who the buyers or sellers were, or what the price does next.

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held NARMADA in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹11.92 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

Chart not shown: the close moved 40 % or more in one day, which may be a split or bonus, so prices before and after may not be comparable.

Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group50.30%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.11%−0.20 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)6.50%−0.57 pp
of which Alternative investment funds6.50%−0.57 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)25.66%+8.06 pp
Other public (derived)17.44%−7.29 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 50.30%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 50.30%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 50.30%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.54%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.31%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.11%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 8.96%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 7.07%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 6.50%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 11.86%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 17.60%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 25.66%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 28.34%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 24.73%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 17.44%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.11%■ 0.00 pp vs 31 Jul 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Narmada Agrobase on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 15 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 1% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 31 Jul 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 3.82 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

39.0%▼ −17.0 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 56.0% · 30th percentile of 246 days collected

By month over 51 months (Aug 2021 to Oct 2026), 41.7% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 24.5% (Jul 2026), highest 100.0% (Aug 2021).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 246 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 31% delivered19 Aug: 39% delivered21 Aug: 39% delivered25 Aug: 12% delivered27 Aug: 47% delivered31 Aug: 57% delivered2 Sep: 62% delivered4 Sep: 71% delivered8 Sep: 44% delivered10 Sep: 47% delivered15 Sep: 56% delivered17 Sep: 57% delivered21 Sep: 78% delivered23 Sep: 46% delivered25 Sep: 30% delivered29 Sep: 54% delivered1 Oct: 51% delivered6 Oct: 65% delivered8 Oct: 39% delivered12 Oct: 63% delivered14 Oct: 32% delivered16 Oct: 68% delivered21 Oct: 62% delivered23 Oct: 69% delivered27 Oct: 27% delivered29 Oct: 77% delivered2 Nov: 53% delivered4 Nov: 39% delivered

Deals and insiders

What it is. Large trades the exchange reports by name. A bulk deal is reported when the shares bought or sold in a stock on one day, in one or more trades, add up to more than 0.5% of the company's listed shares. A block deal is a single trade of at least ₹10 crore done in a separate trading window.

How to read it. Each row is one client on one side (bought or sold) with quantity and price as the exchange reports them. Compare the quantity with the day's traded volume to see how large it was. A deal has a buyer and a seller, and both show up when both are reported.

Does not show: Why the client traded, or whether more trades follow.

Bulk and block deals

90 days to 4 Nov 2026

Large single trades the exchange reports with the buyer and seller named. Shows which institutions moved big blocks, and at what price.

₹2.1 cr3 deals

Buy side ₹0.76 cr · sell side ₹1.3 cr · both sides as reported

Largest: MSB E TRADE SECURITIES LIMITED bought 5.19 lakh shares at ₹14.60 on 25 Aug 2026, a bulk deal of ₹0.76 cr.

NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026 3 deals →

Bulk and block deals vs price

Oct 2025 to Sep 2026

Value bought in bulk and block deals on each deal day, in rupees. The buyer and seller are named in the table on the card.

Oct 2025: none, price — Nov 2025: none, price — Dec 2025: none, price — Jan 2026: none, price — Feb 2026: ₹0.98 cr net bought, price — Mar 2026: none, price — Apr 2026: none, price — May 2026: −₹1.1 cr net bought, price — Jun 2026: −₹5.0 cr net bought, price — Jul 2026: −₹0.87 cr net bought, price — Aug 2026: −₹1.1 cr net bought, price — Sep 2026: none, price —

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

24,601 sh■ no change vs 2 Nov 2026

100th percentile of 55 days collected · ₹0.04 cr financed

0.03% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 3 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 11,851 shares on margin18 Aug: 10,601 shares on margin20 Aug: 10,601 shares on margin24 Aug: 10,601 shares on margin26 Aug: 10,601 shares on margin28 Aug: 10,601 shares on margin1 Sep: 10,601 shares on margin3 Sep: 10,601 shares on margin7 Sep: 10,601 shares on margin9 Sep: 10,601 shares on margin11 Sep: 10,601 shares on margin16 Sep: 11,601 shares on margin18 Sep: 11,601 shares on margin22 Sep: 11,601 shares on margin24 Sep: 13,601 shares on margin28 Sep: 12,601 shares on margin30 Sep: 12,601 shares on margin5 Oct: 12,601 shares on margin7 Oct: 12,601 shares on margin9 Oct: 12,601 shares on margin13 Oct: 12,601 shares on margin15 Oct: 12,601 shares on margin19 Oct: 12,601 shares on margin22 Oct: 12,601 shares on margin26 Oct: 12,601 shares on margin28 Oct: 14,601 shares on margin30 Oct: 24,601 shares on margin3 Nov: 24,601 shares on margin

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Narmada Agrobase has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Narmada Agrobase under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Narmada Agrobase in the period checked Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Narmada Agrobase dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Narmada Agrobase on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Narmada Agrobase on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages