Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
NILAINFRANSE

Nila Infrastructures Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Nila Infrastructures Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹6.86▲ +6.5%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 67.5% · 1-year range ₹5.95 – ₹10.17

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 21 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.28%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
67.5%▲ +1.8 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
9.08 lakh sh■ no change
3 Nov 2026

Questions about Nila Infrastructures

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Nila Infrastructures?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 61.90% (unchanged); FIIs 0.28% (unchanged); DIIs 0.03% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 25.17% (−0.18 pp); other public 12.62% (+0.18 pp).

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held NILAINFRA in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹6.86 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹10.177 Nov 2025: ₹9.7214 Nov 2025: ₹9.5521 Nov 2025: ₹9.4728 Nov 2025: ₹10.015 Dec 2025: ₹9.4212 Dec 2025: ₹9.8519 Dec 2025: ₹9.5829 Dec 2025: ₹9.545 Jan 2026: ₹9.4812 Jan 2026: ₹9.1520 Jan 2026: ₹8.6028 Jan 2026: ₹8.664 Feb 2026: ₹8.3111 Feb 2026: ₹8.2618 Feb 2026: ₹8.2025 Feb 2026: ₹8.055 Mar 2026: ₹7.7212 Mar 2026: ₹7.2919 Mar 2026: ₹7.0427 Mar 2026: ₹6.277 Apr 2026: ₹8.0715 Apr 2026: ₹8.3222 Apr 2026: ₹8.4029 Apr 2026: ₹8.387 May 2026: ₹8.8814 May 2026: ₹8.3021 May 2026: ₹8.2029 May 2026: ₹8.025 Jun 2026: ₹7.9312 Jun 2026: ₹7.8519 Jun 2026: ₹7.9829 Jun 2026: ₹7.536 Jul 2026: ₹7.6813 Jul 2026: ₹7.2720 Jul 2026: ₹7.1227 Jul 2026: ₹7.393 Aug 2026: ₹7.6610 Aug 2026: ₹7.4217 Aug 2026: ₹7.0224 Aug 2026: ₹6.9431 Aug 2026: ₹6.747 Sep 2026: ₹6.7115 Sep 2026: ₹6.5722 Sep 2026: ₹6.6629 Sep 2026: ₹6.717 Oct 2026: ₹6.6314 Oct 2026: ₹7.0122 Oct 2026: ₹6.1329 Oct 2026: ₹6.294 Nov 2026: ₹6.86

₹5.95 to ₹10.17, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group61.90%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.28%0.00 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)0.03%0.00 pp
of which Alternative investment funds0.03%0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)25.17%−0.18 pp
Other public (derived)12.62%+0.18 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 61.90%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 61.90%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 61.90%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.34%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.28%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.28%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.03%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.03%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 25.64%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 25.35%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 25.17%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 12.44%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 12.62%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.28%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Nila Infrastructures on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 21 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 24.38 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

67.5%▲ +1.8 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 65.7% · 42nd percentile of the last year

By month over 57 months (Aug 2021 to Oct 2026), 52.9% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 32.5% (Jan 2025), highest 80.9% (Jun 2026).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 73% delivered, close ₹7.0219 Aug: 80% delivered, close ₹6.9621 Aug: 82% delivered, close ₹6.9825 Aug: 83% delivered, close ₹6.9127 Aug: 73% delivered, close ₹6.8931 Aug: 82% delivered, close ₹6.742 Sep: 84% delivered, close ₹6.714 Sep: 77% delivered, close ₹6.678 Sep: 71% delivered, close ₹6.6210 Sep: 66% delivered, close ₹6.7315 Sep: 84% delivered, close ₹6.5717 Sep: 71% delivered, close ₹6.5621 Sep: 71% delivered, close ₹6.6223 Sep: 77% delivered, close ₹6.8225 Sep: 72% delivered, close ₹6.8729 Sep: 74% delivered, close ₹6.711 Oct: 58% delivered, close ₹6.576 Oct: 66% delivered, close ₹6.708 Oct: 88% delivered, close ₹6.4712 Oct: 47% delivered, close ₹6.8314 Oct: 64% delivered, close ₹7.0116 Oct: 65% delivered, close ₹6.7821 Oct: 53% delivered, close ₹6.2623 Oct: 68% delivered, close ₹6.0027 Oct: 67% delivered, close ₹6.1129 Oct: 46% delivered, close ₹6.292 Nov: 60% delivered, close ₹6.494 Nov: 68% delivered, close ₹6.86

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

9.08 lakh sh■ no change vs 2 Nov 2026

89th percentile of 55 days collected · ₹0.62 cr financed

0.23% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 5.16 lakh shares on margin, close ₹7.1418 Aug: 5.21 lakh shares on margin, close ₹7.0220 Aug: 5.30 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.9624 Aug: 5.41 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.9426 Aug: 5.43 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.9728 Aug: 5.72 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.791 Sep: 5.88 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.763 Sep: 6.11 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.707 Sep: 6.55 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.719 Sep: 6.98 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.8011 Sep: 6.98 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.6416 Sep: 7.59 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.5718 Sep: 7.76 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.6322 Sep: 7.80 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.6624 Sep: 8.13 lakh shares on margin, close ₹7.0628 Sep: 8.18 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.8330 Sep: 8.18 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.715 Oct: 8.33 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.717 Oct: 8.33 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.639 Oct: 8.49 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.5913 Oct: 8.51 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.8715 Oct: 8.68 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.7819 Oct: 8.76 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.5022 Oct: 9.12 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.1326 Oct: 9.12 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.0828 Oct: 9.12 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.2630 Oct: 9.08 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.283 Nov: 9.08 lakh shares on margin, close ₹6.44

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Nila Infrastructures has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Nila Infrastructures under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Nila Infrastructures in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Nila Infrastructures from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Nila Infrastructures dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Nila Infrastructures on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Nila Infrastructures on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages