Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
OMFREIGHTNSE

Om Freight Forwarders Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Om Freight Forwarders Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹110.34▼ −5.0%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · 1-year range ₹59.64 – ₹122.25

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 2 Nov 2026 · 188 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 21 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.00%▼ −0.29 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
32.9%▼ −35.2 pp
2 Nov 2026
MTF book
3,556 sh▼ −50
3 Nov 2026

Questions about Om Freight Forwarders

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Om Freight Forwarders?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 74.86% (unchanged); FIIs 0.00% (−0.28 pp); DIIs 0.62% (−0.02 pp); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 9.80% (−0.98 pp); other public 14.71% (+1.28 pp).

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

1 of the readings we run on OMFREIGHT met a threshold. They are below.

Who owns the company

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

Retail investors holding fell 1.0 points to 9.8% of the company in the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026, from 10.8% in the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026.

30 Sep 202630 Jun 2026Change
Promoters74.9%74.9%+0.0 pts
Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs)0.0%0.3%−0.3 pts
Domestic institutions (DIIs)0.6%0.6%+0.0 pts
Retail investors9.8%10.8%−1.0 pts
More

Promoters are the founders or controlling group. FPIs are foreign funds registered to invest in Indian markets. DIIs are Indian institutions such as mutual funds, insurers and banks.

This does not show who bought from or sold to whom, or why the share changed. Percentages are of the shares each filing counts, so a change in the number of shares can also move them. Based on 3 quarterly filings collected (31 Mar 2026 to 30 Sep 2026).

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held OMFREIGHT in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹110.34 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹89.867 Nov 2025: ₹90.5914 Nov 2025: ₹90.8521 Nov 2025: ₹93.0428 Nov 2025: ₹95.315 Dec 2025: ₹89.5312 Dec 2025: ₹88.9119 Dec 2025: ₹94.0229 Dec 2025: ₹95.775 Jan 2026: ₹92.3312 Jan 2026: ₹90.0120 Jan 2026: ₹94.5328 Jan 2026: ₹90.544 Feb 2026: ₹93.9911 Feb 2026: ₹91.3318 Feb 2026: ₹89.1425 Feb 2026: ₹85.465 Mar 2026: ₹83.7112 Mar 2026: ₹76.5719 Mar 2026: ₹71.2927 Mar 2026: ₹64.017 Apr 2026: ₹71.5915 Apr 2026: ₹78.8422 Apr 2026: ₹83.3629 Apr 2026: ₹84.757 May 2026: ₹90.6614 May 2026: ₹89.2421 May 2026: ₹89.8129 May 2026: ₹84.235 Jun 2026: ₹82.1712 Jun 2026: ₹82.1519 Jun 2026: ₹81.1929 Jun 2026: ₹95.296 Jul 2026: ₹100.4413 Jul 2026: ₹93.9920 Jul 2026: ₹92.8727 Jul 2026: ₹91.903 Aug 2026: ₹88.0010 Aug 2026: ₹92.6117 Aug 2026: ₹95.3124 Aug 2026: ₹93.6031 Aug 2026: ₹89.507 Sep 2026: ₹88.0315 Sep 2026: ₹86.5122 Sep 2026: ₹90.2929 Sep 2026: ₹93.467 Oct 2026: ₹106.6314 Oct 2026: ₹107.9722 Oct 2026: ₹109.7029 Oct 2026: ₹113.034 Nov 2026: ₹110.34

₹59.64 to ₹122.25, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group74.86%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.00%−0.28 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)0.62%−0.02 pp
of which Alternative investment funds0.62%−0.02 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)9.80%−0.98 pp
Other public (derived)14.71%+1.28 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 74.86%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 74.86%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 74.86%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.52%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.29%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.00%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.67%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.64%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.62%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 12.17%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 10.78%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 9.80%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 11.78%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 13.43%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 14.71%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.00%▼ −0.29 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Om Freight Forwarders on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 21 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 1% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 2.52 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

2 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

32.9%▼ −35.2 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 68.1% · 2nd percentile of 188 days collected

NSE security-wise delivery, 2 Nov 2026 · 188 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

5 Oct to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

5 Oct: 75% delivered, close ₹100.956 Oct: 78% delivered, close ₹105.007 Oct: 93% delivered, close ₹106.638 Oct: 82% delivered, close ₹106.729 Oct: 74% delivered, close ₹107.4612 Oct: 56% delivered, close ₹107.9713 Oct: 75% delivered, close ₹108.0014 Oct: 77% delivered, close ₹107.9715 Oct: 73% delivered, close ₹106.4716 Oct: 69% delivered, close ₹107.9019 Oct: 78% delivered, close ₹111.6321 Oct: 68% delivered, close ₹111.5422 Oct: 67% delivered, close ₹109.7023 Oct: 63% delivered, close ₹110.4426 Oct: 44% delivered, close ₹110.5827 Oct: 74% delivered, close ₹110.4928 Oct: 75% delivered, close ₹112.0929 Oct: 61% delivered, close ₹113.0330 Oct: 48% delivered, close ₹112.512 Nov: 33% delivered, close ₹122.25

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

3,556 sh▼ −50 vs 2 Nov 2026

98th percentile of 55 days collected · ₹0.04 cr financed

0.01% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 703 shares on margin, close ₹97.1018 Aug: 703 shares on margin, close ₹94.2020 Aug: 703 shares on margin, close ₹93.9124 Aug: 703 shares on margin, close ₹93.6026 Aug: 703 shares on margin, close ₹90.4628 Aug: 703 shares on margin, close ₹90.001 Sep: 703 shares on margin, close ₹89.943 Sep: 703 shares on margin, close ₹89.007 Sep: 703 shares on margin, close ₹88.039 Sep: 703 shares on margin, close ₹87.7511 Sep: 703 shares on margin, close ₹89.1216 Sep: 703 shares on margin, close ₹87.4918 Sep: 703 shares on margin, close ₹85.1622 Sep: 703 shares on margin, close ₹90.2924 Sep: 703 shares on margin, close ₹91.8328 Sep: 703 shares on margin, close ₹89.0130 Sep: 703 shares on margin, close ₹94.005 Oct: 703 shares on margin, close ₹100.957 Oct: 2,703 shares on margin, close ₹106.639 Oct: 2,703 shares on margin, close ₹107.4613 Oct: 2,703 shares on margin, close ₹108.0015 Oct: 2,703 shares on margin, close ₹106.4719 Oct: 1,788 shares on margin, close ₹111.6322 Oct: 1,642 shares on margin, close ₹109.7026 Oct: 1,596 shares on margin, close ₹110.5828 Oct: 1,661 shares on margin, close ₹112.0930 Oct: 785 shares on margin, close ₹112.513 Nov: 3,556 shares on margin, close ₹116.14

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Om Freight Forwarders has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Om Freight Forwarders under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Om Freight Forwarders in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Om Freight Forwarders from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Om Freight Forwarders dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Om Freight Forwarders on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Om Freight Forwarders on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages