Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
OSWALGREENNSE

Oswal Greentech Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Oswal Greentech Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹18.47▲ +2.1%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 62.2% · 1-year range ₹17.52 – ₹38.52

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 7 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.06%▲ +0.05 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
62.2%▲ +3.1 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
2.40 lakh sh▲ +9,506
3 Nov 2026

Shareholding pattern: 0.01 %, Sep 2026. Ours adds every fund house's own portfolio file; the shareholding pattern is the company's count of settled shares, on its own share total.

Questions about Oswal Greentech

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Oswal Greentech?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 70.66% (unchanged); FIIs 0.05% (+0.05 pp); DIIs 0.02% (unchanged), of which mutual funds 0.01% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 20.87% (+0.18 pp); other public 8.40% (−0.22 pp).

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

1 of the readings we run on OSWALGREEN met a threshold. They are below.

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

68.6% of shares traded in the last 5 trading days were taken home, up from 52.7% in the 20 days before.

Last 5 days20 days beforeChange
Delivery share68.6%52.7%+15.9 pts
Shares traded a day0.77 lakh1.19 lakh▼ 36%
Shares taken home a day0.53 lakh0.63 lakh▼ 16%

The price was little changed (−0.9%) over the same 5 days.

More

The other 31.4% was bought and sold within the same day (intraday), down from 47.3% before.

This does not show who the buyers or sellers were, or what the price does next.

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held OSWALGREEN in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹18.47 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹37.817 Nov 2025: ₹36.9114 Nov 2025: ₹36.1821 Nov 2025: ₹35.0628 Nov 2025: ₹34.585 Dec 2025: ₹33.0612 Dec 2025: ₹33.6419 Dec 2025: ₹33.1029 Dec 2025: ₹32.655 Jan 2026: ₹33.6812 Jan 2026: ₹29.9620 Jan 2026: ₹27.3428 Jan 2026: ₹27.944 Feb 2026: ₹28.6511 Feb 2026: ₹30.1118 Feb 2026: ₹28.3625 Feb 2026: ₹26.885 Mar 2026: ₹25.0012 Mar 2026: ₹25.0519 Mar 2026: ₹24.2227 Mar 2026: ₹21.937 Apr 2026: ₹24.6215 Apr 2026: ₹29.2522 Apr 2026: ₹29.0929 Apr 2026: ₹28.017 May 2026: ₹28.0514 May 2026: ₹25.5821 May 2026: ₹25.4329 May 2026: ₹24.115 Jun 2026: ₹23.4912 Jun 2026: ₹23.2219 Jun 2026: ₹23.8229 Jun 2026: ₹22.616 Jul 2026: ₹22.6013 Jul 2026: ₹22.4720 Jul 2026: ₹21.5827 Jul 2026: ₹21.173 Aug 2026: ₹21.7610 Aug 2026: ₹21.7217 Aug 2026: ₹21.0824 Aug 2026: ₹21.0031 Aug 2026: ₹20.117 Sep 2026: ₹20.2715 Sep 2026: ₹19.5922 Sep 2026: ₹20.0629 Sep 2026: ₹19.417 Oct 2026: ₹18.9914 Oct 2026: ₹19.3122 Oct 2026: ₹18.5229 Oct 2026: ₹18.554 Nov 2026: ₹18.47

₹17.52 to ₹38.52, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group70.66%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.05%+0.05 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)0.02%0.00 pp
of which Mutual funds / UTI0.01%0.00 pp
of which Banks0.01%0.00 pp
of which Alternative investment funds0.00%—
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)20.87%+0.18 pp
Other public (derived)8.40%−0.22 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Insurance companies, Provident and pension funds.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 70.66%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 70.66%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 70.66%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.02%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.01%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.05%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.02%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.02%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.02%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 20.25%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 20.69%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 20.87%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 9.06%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 8.63%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 8.40%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.06%▲ +0.05 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Oswal Greentech on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 7 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 18.14 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

62.2%▲ +3.1 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 59.1% · 74th percentile of the last year

By month over 42 months (May 2023 to Oct 2026), 34.8% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 19.5% (Sep 2025), highest 73.4% (May 2023).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 72% delivered, close ₹21.0819 Aug: 68% delivered, close ₹20.8921 Aug: 65% delivered, close ₹20.8525 Aug: 69% delivered, close ₹20.9827 Aug: 62% delivered, close ₹20.9031 Aug: 58% delivered, close ₹20.112 Sep: 66% delivered, close ₹20.464 Sep: 46% delivered, close ₹20.398 Sep: 54% delivered, close ₹20.2910 Sep: 57% delivered, close ₹19.7915 Sep: 64% delivered, close ₹19.5917 Sep: 61% delivered, close ₹19.0421 Sep: 70% delivered, close ₹19.7523 Sep: 68% delivered, close ₹20.2025 Sep: 69% delivered, close ₹19.9929 Sep: 41% delivered, close ₹19.411 Oct: 75% delivered, close ₹19.286 Oct: 44% delivered, close ₹19.278 Oct: 61% delivered, close ₹19.0012 Oct: 62% delivered, close ₹18.7314 Oct: 53% delivered, close ₹19.3116 Oct: 50% delivered, close ₹19.3721 Oct: 43% delivered, close ₹18.7723 Oct: 69% delivered, close ₹17.5227 Oct: 33% delivered, close ₹18.7029 Oct: 67% delivered, close ₹18.552 Nov: 63% delivered, close ₹18.464 Nov: 62% delivered, close ₹18.47

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

2.40 lakh sh▲ +9,506 vs 2 Nov 2026

89th percentile of 55 days collected · ₹0.64 cr financed

0.09% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 2.10 lakh shares on margin, close ₹20.9918 Aug: 2.09 lakh shares on margin, close ₹20.9220 Aug: 2.03 lakh shares on margin, close ₹21.2724 Aug: 2.07 lakh shares on margin, close ₹21.0026 Aug: 2.12 lakh shares on margin, close ₹20.7928 Aug: 2.15 lakh shares on margin, close ₹20.741 Sep: 2.10 lakh shares on margin, close ₹20.413 Sep: 2.05 lakh shares on margin, close ₹19.867 Sep: 2.08 lakh shares on margin, close ₹20.279 Sep: 2.10 lakh shares on margin, close ₹20.1511 Sep: 2.09 lakh shares on margin, close ₹20.0116 Sep: 2.09 lakh shares on margin, close ₹19.2918 Sep: 2.08 lakh shares on margin, close ₹19.4422 Sep: 2.03 lakh shares on margin, close ₹20.0624 Sep: 2.02 lakh shares on margin, close ₹19.9028 Sep: 2.02 lakh shares on margin, close ₹19.5730 Sep: 2.44 lakh shares on margin, close ₹20.325 Oct: 2.45 lakh shares on margin, close ₹19.147 Oct: 2.42 lakh shares on margin, close ₹18.999 Oct: 2.36 lakh shares on margin, close ₹19.0113 Oct: 2.37 lakh shares on margin, close ₹18.9815 Oct: 2.36 lakh shares on margin, close ₹19.0319 Oct: 2.35 lakh shares on margin, close ₹19.5122 Oct: 2.34 lakh shares on margin, close ₹18.5226 Oct: 2.31 lakh shares on margin, close ₹17.9328 Oct: 2.28 lakh shares on margin, close ₹18.6330 Oct: 2.33 lakh shares on margin, close ₹18.173 Nov: 2.40 lakh shares on margin, close ₹18.09

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Oswal Greentech has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Oswal Greentech under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Oswal Greentech in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Oswal Greentech from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Oswal Greentech dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Oswal Greentech on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Oswal Greentech on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages