Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
PRIORITYNSE

Priority Jewels Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Priority Jewels Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹274.60▲ +1.4%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 38.0% · 1-year range ₹218.53 – ₹359.80

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 31 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 17 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.21%▼ −0.60 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
38.0%▲ +1.4 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
1.04 lakh sh▼ −455
3 Nov 2026

Shareholding pattern: 0.00 %, Sep 2026. Ours adds every fund house's own portfolio file; the shareholding pattern is the company's count of settled shares, on its own share total.

Questions about Priority Jewels

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Priority Jewels?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern): promoters 70.00%; FIIs 0.20%; DIIs 7.61%, of which mutual funds 0.00%; individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 8.37%; other public 13.83%.

Were there bulk or block deals in Priority Jewels?

Largest: JUNOMONETA FINSOL PRIVATE LIMITED sold 4.84 lakh shares at ₹364.43 on 12 Oct 2026, a bulk deal of ₹17.6 cr. Priority Jewels bulk and block deals

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

1 of the readings we run on PRIORITY met a threshold. They are below.

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

46.3% of shares traded in the last 5 trading days were taken home, up from 23.2% in the 20 days before.

Last 5 days20 days beforeChange
Delivery share46.3%23.2%+23.1 pts
Shares traded a day1.24 lakh8.67 lakh▼ 86%
Shares taken home a day0.58 lakh2.01 lakh▼ 71%

The price fell 2.3% over the same 5 days.

More

The other 53.7% was bought and sold within the same day (intraday), down from 76.8% before.

This does not show who the buyers or sellers were, or what the price does next.

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held PRIORITY in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 4 Sep 2026 to 4 Nov 2026

₹274.60 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

4 Sep 2026: ₹241.507 Sep 2026: ₹229.928 Sep 2026: ₹218.539 Sep 2026: ₹229.4510 Sep 2026: ₹226.9211 Sep 2026: ₹228.8015 Sep 2026: ₹220.6416 Sep 2026: ₹221.5517 Sep 2026: ₹221.1718 Sep 2026: ₹232.0621 Sep 2026: ₹231.8822 Sep 2026: ₹223.5023 Sep 2026: ₹263.3524 Sep 2026: ₹303.9925 Sep 2026: ₹311.7328 Sep 2026: ₹300.9329 Sep 2026: ₹293.6430 Sep 2026: ₹301.601 Oct 2026: ₹290.455 Oct 2026: ₹291.206 Oct 2026: ₹311.857 Oct 2026: ₹319.558 Oct 2026: ₹310.059 Oct 2026: ₹325.5512 Oct 2026: ₹359.2513 Oct 2026: ₹359.8014 Oct 2026: ₹352.6515 Oct 2026: ₹341.4516 Oct 2026: ₹355.3519 Oct 2026: ₹339.2021 Oct 2026: ₹306.6522 Oct 2026: ₹298.8523 Oct 2026: ₹297.8026 Oct 2026: ₹285.6527 Oct 2026: ₹288.6528 Oct 2026: ₹281.1529 Oct 2026: ₹291.1030 Oct 2026: ₹285.102 Nov 2026: ₹266.003 Nov 2026: ₹270.804 Nov 2026: ₹274.60

₹218.53 to ₹359.80, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group70.00%—
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.20%—
Domestic institutions (DII)7.61%—
of which Mutual funds / UTI0.00%—
of which Insurance companies0.00%—
of which Banks0.00%—
of which Provident and pension funds0.00%—
of which Alternative investment funds7.61%—
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)8.37%—
Other public (derived)13.83%—

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against the previous quarter end.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

History from Sep 2026: 1 quarter, so no trend yet. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.21%▼ −0.60 pp vs 3 Sep 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Priority Jewels on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 17 Oct 2026

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 3 Sep 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 1.26 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

38.0%▲ +1.4 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 36.6% · 58th percentile of 31 days collected

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 31 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

21 Sep to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

21 Sep: 58% delivered, close ₹231.8823 Sep: 43% delivered, close ₹263.3525 Sep: 26% delivered, close ₹311.7329 Sep: 42% delivered, close ₹293.641 Oct: 50% delivered, close ₹290.456 Oct: 47% delivered, close ₹311.858 Oct: 33% delivered, close ₹310.0512 Oct: 9% delivered, close ₹359.2514 Oct: 30% delivered, close ₹352.6516 Oct: 27% delivered, close ₹355.3521 Oct: 35% delivered, close ₹306.6523 Oct: 44% delivered, close ₹297.8027 Oct: 56% delivered, close ₹288.6529 Oct: 33% delivered, close ₹291.102 Nov: 56% delivered, close ₹266.004 Nov: 38% delivered, close ₹274.60

Deals and insiders

What it is. Large trades the exchange reports by name. A bulk deal is reported when the shares bought or sold in a stock on one day, in one or more trades, add up to more than 0.5% of the company's listed shares. A block deal is a single trade of at least ₹10 crore done in a separate trading window.

How to read it. Each row is one client on one side (bought or sold) with quantity and price as the exchange reports them. Compare the quantity with the day's traded volume to see how large it was. A deal has a buyer and a seller, and both show up when both are reported.

Does not show: Why the client traded, or whether more trades follow.

Bulk and block deals

90 days to 4 Nov 2026

Large single trades the exchange reports with the buyer and seller named. Shows which institutions moved big blocks, and at what price.

₹228 cr43 deals

Buy side ₹118 cr · sell side ₹111 cr · both sides as reported

Largest: JUNOMONETA FINSOL PRIVATE LIMITED sold 4.84 lakh shares at ₹364.43 on 12 Oct 2026, a bulk deal of ₹17.6 cr.

NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026 43 deals →

Bulk and block deals vs price

4 Sep to 4 Nov

Value bought in bulk and block deals on each deal day, in rupees. The buyer and seller are named in the table on the card.

4 Sep: ₹7.6 cr bought, close ₹241.50 7 Sep: no deal, close ₹229.92 8 Sep: no deal, close ₹218.53 9 Sep: ₹2.1 cr bought, close ₹229.45 10 Sep: no deal, close ₹226.92 11 Sep: no deal, close ₹228.80 15 Sep: no deal, close ₹220.64 16 Sep: no deal, close ₹221.55 17 Sep: no deal, close ₹221.17 18 Sep: no deal, close ₹232.06 21 Sep: no deal, close ₹231.88 22 Sep: no deal, close ₹223.50 23 Sep: ₹2.3 cr bought, close ₹263.35 24 Sep: ₹13.2 cr bought, close ₹303.99 25 Sep: ₹2.3 cr bought, close ₹311.73 28 Sep: no deal, close ₹300.93 29 Sep: no deal, close ₹293.64 30 Sep: no deal, close ₹301.60 1 Oct: no deal, close ₹290.45 5 Oct: no deal, close ₹291.20 6 Oct: no deal, close ₹311.85 7 Oct: ₹3.9 cr bought, close ₹319.55 8 Oct: no deal, close ₹310.05 9 Oct: no deal, close ₹325.55 12 Oct: ₹73.8 cr bought, close ₹359.25 13 Oct: ₹9.6 cr bought, close ₹359.80 14 Oct: no deal, close ₹352.65 15 Oct: no deal, close ₹341.45 16 Oct: no deal, close ₹355.35 19 Oct: no deal, close ₹339.20 21 Oct: ₹2.9 cr bought, close ₹306.65 22 Oct: no deal, close ₹298.85 23 Oct: no deal, close ₹297.80 26 Oct: no deal, close ₹285.65 27 Oct: no deal, close ₹288.65 28 Oct: no deal, close ₹281.15 29 Oct: no deal, close ₹291.10 30 Oct: no deal, close ₹285.10 2 Nov: no deal, close ₹266.00 3 Nov: no deal, close ₹270.80 4 Nov: no deal, close ₹274.60 4 Sep: ₹7.6 cr bought, close ₹241.507 Sep: no deal, close ₹229.928 Sep: no deal, close ₹218.539 Sep: ₹2.1 cr bought, close ₹229.4510 Sep: no deal, close ₹226.9211 Sep: no deal, close ₹228.8015 Sep: no deal, close ₹220.6416 Sep: no deal, close ₹221.5517 Sep: no deal, close ₹221.1718 Sep: no deal, close ₹232.0621 Sep: no deal, close ₹231.8822 Sep: no deal, close ₹223.5023 Sep: ₹2.3 cr bought, close ₹263.3524 Sep: ₹13.2 cr bought, close ₹303.9925 Sep: ₹2.3 cr bought, close ₹311.7328 Sep: no deal, close ₹300.9329 Sep: no deal, close ₹293.6430 Sep: no deal, close ₹301.601 Oct: no deal, close ₹290.455 Oct: no deal, close ₹291.206 Oct: no deal, close ₹311.857 Oct: ₹3.9 cr bought, close ₹319.558 Oct: no deal, close ₹310.059 Oct: no deal, close ₹325.5512 Oct: ₹73.8 cr bought, close ₹359.2513 Oct: ₹9.6 cr bought, close ₹359.8014 Oct: no deal, close ₹352.6515 Oct: no deal, close ₹341.4516 Oct: no deal, close ₹355.3519 Oct: no deal, close ₹339.2021 Oct: ₹2.9 cr bought, close ₹306.6522 Oct: no deal, close ₹298.8523 Oct: no deal, close ₹297.8026 Oct: no deal, close ₹285.6527 Oct: no deal, close ₹288.6528 Oct: no deal, close ₹281.1529 Oct: no deal, close ₹291.1030 Oct: no deal, close ₹285.102 Nov: no deal, close ₹266.003 Nov: no deal, close ₹270.804 Nov: no deal, close ₹274.60

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

1.04 lakh sh▼ −455 vs 2 Nov 2026

73rd percentile of 55 days collected · ₹3.4 cr financed

0.58% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

1 Oct to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

1 Oct: 4,321 shares on margin, close ₹290.455 Oct: 7,106 shares on margin, close ₹291.206 Oct: 37,526 shares on margin, close ₹311.857 Oct: 99,071 shares on margin, close ₹319.558 Oct: 1.19 lakh shares on margin, close ₹310.059 Oct: 1.34 lakh shares on margin, close ₹325.5512 Oct: 1.37 lakh shares on margin, close ₹359.2513 Oct: 1.51 lakh shares on margin, close ₹359.8014 Oct: 1.52 lakh shares on margin, close ₹352.6515 Oct: 1.61 lakh shares on margin, close ₹341.4516 Oct: 1.77 lakh shares on margin, close ₹355.3519 Oct: 1.74 lakh shares on margin, close ₹339.2021 Oct: 1.70 lakh shares on margin, close ₹306.6522 Oct: 1.33 lakh shares on margin, close ₹298.8523 Oct: 1.22 lakh shares on margin, close ₹297.8026 Oct: 1.17 lakh shares on margin, close ₹285.6527 Oct: 1.05 lakh shares on margin, close ₹288.6528 Oct: 1.05 lakh shares on margin, close ₹281.1529 Oct: 1.01 lakh shares on margin, close ₹291.1030 Oct: 1.03 lakh shares on margin, close ₹285.102 Nov: 1.04 lakh shares on margin, close ₹266.003 Nov: 1.04 lakh shares on margin, close ₹270.80

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Priority Jewels has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Priority Jewels under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Priority Jewels in the period checked Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Priority Jewels dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Priority Jewels on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Priority Jewels on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages