Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
RAJOOENGNSE

Rajoo Engineers Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Rajoo Engineers Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹56.30▲ +1.5%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 49.9% · 1-year range ₹46.68 – ₹88.84

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 244 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 13 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
1.25%▲ +0.03 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
49.9%▲ +3.5 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
2.36 lakh sh▲ +33,224
3 Nov 2026

Questions about Rajoo Engineers

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Rajoo Engineers?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 60.70% (unchanged); FIIs 1.25% (+0.03 pp); DIIs 0.56% (+0.02 pp); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 31.20% (+0.15 pp); other public 6.29% (−0.21 pp).

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

1 of the readings we run on RAJOOENG met a threshold. They are below.

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

Shares financed through margin trading (MTF) rose 11% over the last 5 trading days, to 2.36 lakh shares (0.13% of the company's shares, ₹1.4 crore financed) from 2.13 lakh.

3 Nov27 Oct (5 trading days earlier)Change
Shares financed2.36 lakh2.13 lakh▲ 11%
Share of company's shares0.13%0.12%+0.01 pts
Price₹55.48₹51.90▲ 6.9%

The price rose 6.9% over the same 5 trading days.

More

Margin trading facility (MTF): a broker pays part of the cost of a client's purchase and keeps the shares as security. The figure is the total financed by all brokers, as reported by NSE for the end of the day.

This does not show which brokers or clients are involved, whether the shares are later sold, or what the price does next. Based on 55 trading days of data since 14 Aug; latest figure is for 3 Nov. The latest figure is at or above every other day in those 55 days.

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held RAJOOENG in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹56.30 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹88.847 Nov 2025: ₹87.0514 Nov 2025: ₹81.9521 Nov 2025: ₹74.2528 Nov 2025: ₹74.155 Dec 2025: ₹69.7412 Dec 2025: ₹63.4719 Dec 2025: ₹65.1129 Dec 2025: ₹63.905 Jan 2026: ₹69.6012 Jan 2026: ₹67.9820 Jan 2026: ₹69.6528 Jan 2026: ₹64.184 Feb 2026: ₹66.6911 Feb 2026: ₹66.3018 Feb 2026: ₹65.2225 Feb 2026: ₹63.335 Mar 2026: ₹59.7812 Mar 2026: ₹60.2519 Mar 2026: ₹56.0027 Mar 2026: ₹50.817 Apr 2026: ₹56.8815 Apr 2026: ₹65.1222 Apr 2026: ₹67.7329 Apr 2026: ₹59.667 May 2026: ₹59.5214 May 2026: ₹56.8021 May 2026: ₹55.4529 May 2026: ₹55.065 Jun 2026: ₹54.2212 Jun 2026: ₹54.4419 Jun 2026: ₹55.4429 Jun 2026: ₹52.926 Jul 2026: ₹50.7113 Jul 2026: ₹50.2820 Jul 2026: ₹51.0627 Jul 2026: ₹54.183 Aug 2026: ₹52.4510 Aug 2026: ₹51.5017 Aug 2026: ₹50.1724 Aug 2026: ₹49.9331 Aug 2026: ₹48.097 Sep 2026: ₹54.1615 Sep 2026: ₹53.9622 Sep 2026: ₹54.3129 Sep 2026: ₹53.327 Oct 2026: ₹62.3714 Oct 2026: ₹60.8822 Oct 2026: ₹57.3729 Oct 2026: ₹51.994 Nov 2026: ₹56.30

₹46.68 to ₹88.84, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group60.70%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)1.25%+0.03 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)0.56%+0.02 pp
of which Insurance companies0.33%0.00 pp
of which Alternative investment funds0.23%+0.02 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)31.20%+0.15 pp
Other public (derived)6.29%−0.21 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Mutual funds / UTI, Banks, Provident and pension funds.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 60.70%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 60.70%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 60.70%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 1.66%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 1.22%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 1.25%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.77%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.53%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.56%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 30.50%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 31.05%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 31.20%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 6.37%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 6.50%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 6.29%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

1.25%▲ +0.03 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Rajoo Engineers on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 13 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 2% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 1% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 1% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 10.84 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

49.9%▲ +3.5 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 46.4% · 43rd percentile of 244 days collected

By month over 15 months (May 2025 to Oct 2026), 39.6% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 16.6% (Jan 2026), highest 67.4% (May 2025).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 244 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

5 Oct to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

5 Oct: 62% delivered, close ₹54.976 Oct: 61% delivered, close ₹56.957 Oct: 47% delivered, close ₹62.378 Oct: 44% delivered, close ₹59.929 Oct: 45% delivered, close ₹59.4512 Oct: 42% delivered, close ₹62.2013 Oct: 55% delivered, close ₹61.1414 Oct: 56% delivered, close ₹60.8815 Oct: 56% delivered, close ₹58.5116 Oct: 49% delivered, close ₹60.0619 Oct: 53% delivered, close ₹59.9521 Oct: 46% delivered, close ₹56.3622 Oct: 47% delivered, close ₹57.3723 Oct: 48% delivered, close ₹57.4326 Oct: 37% delivered, close ₹52.0227 Oct: 44% delivered, close ₹51.9028 Oct: 39% delivered, close ₹51.9429 Oct: 37% delivered, close ₹51.9930 Oct: 50% delivered, close ₹52.302 Nov: 54% delivered, close ₹53.303 Nov: 29% delivered, close ₹55.484 Nov: 50% delivered, close ₹56.30

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

2.36 lakh sh▲ +33,224 vs 2 Nov 2026

100th percentile of 55 days collected · ₹1.4 cr financed

0.13% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 4,533 shares on margin, close ₹50.9818 Aug: 4,533 shares on margin, close ₹50.8720 Aug: 4,533 shares on margin, close ₹50.2624 Aug: 4,533 shares on margin, close ₹49.9326 Aug: 4,533 shares on margin, close ₹49.3928 Aug: 4,533 shares on margin, close ₹49.271 Sep: 4,533 shares on margin, close ₹49.453 Sep: 4,183 shares on margin, close ₹49.147 Sep: 3,845 shares on margin, close ₹54.169 Sep: 3,845 shares on margin, close ₹55.9011 Sep: 3,845 shares on margin, close ₹55.1916 Sep: 3,845 shares on margin, close ₹52.2618 Sep: 3,845 shares on margin, close ₹52.9922 Sep: 3,845 shares on margin, close ₹54.3124 Sep: 3,845 shares on margin, close ₹54.8128 Sep: 3,845 shares on margin, close ₹53.6830 Sep: 3,845 shares on margin, close ₹53.435 Oct: 3,846 shares on margin, close ₹54.977 Oct: 1.27 lakh shares on margin, close ₹62.379 Oct: 1.09 lakh shares on margin, close ₹59.4513 Oct: 1.71 lakh shares on margin, close ₹61.1415 Oct: 1.67 lakh shares on margin, close ₹58.5119 Oct: 1.90 lakh shares on margin, close ₹59.9522 Oct: 2.11 lakh shares on margin, close ₹57.3726 Oct: 2.24 lakh shares on margin, close ₹52.0228 Oct: 2.13 lakh shares on margin, close ₹51.9430 Oct: 2.03 lakh shares on margin, close ₹52.303 Nov: 2.36 lakh shares on margin, close ₹55.48

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Rajoo Engineers has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Rajoo Engineers under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Rajoo Engineers in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Rajoo Engineers from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Rajoo Engineers dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Rajoo Engineers on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Rajoo Engineers on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages