Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
SAKUMANSE

Sakuma Exports Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Sakuma Exports Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹1.80▲ +1.1%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 68.6% · 1-year range ₹1.11 – ₹2.88

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 240 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 18 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
—
Not in the filings collected
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
68.6%▲ +1.2 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
—
NSE listed no margin trading position for Sakuma Exports on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026.

Questions about Sakuma Exports

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Sakuma Exports?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 46.29% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 37.76% (+0.16 pp).

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

2 of the readings we run on SAKUMA met a threshold. They are below.

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

As of 4 Nov this stock is on 1 exchange list: short-term ASM (stage 1).

Status todayOn the listFor
ASM short-termStage 1Since 30 Oct4 trading days
More

Short-term ASM (Additional Surveillance Measure): an exchange list of stocks put under extra surveillance for a shorter term, in numbered stages.

This does not show why the stock was put on a list, what restrictions apply at each stage, or what the price does next. Based on 56 trading days of data since 14 Aug.

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

49.6% of shares traded in the last 5 trading days were taken home, down from 70.1% in the 20 days before.

Last 5 days20 days beforeChange
Delivery share49.6%70.1%−20.5 pts
Shares traded a day81.02 lakh12.51 lakh▲ 548%
Shares taken home a day40.19 lakh8.77 lakh▲ 358%

The price rose 10.4% over the same 5 days.

More

The other 50.4% was bought and sold within the same day (intraday), up from 29.9% before.

This does not show who the buyers or sellers were, or what the price does next.

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held SAKUMA in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹1.80 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹2.807 Nov 2025: ₹2.6214 Nov 2025: ₹2.5421 Nov 2025: ₹2.4028 Nov 2025: ₹2.395 Dec 2025: ₹2.3012 Dec 2025: ₹2.2019 Dec 2025: ₹2.1429 Dec 2025: ₹2.135 Jan 2026: ₹2.1812 Jan 2026: ₹2.0620 Jan 2026: ₹1.9928 Jan 2026: ₹1.934 Feb 2026: ₹2.0511 Feb 2026: ₹1.9718 Feb 2026: ₹1.9425 Feb 2026: ₹1.855 Mar 2026: ₹1.6912 Mar 2026: ₹1.6019 Mar 2026: ₹1.4827 Mar 2026: ₹1.277 Apr 2026: ₹2.0915 Apr 2026: ₹2.0222 Apr 2026: ₹1.9629 Apr 2026: ₹1.957 May 2026: ₹1.8914 May 2026: ₹1.8021 May 2026: ₹1.7329 May 2026: ₹2.005 Jun 2026: ₹2.0212 Jun 2026: ₹1.9119 Jun 2026: ₹1.9129 Jun 2026: ₹1.866 Jul 2026: ₹1.7813 Jul 2026: ₹1.7720 Jul 2026: ₹1.6927 Jul 2026: ₹1.663 Aug 2026: ₹1.6410 Aug 2026: ₹1.6817 Aug 2026: ₹1.6024 Aug 2026: ₹1.4931 Aug 2026: ₹1.667 Sep 2026: ₹1.6215 Sep 2026: ₹1.5622 Sep 2026: ₹1.5229 Sep 2026: ₹1.557 Oct 2026: ₹1.5014 Oct 2026: ₹1.5022 Oct 2026: ₹1.4329 Oct 2026: ₹1.954 Nov 2026: ₹1.80

₹1.11 to ₹2.88, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group46.29%0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)37.76%+0.16 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI), Domestic institutions (DII), Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds, Other public (derived).

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 46.29%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 46.29%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 46.29%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 37.90%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 37.60%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 37.76%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Sakuma Exports on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 18 Oct 2026

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 72.57 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

68.6%▲ +1.2 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 67.4% · 34th percentile of 240 days collected

By month over 45 months (Oct 2021 to Oct 2026), 43.8% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 26.3% (Jul 2024), highest 87.2% (Jul 2026).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 240 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 80% delivered, close ₹1.6019 Aug: 74% delivered, close ₹1.5521 Aug: 79% delivered, close ₹1.5225 Aug: 78% delivered, close ₹1.6327 Aug: 55% delivered, close ₹1.7131 Aug: 69% delivered, close ₹1.662 Sep: 58% delivered, close ₹1.604 Sep: 74% delivered, close ₹1.628 Sep: 70% delivered, close ₹1.6310 Sep: 69% delivered, close ₹1.5915 Sep: 73% delivered, close ₹1.5617 Sep: 74% delivered, close ₹1.5421 Sep: 65% delivered, close ₹1.5323 Sep: 72% delivered, close ₹1.6725 Sep: 62% delivered, close ₹1.6729 Sep: 58% delivered, close ₹1.551 Oct: 71% delivered, close ₹1.546 Oct: 74% delivered, close ₹1.518 Oct: 78% delivered, close ₹1.4912 Oct: 65% delivered, close ₹1.4814 Oct: 69% delivered, close ₹1.5016 Oct: 69% delivered, close ₹1.4821 Oct: 76% delivered, close ₹1.4623 Oct: 70% delivered, close ₹1.4127 Oct: 56% delivered, close ₹1.4129 Oct: 62% delivered, close ₹1.952 Nov: 58% delivered, close ₹1.824 Nov: 69% delivered, close ₹1.80

F&O and margin

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

Short-term ASM stage 1

Sakuma Exports has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. On 4 Nov 2026 NSE listed Sakuma Exports under short-term ASM stage 1. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Sakuma Exports in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Sakuma Exports from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Sakuma Exports dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · MTF book: NSE listed no margin trading position for Sakuma Exports on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Sakuma Exports on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Sakuma Exports on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages