Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
SBGLPNSE

Suratwwala Business Group Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Suratwwala Business Group Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹22.40▲ +1.4%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 71.8% · 1-year range ₹18.54 – ₹39.49

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 13 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
—
Not in the filings collected
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
71.8%▼ −2.6 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
—
NSE listed no margin trading position for Suratwwala Business Group on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026.

Questions about Suratwwala Business Group

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Suratwwala Business Group?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 73.39% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 8.37% (+0.02 pp).

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held SBGLP in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹22.40 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹34.437 Nov 2025: ₹32.0914 Nov 2025: ₹32.6921 Nov 2025: ₹32.6828 Nov 2025: ₹28.345 Dec 2025: ₹28.0612 Dec 2025: ₹34.6719 Dec 2025: ₹38.1429 Dec 2025: ₹36.065 Jan 2026: ₹34.5112 Jan 2026: ₹34.3120 Jan 2026: ₹33.7128 Jan 2026: ₹33.534 Feb 2026: ₹32.9711 Feb 2026: ₹29.4518 Feb 2026: ₹30.3925 Feb 2026: ₹29.685 Mar 2026: ₹28.2512 Mar 2026: ₹26.9819 Mar 2026: ₹25.6827 Mar 2026: ₹22.327 Apr 2026: ₹24.8815 Apr 2026: ₹31.0022 Apr 2026: ₹27.7229 Apr 2026: ₹27.067 May 2026: ₹26.9214 May 2026: ₹26.6021 May 2026: ₹25.7629 May 2026: ₹26.635 Jun 2026: ₹24.3712 Jun 2026: ₹25.8319 Jun 2026: ₹26.0529 Jun 2026: ₹25.236 Jul 2026: ₹25.1313 Jul 2026: ₹25.2020 Jul 2026: ₹25.6727 Jul 2026: ₹24.433 Aug 2026: ₹25.5510 Aug 2026: ₹25.2017 Aug 2026: ₹24.9524 Aug 2026: ₹24.1531 Aug 2026: ₹24.167 Sep 2026: ₹23.8115 Sep 2026: ₹21.3322 Sep 2026: ₹23.3429 Sep 2026: ₹22.987 Oct 2026: ₹22.7214 Oct 2026: ₹21.5022 Oct 2026: ₹20.9529 Oct 2026: ₹21.724 Nov 2026: ₹22.40

₹18.54 to ₹39.49, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group73.39%0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)8.37%+0.02 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI), Domestic institutions (DII), Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds, Other public (derived).

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 73.39%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 73.39%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 73.39%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.00%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 8.03%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 8.35%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 8.37%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Suratwwala Business Group on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 13 Oct 2026

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 12.73 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

71.8%▼ −2.6 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 74.3% · 53rd percentile of the last year

By month over 40 months (Feb 2023 to Oct 2026), 45.6% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 21.2% (Feb 2024), highest 85.0% (Mar 2026).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 71% delivered, close ₹24.9519 Aug: 66% delivered, close ₹24.3621 Aug: 74% delivered, close ₹24.8025 Aug: 80% delivered, close ₹24.3527 Aug: 74% delivered, close ₹24.0031 Aug: 74% delivered, close ₹24.162 Sep: 79% delivered, close ₹23.294 Sep: 80% delivered, close ₹23.968 Sep: 88% delivered, close ₹23.8110 Sep: 47% delivered, close ₹22.4415 Sep: 67% delivered, close ₹21.3317 Sep: 74% delivered, close ₹25.7821 Sep: 37% delivered, close ₹23.2223 Sep: 33% delivered, close ₹24.3125 Sep: 51% delivered, close ₹23.5529 Sep: 70% delivered, close ₹22.981 Oct: 81% delivered, close ₹22.756 Oct: 73% delivered, close ₹22.788 Oct: 71% delivered, close ₹22.5012 Oct: 65% delivered, close ₹21.7414 Oct: 77% delivered, close ₹21.5016 Oct: 55% delivered, close ₹22.0521 Oct: 71% delivered, close ₹20.9723 Oct: 75% delivered, close ₹20.4127 Oct: 82% delivered, close ₹21.2629 Oct: 73% delivered, close ₹21.722 Nov: 85% delivered, close ₹20.754 Nov: 72% delivered, close ₹22.40

F&O and margin

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Suratwwala Business Group has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Suratwwala Business Group under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Suratwwala Business Group in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Suratwwala Business Group from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Suratwwala Business Group dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · MTF book: NSE listed no margin trading position for Suratwwala Business Group on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Suratwwala Business Group on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Suratwwala Business Group on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages