Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
SILNSE

Standard Industries Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Standard Industries Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹15.33▼ −3.6%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 63.6% · 1-year range ₹11.80 – ₹20.91

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 16 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.00%
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
63.6%▼ −1.4 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
—
NSE listed no margin trading position for Standard Industries on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026.

Shareholding pattern: 0.10 %, Sep 2026. Ours adds every fund house's own portfolio file; the shareholding pattern is the company's count of settled shares, on its own share total.

Questions about Standard Industries

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Standard Industries?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 20.31% (unchanged); FIIs 0.00%; DIIs 3.57% (−0.40 pp), of which mutual funds 0.10% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 26.52% (+0.56 pp); other public 49.60%.

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

1 of the readings we run on SIL met a threshold. They are below.

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

61.6% of shares traded in the last 5 trading days were taken home, up from 40.5% in the 20 days before.

Last 5 days20 days beforeChange
Delivery share61.6%40.5%+21.1 pts
Shares traded a day1.19 lakh2.94 lakh▼ 60%
Shares taken home a day0.73 lakh1.19 lakh▼ 38%

The price fell 7.6% over the same 5 days.

More

The other 38.4% was bought and sold within the same day (intraday), down from 59.5% before.

This does not show who the buyers or sellers were, or what the price does next.

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held SIL in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹15.33 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹18.917 Nov 2025: ₹17.6014 Nov 2025: ₹17.3521 Nov 2025: ₹16.8828 Nov 2025: ₹16.435 Dec 2025: ₹16.4112 Dec 2025: ₹16.0319 Dec 2025: ₹16.1129 Dec 2025: ₹16.205 Jan 2026: ₹15.9412 Jan 2026: ₹15.3720 Jan 2026: ₹14.3228 Jan 2026: ₹14.134 Feb 2026: ₹14.3811 Feb 2026: ₹16.8418 Feb 2026: ₹17.7025 Feb 2026: ₹15.255 Mar 2026: ₹14.1512 Mar 2026: ₹14.1019 Mar 2026: ₹13.9727 Mar 2026: ₹12.497 Apr 2026: ₹14.1015 Apr 2026: ₹15.3122 Apr 2026: ₹16.0129 Apr 2026: ₹15.117 May 2026: ₹15.9914 May 2026: ₹16.1321 May 2026: ₹15.7229 May 2026: ₹16.225 Jun 2026: ₹15.9912 Jun 2026: ₹15.4019 Jun 2026: ₹15.7329 Jun 2026: ₹15.756 Jul 2026: ₹15.6513 Jul 2026: ₹16.3120 Jul 2026: ₹16.2627 Jul 2026: ₹16.223 Aug 2026: ₹16.9510 Aug 2026: ₹19.0017 Aug 2026: ₹20.2924 Aug 2026: ₹20.1531 Aug 2026: ₹19.157 Sep 2026: ₹19.1715 Sep 2026: ₹17.6022 Sep 2026: ₹16.0129 Sep 2026: ₹16.427 Oct 2026: ₹15.6214 Oct 2026: ₹15.3722 Oct 2026: ₹17.9929 Oct 2026: ₹16.304 Nov 2026: ₹15.33

₹11.80 to ₹20.91, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group20.31%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.00%—
Domestic institutions (DII)3.57%−0.40 pp
of which Mutual funds / UTI0.10%0.00 pp
of which Insurance companies3.41%−0.40 pp
of which Banks0.06%0.00 pp
of which Provident and pension funds0.00%—
of which Alternative investment funds0.00%—
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)26.52%+0.56 pp
Other public (derived)49.60%—

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 20.31%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 20.31%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 20.31%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.00%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 4.05%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 3.97%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 3.57%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 26.19%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 25.96%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 26.52%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 49.60%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.00%

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Standard Industries on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 16 Oct 2026

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 1.31 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

63.6%▼ −1.4 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 65.0% · 16th percentile of the last year

By month over 29 months (Mar 2024 to Oct 2026), 57.7% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 40.0% (Oct 2026), highest 85.0% (Jul 2026).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 71% delivered, close ₹20.2919 Aug: 79% delivered, close ₹19.5621 Aug: 53% delivered, close ₹20.8425 Aug: 69% delivered, close ₹19.9527 Aug: 47% delivered, close ₹19.3231 Aug: 82% delivered, close ₹19.152 Sep: 86% delivered, close ₹19.674 Sep: 59% delivered, close ₹19.598 Sep: 78% delivered, close ₹19.1010 Sep: 64% delivered, close ₹18.1015 Sep: 74% delivered, close ₹17.6017 Sep: 67% delivered, close ₹16.6321 Sep: 81% delivered, close ₹15.7023 Sep: 65% delivered, close ₹17.1325 Sep: 69% delivered, close ₹16.7429 Sep: 51% delivered, close ₹16.421 Oct: 82% delivered, close ₹15.836 Oct: 80% delivered, close ₹16.008 Oct: 70% delivered, close ₹15.8112 Oct: 89% delivered, close ₹15.6214 Oct: 76% delivered, close ₹15.3716 Oct: 79% delivered, close ₹14.9421 Oct: 51% delivered, close ₹17.6323 Oct: 61% delivered, close ₹17.8927 Oct: 49% delivered, close ₹16.4129 Oct: 49% delivered, close ₹16.302 Nov: 69% delivered, close ₹16.234 Nov: 64% delivered, close ₹15.33

F&O and margin

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Standard Industries has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Standard Industries under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Standard Industries in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Standard Industries from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Standard Industries dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · MTF book: NSE listed no margin trading position for Standard Industries on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Standard Industries on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Standard Industries on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages