Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
STALLIONNSE

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹199.14▲ +2.8%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 49.9% · 1-year range ₹101.83 – ₹288.75

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 193 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 12 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.28%▼ −0.54 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
49.9%▲ +18.6 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
63,351 sh▲ +2,077
3 Nov 2026

Shareholding pattern: 0.00 %, Sep 2026. Ours adds every fund house's own portfolio file; the shareholding pattern is the company's count of settled shares, on its own share total.

Questions about Stallion India Fluorochemicals

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Stallion India Fluorochemicals?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 47.80% (unchanged); FIIs 0.28% (−0.55 pp); DIIs 1.60% (+0.08 pp), of which mutual funds 0.00% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 22.11% (+0.02 pp); other public 28.22% (+0.45 pp).

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held STALLION in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹199.14 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹288.757 Nov 2025: ₹223.5514 Nov 2025: ₹212.7021 Nov 2025: ₹197.1028 Nov 2025: ₹168.955 Dec 2025: ₹184.9212 Dec 2025: ₹227.9219 Dec 2025: ₹195.3529 Dec 2025: ₹233.015 Jan 2026: ₹244.8112 Jan 2026: ₹210.6120 Jan 2026: ₹204.8628 Jan 2026: ₹198.814 Feb 2026: ₹187.2611 Feb 2026: ₹167.4218 Feb 2026: ₹146.0725 Feb 2026: ₹128.385 Mar 2026: ₹112.8212 Mar 2026: ₹114.9219 Mar 2026: ₹112.3927 Mar 2026: ₹105.707 Apr 2026: ₹121.4115 Apr 2026: ₹142.6322 Apr 2026: ₹162.9229 Apr 2026: ₹155.307 May 2026: ₹166.4914 May 2026: ₹137.6221 May 2026: ₹168.8929 May 2026: ₹173.505 Jun 2026: ₹189.9012 Jun 2026: ₹183.5519 Jun 2026: ₹188.7329 Jun 2026: ₹178.886 Jul 2026: ₹189.5913 Jul 2026: ₹209.8820 Jul 2026: ₹217.1027 Jul 2026: ₹255.503 Aug 2026: ₹265.4510 Aug 2026: ₹254.0017 Aug 2026: ₹240.9024 Aug 2026: ₹225.1531 Aug 2026: ₹211.007 Sep 2026: ₹202.6415 Sep 2026: ₹213.8422 Sep 2026: ₹226.2329 Sep 2026: ₹219.587 Oct 2026: ₹227.8114 Oct 2026: ₹210.1922 Oct 2026: ₹192.9229 Oct 2026: ₹186.764 Nov 2026: ₹199.14

₹101.83 to ₹288.75, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group47.80%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.28%−0.55 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)1.60%+0.08 pp
of which Mutual funds / UTI0.00%0.00 pp
of which Insurance companies0.00%0.00 pp
of which Banks0.00%0.00 pp
of which Provident and pension funds0.00%0.00 pp
of which Alternative investment funds1.60%+0.08 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)22.11%+0.02 pp
Other public (derived)28.22%+0.45 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 47.80%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 47.80%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 47.80%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 1.78%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.83%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.28%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 4.04%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 1.53%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 1.60%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 20.54%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 22.08%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 22.11%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 25.84%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 27.77%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 28.22%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.28%▼ −0.54 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Stallion India Fluorochemicals on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 12 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 2% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 1% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 5.55 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

49.9%▲ +18.6 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 31.3% · 82nd percentile of 193 days collected

By month over 15 months (Feb 2025 to Aug 2026), 30.9% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 19.3% (Oct 2025), highest 57.6% (Mar 2026).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 193 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

Oct 2025 to Sep 2026

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

Oct 2025: 19% delivered, price —Jan 2026: 50% delivered, price —Feb 2026: 51% delivered, price —Mar 2026: 58% delivered, price —Apr 2026: 37% delivered, price —May 2026: 32% delivered, price —Jun 2026: 33% delivered, price —Jul 2026: 21% delivered, price —Aug 2026: 31% delivered, price —

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

63,351 sh▲ +2,077 vs 2 Nov 2026

13th percentile of 55 days collected · ₹1.3 cr financed

0.05% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 4.17 lakh shares on margin, close ₹229.8518 Aug: 3.25 lakh shares on margin, close ₹234.0020 Aug: 2.60 lakh shares on margin, close ₹226.8524 Aug: 2.40 lakh shares on margin, close ₹225.1526 Aug: 2.34 lakh shares on margin, close ₹224.0028 Aug: 2.28 lakh shares on margin, close ₹213.551 Sep: 2.09 lakh shares on margin, close ₹207.603 Sep: 2.08 lakh shares on margin, close ₹207.617 Sep: 1.06 lakh shares on margin, close ₹202.649 Sep: 1.05 lakh shares on margin, close ₹223.4011 Sep: 1.04 lakh shares on margin, close ₹225.0916 Sep: 1.03 lakh shares on margin, close ₹212.7918 Sep: 99,965 shares on margin, close ₹220.4922 Sep: 95,624 shares on margin, close ₹226.2324 Sep: 95,075 shares on margin, close ₹219.5028 Sep: 80,477 shares on margin, close ₹221.5430 Sep: 79,892 shares on margin, close ₹230.555 Oct: 79,393 shares on margin, close ₹224.617 Oct: 78,707 shares on margin, close ₹227.819 Oct: 78,645 shares on margin, close ₹214.4313 Oct: 78,578 shares on margin, close ₹214.5915 Oct: 77,902 shares on margin, close ₹205.7519 Oct: 77,852 shares on margin, close ₹206.3422 Oct: 72,437 shares on margin, close ₹192.9226 Oct: 61,778 shares on margin, close ₹175.4928 Oct: 61,515 shares on margin, close ₹190.4030 Oct: 61,311 shares on margin, close ₹183.983 Nov: 63,351 shares on margin, close ₹193.79

SLBM borrowing

What it is. Securities Lending and Borrowing: holders lend shares to borrowers for a fee, for a fixed period of 1 day to 12 months, through the exchange. The open position is the shares lent out and not yet returned.

How to read it. A rising open position means more shares are on loan; a falling one means loans were returned. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares.

Does not show: Why a borrower borrowed the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Shares borrowed through the exchange's lending scheme, mostly to sell short. A growing book means more traders are borrowing the stock.

0 sh■ no change vs 3 Nov 2026

4th percentile of 56 days collected

NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collected

SLBM borrowing vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares out on loan through the exchange, each session. Borrowed shares are mostly sold short.

17 Aug: 1.88 lakh shares lent, close ₹240.9019 Aug: 1.94 lakh shares lent, close ₹225.1521 Aug: 1.94 lakh shares lent, close ₹228.2525 Aug: 1.94 lakh shares lent, close ₹225.8527 Aug: 1.96 lakh shares lent, close ₹215.6531 Aug: 1.97 lakh shares lent, close ₹211.002 Sep: 33,891 shares lent, close ₹212.454 Sep: 33,891 shares lent, close ₹206.688 Sep: 33,891 shares lent, close ₹212.7710 Sep: 33,891 shares lent, close ₹234.2615 Sep: 33,891 shares lent, close ₹213.8417 Sep: 33,891 shares lent, close ₹218.7021 Sep: 33,891 shares lent, close ₹231.5023 Sep: 33,891 shares lent, close ₹224.2625 Sep: 33,891 shares lent, close ₹225.7629 Sep: 33,891 shares lent, close ₹219.581 Oct: 33,891 shares lent, close ₹231.816 Oct: 12,765 shares lent, close ₹225.728 Oct: 12,765 shares lent, close ₹219.6212 Oct: 12,765 shares lent, close ₹208.6514 Oct: 12,765 shares lent, close ₹210.1916 Oct: 12,765 shares lent, close ₹210.0121 Oct: 12,765 shares lent, close ₹196.9223 Oct: 12,765 shares lent, close ₹183.2827 Oct: 12,765 shares lent, close ₹184.2629 Oct: 12,765 shares lent, close ₹186.762 Nov: 12,765 shares lent, close ₹184.57

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Stallion India Fluorochemicals has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Stallion India Fluorochemicals under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Stallion India Fluorochemicals in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Stallion India Fluorochemicals from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Stallion India Fluorochemicals dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages