Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
SUMMITSECNSE

Summit Securities Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Summit Securities Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹1,328.60▼ −1.1%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 78.9% · 1-year range ₹1,273.10 – ₹2,279.50

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 13 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.01%▼ −0.03 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
78.9%▲ +14.8 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
14,349 sh▲ +513
3 Nov 2026

Shareholding pattern: 0.00 %, Sep 2026. Ours adds every fund house's own portfolio file; the shareholding pattern is the company's count of settled shares, on its own share total.

Questions about Summit Securities

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Summit Securities?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 74.65% (unchanged); FIIs 0.01% (−0.03 pp); DIIs 0.30% (−0.16 pp), of which mutual funds 0.00% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 13.21% (+0.16 pp); other public 11.84% (+0.02 pp).

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

1 of the readings we run on SUMMITSEC met a threshold. They are below.

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

58.7% of shares traded in the last 5 trading days were taken home, down from 64.9% in the 20 days before.

Last 5 days20 days beforeChange
Delivery share58.7%64.9%−6.2 pts
Shares traded a day0.03 lakh0.02 lakh▲ 64%
Shares taken home a day0.02 lakh0.01 lakh▲ 49%

The price was little changed (+0.5%) over the same 5 days.

More

The other 41.3% was bought and sold within the same day (intraday), up from 35.1% before.

This does not show who the buyers or sellers were, or what the price does next.

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held SUMMITSEC in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹1,328.60 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹2,279.507 Nov 2025: ₹2,246.1014 Nov 2025: ₹2,201.0021 Nov 2025: ₹2,113.4028 Nov 2025: ₹2,141.905 Dec 2025: ₹2,058.2012 Dec 2025: ₹1,968.5019 Dec 2025: ₹1,974.9029 Dec 2025: ₹1,942.005 Jan 2026: ₹1,938.0012 Jan 2026: ₹1,791.8020 Jan 2026: ₹1,720.2028 Jan 2026: ₹1,697.504 Feb 2026: ₹1,780.5011 Feb 2026: ₹1,835.8018 Feb 2026: ₹1,739.5025 Feb 2026: ₹1,689.505 Mar 2026: ₹1,580.3012 Mar 2026: ₹1,551.9019 Mar 2026: ₹1,517.7027 Mar 2026: ₹1,371.807 Apr 2026: ₹1,552.2015 Apr 2026: ₹1,691.0022 Apr 2026: ₹1,674.5029 Apr 2026: ₹1,611.207 May 2026: ₹1,646.6014 May 2026: ₹1,559.1021 May 2026: ₹1,590.5029 May 2026: ₹1,551.605 Jun 2026: ₹1,522.0012 Jun 2026: ₹1,497.3019 Jun 2026: ₹1,550.0029 Jun 2026: ₹1,503.506 Jul 2026: ₹1,547.0013 Jul 2026: ₹1,572.0020 Jul 2026: ₹1,497.5027 Jul 2026: ₹1,496.503 Aug 2026: ₹1,522.2010 Aug 2026: ₹1,466.8017 Aug 2026: ₹1,445.7024 Aug 2026: ₹1,416.9031 Aug 2026: ₹1,426.707 Sep 2026: ₹1,419.8015 Sep 2026: ₹1,393.6022 Sep 2026: ₹1,404.0029 Sep 2026: ₹1,322.607 Oct 2026: ₹1,320.4014 Oct 2026: ₹1,329.8022 Oct 2026: ₹1,309.3029 Oct 2026: ₹1,362.504 Nov 2026: ₹1,328.60

₹1,273.10 to ₹2,279.50, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group74.65%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.01%−0.03 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)0.30%−0.16 pp
of which Mutual funds / UTI0.00%0.00 pp
of which Insurance companies0.05%−0.15 pp
of which Banks0.01%0.00 pp
of which Provident and pension funds0.00%0.00 pp
of which Alternative investment funds0.24%−0.01 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)13.21%+0.16 pp
Other public (derived)11.84%+0.02 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 74.65%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 74.65%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 74.65%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.07%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.03%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.01%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.45%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.45%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.30%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 13.08%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 13.05%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 13.21%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 11.76%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 11.82%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 11.84%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.01%▼ −0.03 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Summit Securities on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 13 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 81.38 lakh shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

78.9%▲ +14.8 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 64.1% · 96th percentile of the last year

By month over 63 months (Aug 2021 to Oct 2026), 44.3% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 22.1% (Aug 2025), highest 76.8% (Apr 2023).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 52% delivered, close ₹1,445.7019 Aug: 69% delivered, close ₹1,430.2021 Aug: 63% delivered, close ₹1,420.2025 Aug: 67% delivered, close ₹1,422.3027 Aug: 74% delivered, close ₹1,420.7031 Aug: 55% delivered, close ₹1,426.702 Sep: 70% delivered, close ₹1,413.304 Sep: 74% delivered, close ₹1,434.208 Sep: 74% delivered, close ₹1,404.1010 Sep: 62% delivered, close ₹1,438.6015 Sep: 72% delivered, close ₹1,393.6017 Sep: 62% delivered, close ₹1,384.8021 Sep: 84% delivered, close ₹1,388.5023 Sep: 73% delivered, close ₹1,403.7025 Sep: 61% delivered, close ₹1,384.3029 Sep: 63% delivered, close ₹1,322.601 Oct: 60% delivered, close ₹1,315.506 Oct: 58% delivered, close ₹1,321.008 Oct: 70% delivered, close ₹1,305.0012 Oct: 72% delivered, close ₹1,341.3014 Oct: 48% delivered, close ₹1,329.8016 Oct: 69% delivered, close ₹1,335.8021 Oct: 76% delivered, close ₹1,312.6023 Oct: 69% delivered, close ₹1,273.1027 Oct: 57% delivered, close ₹1,307.0029 Oct: 67% delivered, close ₹1,362.502 Nov: 83% delivered, close ₹1,362.004 Nov: 79% delivered, close ₹1,328.60

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

14,349 sh▲ +513 vs 2 Nov 2026

18th percentile of 55 days collected · ₹2.5 cr financed

0.13% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 22,553 shares on margin, close ₹1,443.9018 Aug: 22,496 shares on margin, close ₹1,428.8020 Aug: 22,411 shares on margin, close ₹1,427.2024 Aug: 15,630 shares on margin, close ₹1,416.9026 Aug: 15,611 shares on margin, close ₹1,433.3028 Aug: 15,611 shares on margin, close ₹1,421.001 Sep: 15,528 shares on margin, close ₹1,413.703 Sep: 15,509 shares on margin, close ₹1,442.307 Sep: 15,487 shares on margin, close ₹1,419.809 Sep: 15,522 shares on margin, close ₹1,411.8011 Sep: 15,740 shares on margin, close ₹1,409.2016 Sep: 15,295 shares on margin, close ₹1,391.7018 Sep: 15,369 shares on margin, close ₹1,412.0022 Sep: 15,399 shares on margin, close ₹1,404.0024 Sep: 15,487 shares on margin, close ₹1,383.2028 Sep: 15,578 shares on margin, close ₹1,337.4030 Sep: 15,343 shares on margin, close ₹1,318.905 Oct: 15,094 shares on margin, close ₹1,314.807 Oct: 15,105 shares on margin, close ₹1,320.409 Oct: 14,998 shares on margin, close ₹1,330.8013 Oct: 14,783 shares on margin, close ₹1,335.6015 Oct: 14,775 shares on margin, close ₹1,321.6019 Oct: 14,520 shares on margin, close ₹1,317.0022 Oct: 14,264 shares on margin, close ₹1,309.3026 Oct: 13,949 shares on margin, close ₹1,290.3028 Oct: 13,927 shares on margin, close ₹1,321.9030 Oct: 13,922 shares on margin, close ₹1,339.603 Nov: 14,349 shares on margin, close ₹1,343.70

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Summit Securities has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Summit Securities under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Summit Securities in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Summit Securities from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Summit Securities dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Summit Securities on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Summit Securities on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages