Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
SUPREMEINFNSE

Supreme Infrastructure India Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Supreme Infrastructure India Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹73.37▲ +10.0%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 94.1% · 1-year range ₹49.81 – ₹95.51

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 126 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 31 Mar 2026, filed 21 Apr 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 31 Mar 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
3.02%
as of 31 Mar 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
6.91%
as of 31 Mar 2026
Delivery
94.1%▲ +23.4 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
—
NSE listed no margin trading position for Supreme Infrastructure India on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026.

Questions about Supreme Infrastructure India

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Supreme Infrastructure India?

At the Mar 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern): promoters 47.32%; FIIs 3.02%; DIIs 5.99%; individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 3.39%; other public 40.27%.

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

1 of the readings we run on SUPREMEINF met a threshold. They are below.

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

76.5% of shares traded in the last 5 trading days were taken home, up from 65.5% in the 20 days before.

Last 5 days20 days beforeChange
Delivery share76.5%65.5%+11.0 pts
Shares traded a day2.38 lakh1.84 lakh▲ 30%
Shares taken home a day1.82 lakh1.20 lakh▲ 51%

The price rose 35.2% over the same 5 days.

More

The other 23.5% was bought and sold within the same day (intraday), down from 34.5% before.

This does not show who the buyers or sellers were, or what the price does next.

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held SUPREMEINF in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹73.37 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹90.597 Nov 2025: ₹92.9214 Nov 2025: ₹92.3821 Nov 2025: ₹87.5628 Nov 2025: ₹94.425 Dec 2025: ₹82.3712 Dec 2025: ₹89.9919 Dec 2025: ₹88.7029 Dec 2025: ₹85.195 Jan 2026: ₹87.7312 Jan 2026: ₹85.7320 Jan 2026: ₹83.0928 Jan 2026: ₹83.754 Feb 2026: ₹84.8511 Feb 2026: ₹82.3018 Feb 2026: ₹81.9825 Feb 2026: ₹81.075 Mar 2026: ₹80.2612 Mar 2026: ₹71.4219 Mar 2026: ₹68.5327 Mar 2026: ₹61.237 Apr 2026: ₹66.2815 Apr 2026: ₹74.0522 Apr 2026: ₹72.0129 Apr 2026: ₹79.907 May 2026: ₹85.0114 May 2026: ₹81.6521 May 2026: ₹82.0729 May 2026: ₹83.385 Jun 2026: ₹78.3312 Jun 2026: ₹81.1319 Jun 2026: ₹79.2829 Jun 2026: ₹71.206 Jul 2026: ₹82.8713 Jul 2026: ₹79.1420 Jul 2026: ₹78.8127 Jul 2026: ₹80.293 Aug 2026: ₹84.1710 Aug 2026: ₹88.3917 Aug 2026: ₹90.6624 Aug 2026: ₹86.3631 Aug 2026: ₹83.787 Sep 2026: ₹85.7715 Sep 2026: ₹81.4022 Sep 2026: ₹80.5029 Sep 2026: ₹77.837 Oct 2026: ₹54.6714 Oct 2026: ₹53.0622 Oct 2026: ₹53.0929 Oct 2026: ₹55.614 Nov 2026: ₹73.37

₹49.81 to ₹95.51, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Mar 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group47.32%—
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)3.02%—
Domestic institutions (DII)5.99%—
of which Banks4.70%—
of which Alternative investment funds1.30%—
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)3.39%—
Other public (derived)40.27%—

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Mar 2026; pp change against the previous quarter end.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Provident and pension funds.

History from Mar 2026: 1 quarter, so no trend yet. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 31 Mar 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

3.02%

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 1 named at 1% or more

FPIs named at 1% or more on 31 Mar 2026: AMICORP CAPITAL (MAURITIUS) LIMITED 1.96%.

Shareholding pattern as of 31 Mar 2026, filed 21 Apr 2026

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 31 Mar 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

6.91%

of promoter holding · 3.27% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 31.63 lakh of their 4.58 cr shares on 31 Mar 2026; 31.63 lakh encumbered in all (pledge, NDU and other).

Shareholding pattern as of 31 Mar 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

94.1%▲ +23.4 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 70.7% · 98th percentile of 126 days collected

By month over 20 months (Nov 2021 to Oct 2026), 52.7% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 29.5% (Jun 2026), highest 98.9% (Mar 2022).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 126 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 57% delivered, close ₹90.6619 Aug: 38% delivered, close ₹86.1521 Aug: 45% delivered, close ₹88.3025 Aug: 53% delivered, close ₹85.8627 Aug: 79% delivered, close ₹84.9931 Aug: 48% delivered, close ₹83.782 Sep: 27% delivered, close ₹84.624 Sep: 78% delivered, close ₹83.428 Sep: 41% delivered, close ₹85.1010 Sep: 44% delivered, close ₹88.7315 Sep: 78% delivered, close ₹81.4017 Sep: 54% delivered, close ₹82.6521 Sep: 37% delivered, close ₹80.9523 Sep: 69% delivered, close ₹81.0025 Sep: 66% delivered, close ₹81.2929 Sep: 55% delivered, close ₹77.831 Oct: 49% delivered, close ₹66.946 Oct: 55% delivered, close ₹61.408 Oct: 62% delivered, close ₹49.9212 Oct: 66% delivered, close ₹52.9114 Oct: 68% delivered, close ₹53.0616 Oct: 78% delivered, close ₹56.0921 Oct: 77% delivered, close ₹52.3623 Oct: 52% delivered, close ₹49.8127 Oct: 69% delivered, close ₹55.0529 Oct: 76% delivered, close ₹55.612 Nov: 80% delivered, close ₹60.644 Nov: 94% delivered, close ₹73.37

F&O and margin

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Supreme Infrastructure India has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Supreme Infrastructure India under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Supreme Infrastructure India in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Supreme Infrastructure India from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Supreme Infrastructure India dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · MTF book: NSE listed no margin trading position for Supreme Infrastructure India on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Supreme Infrastructure India on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Supreme Infrastructure India on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages