Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
SURYALAXMINSE

Suryalakshmi Cotton Mills Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Suryalakshmi Cotton Mills Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹51.00▲ +1.5%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 81.2% · 1-year range ₹43.11 – ₹63.36

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 14 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
—
Not in the filings collected
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
1.23%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
81.2%▲ +2.2 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
—
NSE listed no margin trading position for Suryalakshmi Cotton Mills on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026.

Questions about Suryalakshmi Cotton Mills

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Suryalakshmi Cotton Mills?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 60.93% (unchanged); DIIs 1.82% (unchanged); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 16.64% (−0.14 pp).

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held SURYALAXMI in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹51.00 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹61.837 Nov 2025: ₹61.1814 Nov 2025: ₹61.8021 Nov 2025: ₹60.1028 Nov 2025: ₹60.165 Dec 2025: ₹58.5112 Dec 2025: ₹57.9519 Dec 2025: ₹57.3929 Dec 2025: ₹58.955 Jan 2026: ₹59.0912 Jan 2026: ₹56.1320 Jan 2026: ₹54.4028 Jan 2026: ₹54.004 Feb 2026: ₹60.6311 Feb 2026: ₹61.9018 Feb 2026: ₹57.7525 Feb 2026: ₹58.215 Mar 2026: ₹52.7912 Mar 2026: ₹54.6519 Mar 2026: ₹54.1027 Mar 2026: ₹46.437 Apr 2026: ₹54.5715 Apr 2026: ₹54.4222 Apr 2026: ₹57.7829 Apr 2026: ₹57.757 May 2026: ₹62.6214 May 2026: ₹61.0321 May 2026: ₹58.6229 May 2026: ₹59.505 Jun 2026: ₹56.2312 Jun 2026: ₹58.2019 Jun 2026: ₹59.6229 Jun 2026: ₹61.116 Jul 2026: ₹59.9713 Jul 2026: ₹60.0320 Jul 2026: ₹57.0027 Jul 2026: ₹56.803 Aug 2026: ₹60.8710 Aug 2026: ₹60.6217 Aug 2026: ₹57.6624 Aug 2026: ₹56.6831 Aug 2026: ₹60.167 Sep 2026: ₹58.8515 Sep 2026: ₹55.4622 Sep 2026: ₹57.4029 Sep 2026: ₹56.637 Oct 2026: ₹56.6414 Oct 2026: ₹57.0022 Oct 2026: ₹51.0129 Oct 2026: ₹50.404 Nov 2026: ₹51.00

₹43.11 to ₹63.36, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group60.93%0.00 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)1.82%0.00 pp
of which Banks0.00%0.00 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)16.64%−0.14 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI), Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds, Other public (derived).

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 60.93%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 60.93%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 60.93%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.21%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.21%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 1.82%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 1.82%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 1.82%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 17.15%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 16.78%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 16.64%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 19.89%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 20.25%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Suryalakshmi Cotton Mills on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 14 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

1.23%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.75% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 1.41 lakh of their 1.15 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026; 1.41 lakh encumbered in all (pledge, NDU and other).

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter pledge vs price

Jun 2025 to Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged at each quarter end.

Jun 2025: 1% of promoter stake pledged, price —Sep 2025: 1% of promoter stake pledged, price —Dec 2025: 1% of promoter stake pledged, price —Mar 2026: 1% of promoter stake pledged, price —Jun 2026: 1% of promoter stake pledged, price —Sep 2026: 1% of promoter stake pledged, price —

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

81.2%▲ +2.2 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 79.1% · 69th percentile of the last year

By month over 61 months (Oct 2021 to Oct 2026), 51.7% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 34.0% (Jul 2025), highest 79.8% (Jul 2026).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 77% delivered, close ₹57.6619 Aug: 83% delivered, close ₹56.3721 Aug: 96% delivered, close ₹57.3225 Aug: 55% delivered, close ₹56.3427 Aug: 99% delivered, close ₹57.1431 Aug: 74% delivered, close ₹60.162 Sep: 59% delivered, close ₹60.604 Sep: 71% delivered, close ₹60.798 Sep: 71% delivered, close ₹58.3210 Sep: 87% delivered, close ₹58.1215 Sep: 85% delivered, close ₹55.4617 Sep: 82% delivered, close ₹57.7921 Sep: 81% delivered, close ₹57.7423 Sep: 80% delivered, close ₹58.8225 Sep: 70% delivered, close ₹57.0029 Sep: 76% delivered, close ₹56.631 Oct: 71% delivered, close ₹56.076 Oct: 98% delivered, close ₹57.008 Oct: 91% delivered, close ₹55.6012 Oct: 70% delivered, close ₹57.4814 Oct: 100% delivered, close ₹57.0016 Oct: 93% delivered, close ₹54.4821 Oct: 60% delivered, close ₹52.1023 Oct: 56% delivered, close ₹48.1627 Oct: 82% delivered, close ₹51.0529 Oct: 81% delivered, close ₹50.402 Nov: 70% delivered, close ₹50.194 Nov: 81% delivered, close ₹51.00

F&O and margin

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Suryalakshmi Cotton Mills has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Suryalakshmi Cotton Mills under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Suryalakshmi Cotton Mills in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Suryalakshmi Cotton Mills from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Suryalakshmi Cotton Mills dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · MTF book: NSE listed no margin trading position for Suryalakshmi Cotton Mills on any of the 55 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 3 Nov 2026. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Suryalakshmi Cotton Mills on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Suryalakshmi Cotton Mills on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages