Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
TRIGYNNSE

Trigyn Technologies Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Trigyn Technologies Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹52.64▲ +2.7%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 65.3% · 1-year range ₹38.65 – ₹76.78

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 9 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.15%▲ +0.03 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
65.3%▼ −1.4 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
9,414 sh▲ +5,010
3 Nov 2026

Shareholding pattern: 0.00 %, Sep 2026. Ours adds every fund house's own portfolio file; the shareholding pattern is the company's count of settled shares, on its own share total.

Questions about Trigyn Technologies

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Trigyn Technologies?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 44.51% (unchanged); FIIs 0.15% (+0.03 pp); DIIs 0.01% (unchanged), of which mutual funds 0.00%; individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 38.16% (unchanged); other public 17.17% (−0.03 pp).

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

1 of the readings we run on TRIGYN met a threshold. They are below.

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

59.7% of shares traded in the last 5 trading days were taken home, down from 67.0% in the 20 days before.

Last 5 days20 days beforeChange
Delivery share59.7%67.0%−7.3 pts
Shares traded a day0.76 lakh0.22 lakh▲ 242%
Shares taken home a day0.45 lakh0.15 lakh▲ 205%

The price rose 10.6% over the same 5 days.

More

The other 40.3% was bought and sold within the same day (intraday), up from 33.0% before.

This does not show who the buyers or sellers were, or what the price does next.

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held TRIGYN in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹52.64 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹76.787 Nov 2025: ₹73.4114 Nov 2025: ₹75.9221 Nov 2025: ₹70.6328 Nov 2025: ₹71.345 Dec 2025: ₹71.9812 Dec 2025: ₹69.7319 Dec 2025: ₹67.2029 Dec 2025: ₹65.885 Jan 2026: ₹66.4912 Jan 2026: ₹63.2320 Jan 2026: ₹59.3228 Jan 2026: ₹55.694 Feb 2026: ₹64.7011 Feb 2026: ₹62.0918 Feb 2026: ₹57.1225 Feb 2026: ₹51.465 Mar 2026: ₹49.3312 Mar 2026: ₹48.6519 Mar 2026: ₹47.6627 Mar 2026: ₹42.067 Apr 2026: ₹47.6315 Apr 2026: ₹57.5222 Apr 2026: ₹58.4529 Apr 2026: ₹60.817 May 2026: ₹60.5814 May 2026: ₹56.5221 May 2026: ₹57.7629 May 2026: ₹57.955 Jun 2026: ₹56.4412 Jun 2026: ₹54.3919 Jun 2026: ₹57.0029 Jun 2026: ₹50.806 Jul 2026: ₹51.0013 Jul 2026: ₹58.8920 Jul 2026: ₹53.7927 Jul 2026: ₹53.413 Aug 2026: ₹54.8910 Aug 2026: ₹53.9517 Aug 2026: ₹55.3024 Aug 2026: ₹52.7131 Aug 2026: ₹60.767 Sep 2026: ₹59.8815 Sep 2026: ₹52.5822 Sep 2026: ₹55.7629 Sep 2026: ₹53.037 Oct 2026: ₹51.6314 Oct 2026: ₹52.4622 Oct 2026: ₹48.1829 Oct 2026: ₹49.834 Nov 2026: ₹52.64

₹38.65 to ₹76.78, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group44.51%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.15%+0.03 pp
Domestic institutions (DII)0.01%0.00 pp
of which Mutual funds / UTI0.00%—
of which Insurance companies0.00%—
of which Banks0.00%—
of which Provident and pension funds0.00%—
of which Alternative investment funds0.00%—
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)38.16%0.00 pp
Other public (derived)17.17%−0.03 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 44.51%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 44.51%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 44.51%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.18%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.12%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.15%Mar 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.01%Jun 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.01%Sep 2026: Domestic institutions (DII) 0.01%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 38.13%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 38.16%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 38.16%Mar 2026: Other public (derived) 17.18%Jun 2026: Other public (derived) 17.20%Sep 2026: Other public (derived) 17.17%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.15%▲ +0.03 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Trigyn Technologies on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 9 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 1.37 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

65.3%▼ −1.4 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 66.7% · 66th percentile of the last year

By month over 60 months (Aug 2021 to Oct 2026), 43.1% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 27.2% (Jul 2023), highest 68.0% (Mar 2026).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 250 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 38% delivered, close ₹55.3019 Aug: 59% delivered, close ₹54.7021 Aug: 65% delivered, close ₹54.3925 Aug: 82% delivered, close ₹56.0527 Aug: 79% delivered, close ₹60.0931 Aug: 47% delivered, close ₹60.762 Sep: 69% delivered, close ₹59.364 Sep: 50% delivered, close ₹58.978 Sep: 52% delivered, close ₹56.9210 Sep: 53% delivered, close ₹57.0315 Sep: 40% delivered, close ₹52.5817 Sep: 64% delivered, close ₹55.1821 Sep: 52% delivered, close ₹56.0223 Sep: 52% delivered, close ₹56.1425 Sep: 41% delivered, close ₹56.6229 Sep: 59% delivered, close ₹53.031 Oct: 70% delivered, close ₹51.806 Oct: 76% delivered, close ₹51.708 Oct: 81% delivered, close ₹51.5912 Oct: 82% delivered, close ₹50.7914 Oct: 50% delivered, close ₹52.4616 Oct: 58% delivered, close ₹52.5921 Oct: 80% delivered, close ₹49.6223 Oct: 65% delivered, close ₹46.4327 Oct: 64% delivered, close ₹46.7529 Oct: 39% delivered, close ₹49.832 Nov: 76% delivered, close ₹52.714 Nov: 65% delivered, close ₹52.64

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

9,414 sh▲ +5,010 vs 2 Nov 2026

100th percentile of 55 days collected · ₹0.05 cr financed

0.03% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 5,905 shares on margin, close ₹56.0718 Aug: 5,905 shares on margin, close ₹55.5120 Aug: 5,904 shares on margin, close ₹54.9724 Aug: 5,902 shares on margin, close ₹52.7126 Aug: 5,583 shares on margin, close ₹60.6628 Aug: 3,402 shares on margin, close ₹62.851 Sep: 3,402 shares on margin, close ₹61.453 Sep: 4,902 shares on margin, close ₹59.607 Sep: 2,100 shares on margin, close ₹59.889 Sep: 1,889 shares on margin, close ₹57.3911 Sep: 1,889 shares on margin, close ₹56.1016 Sep: 2,204 shares on margin, close ₹53.9518 Sep: 2,204 shares on margin, close ₹53.5622 Sep: 2,204 shares on margin, close ₹55.7624 Sep: 3,004 shares on margin, close ₹54.9528 Sep: 3,404 shares on margin, close ₹53.1230 Sep: 3,659 shares on margin, close ₹53.105 Oct: 3,659 shares on margin, close ₹51.457 Oct: 4,142 shares on margin, close ₹51.639 Oct: 4,304 shares on margin, close ₹51.5513 Oct: 4,304 shares on margin, close ₹51.1515 Oct: 4,304 shares on margin, close ₹51.5319 Oct: 4,304 shares on margin, close ₹51.0822 Oct: 4,304 shares on margin, close ₹48.1826 Oct: 4,054 shares on margin, close ₹47.0728 Oct: 4,404 shares on margin, close ₹47.5830 Oct: 4,404 shares on margin, close ₹47.623 Nov: 9,414 shares on margin, close ₹51.27

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Trigyn Technologies has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Trigyn Technologies under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Trigyn Technologies in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Trigyn Technologies from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Trigyn Technologies dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Trigyn Technologies on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Trigyn Technologies on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages