Fund Tracker India by Ishaan Dungarwal
Guide
VASCONEQNSE

Vascon Engineers Limited

Mutual fund holdings in Vascon Engineers Limited: who holds it and who bought and sold in Sep 2026, with its other institutional holdings, each beside the price.

₹31.39▲ +1.1%

NSE close, 4 Nov 2026 · delivery 41.9% · 1-year range ₹27.06 – ₹69.42

Data as of10 sources, each card shows its own date
MF: Sep 2026 portfolios (monthly), 45 fund houses coveredShares outstanding: NSE equity list, 4 Nov 2026Delivery: NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 242 days collectedDeals: NSE deal files, 4 Nov 2026SLBM: NSE, 4 Nov 2026 · 56 days collectedMTF: NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collectedFlags: NSE, 4 Nov 2026FPI: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 19 Oct 2026Pledge: Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026Insider: Trades dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 (disclosures collected since 3 May 2026)
MF holding, % of equity
None held
Sep 2026
FPI holding, % of equity
0.21%▼ −0.12 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Fund houses holding
0
0 entered, 0 exited · Sep 2026
Promoter pledge
0.00%■ 0.00 pp
as of 30 Sep 2026
Delivery
41.9%▼ −5.6 pp
4 Nov 2026
MTF book
6.91 lakh sh▼ −15,264
3 Nov 2026

Questions about Vascon Engineers

from the figures on this page

What is the FII, DII and promoter holding in Vascon Engineers?

At the Sep 2026 quarter end (NSE shareholding pattern, change vs Jun 2026): promoters 30.38% (unchanged); FIIs 0.21% (−0.12 pp); individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 26.17% (+0.20 pp).

How to read this

in plain words, from the numbers on this page

1 of the readings we run on VASCONEQ met a threshold. They are below.

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

41.0% of shares traded in the last 5 trading days were taken home, up from 19.2% in the 20 days before.

Last 5 days20 days beforeChange
Delivery share41.0%19.2%+21.8 pts
Shares traded a day6.01 lakh14.52 lakh▼ 59%
Shares taken home a day2.46 lakh2.79 lakh▼ 12%

The price rose 5.2% over the same 5 days.

More

The other 59.0% was bought and sold within the same day (intraday), down from 80.8% before.

This does not show who the buyers or sellers were, or what the price does next.

A plain-language reading of the numbers on this page, made by fixed rules. It describes, it does not predict or advise, and it can be wrong. Report a wrong reading →

Mutual funds

What it is. Shares of this company held by mutual funds, taken from the portfolio each fund house publishes for every month end. Some index-only schemes publish only every quarter. "Houses" counts the fund houses holding it in an active scheme.

How to read it. "% of equity" is the shares funds hold divided by all the company's shares. A change between two months compares only the houses with a portfolio in both months. Share counts move when funds add to or cut a holding, or when a split or bonus is applied.

Does not show: Trades inside the month, or why a fund changed its holding.

AMC portfolios, Sep 2026 · 45 fund houses covered

No tracked fund house held VASCONEQ in Sep 2026.

Price

NSE close by day · 30 Oct 2025 to 4 Nov 2026

₹31.39 NSE close, 4 Nov 2026

30 Oct 2025: ₹66.057 Nov 2025: ₹61.6114 Nov 2025: ₹57.3721 Nov 2025: ₹50.4528 Nov 2025: ₹51.305 Dec 2025: ₹47.4612 Dec 2025: ₹45.3619 Dec 2025: ₹47.1229 Dec 2025: ₹44.385 Jan 2026: ₹45.5912 Jan 2026: ₹44.5420 Jan 2026: ₹40.5928 Jan 2026: ₹42.674 Feb 2026: ₹45.1411 Feb 2026: ₹42.0218 Feb 2026: ₹39.6725 Feb 2026: ₹39.645 Mar 2026: ₹35.1312 Mar 2026: ₹34.6619 Mar 2026: ₹31.6027 Mar 2026: ₹29.737 Apr 2026: ₹32.8415 Apr 2026: ₹38.4622 Apr 2026: ₹38.6029 Apr 2026: ₹41.997 May 2026: ₹40.2114 May 2026: ₹34.3121 May 2026: ₹34.8829 May 2026: ₹33.875 Jun 2026: ₹32.0312 Jun 2026: ₹34.4819 Jun 2026: ₹36.3129 Jun 2026: ₹34.066 Jul 2026: ₹33.3113 Jul 2026: ₹32.3820 Jul 2026: ₹33.2527 Jul 2026: ₹32.533 Aug 2026: ₹33.2610 Aug 2026: ₹34.4817 Aug 2026: ₹31.1324 Aug 2026: ₹31.2531 Aug 2026: ₹30.387 Sep 2026: ₹30.0915 Sep 2026: ₹29.1022 Sep 2026: ₹31.4429 Sep 2026: ₹33.977 Oct 2026: ₹32.3314 Oct 2026: ₹30.7022 Oct 2026: ₹30.4629 Oct 2026: ₹30.164 Nov 2026: ₹31.39

₹27.06 to ₹69.42, split or bonus adjusted. Since first held = the close at the end of the first month any tracked fund held it, to the latest close.

Shareholders

Shareholding

What it is. Every listed company reports how its shares are split between promoters and the public, within 21 days of each quarter end (companies on the SME exchanges report every half year). This page groups the public part into foreign investors, Indian institutions and retail.

How to read it. Percentages are of the filing's share base. The change column compares with the previous quarter.

Does not show: Trades between quarters.

as of Sep 2026 · Source: NSE shareholding pattern
Category% of filed sharesChange, pp
Promoter and promoter group30.38%0.00 pp
Foreign portfolio investors (FPI)0.21%−0.12 pp
Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh (as the filing defines it)26.17%+0.20 pp

% of the filing's shares (ADR, GDR left out) at Sep 2026; pp change against Jun 2026.

How this is counted

Share of the company's shares as filed in its quarterly shareholding pattern (depository-receipt shares are outside the filing's base, so its mutual fund line can sit above the MF holding elsewhere on this page, which is a % of all equity shares). "of which" lines sit inside Domestic institutions. A dash means the filing has no such line, Other public cannot be worked out from the filed lines, or there is no previous quarter to compare.

No line in this filing, so not shown: Domestic institutions (DII), Mutual funds / UTI, Insurance companies, Banks, Provident and pension funds, Alternative investment funds, Other public (derived).

Quarter by quarter

Mar 2026: Promoter and promoter group 30.38%Jun 2026: Promoter and promoter group 30.38%Sep 2026: Promoter and promoter group 30.38%Mar 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.51%Jun 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.33%Sep 2026: Foreign portfolio investors (FPI) 0.21%Mar 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 25.64%Jun 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 25.97%Sep 2026: Resident individuals up to Rs 2 lakh 26.17%

History from Mar 2026: 3 quarters. Hover a row for every stored quarter.

Named FPIs at 1% or more

What it is. Foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) are overseas investors registered with SEBI. The shareholding pattern names every public holder with 1% or more of the company; this card shows the FPIs among them.

How to read it. Filed once a quarter. "Joined" means named this quarter and not last, which can also mean the holder crossed 1% rather than bought a first share. "Left" can likewise mean it fell below 1%.

Does not show: Holdings below 1%, or trades between quarters.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Foreign investors who own 1% or more, from the quarterly shareholding pattern. Shows which large foreign funds are on the register.

0.21%▼ −0.12 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

FPI category I + II, % of total shares · 0 named at 1% or more

No FPI held 1% or more of Vascon Engineers on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026, filed 19 Oct 2026

FPI holding vs price

Mar 2026 to Sep 2026

Share of the company held by foreign portfolio investors at each quarter end.

Mar 2026: 1% held by FPIs, price —Jun 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —Sep 2026: 0% held by FPIs, price —

Promoter pledge

What it is. Promoters sometimes borrow money against their shares by pledging them: the lender holds the shares as security. Promoters report a pledge or its release to the exchange within seven working days, and the quarterly shareholding pattern shows the shares pledged or otherwise encumbered.

How to read it. Shown as a share of the promoter holding and of all the company's shares, once a quarter. Compare quarters to see the direction.

Does not show: The size of the loan, or the lender's terms.

as of 30 Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged as loan collateral. A rising number means more of the owners' shares are borrowed against.

0.00%■ 0.00 pp vs 30 Jun 2026

of promoter holding · 0.00% of total shares

Promoters had pledged 0 of their 7.04 cr shares on 30 Sep 2026.

Shareholding pattern as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter pledge vs price

Jun 2025 to Sep 2026

Share of the promoters' stake pledged at each quarter end.

Jun 2025: 28% of promoter stake pledged, price —Sep 2025: 28% of promoter stake pledged, price —Dec 2025: none, price —Mar 2026: none, price —Jun 2026: none, price —Sep 2026: none, price —

Delivery

Delivery

What it is. Of all shares traded in a day, the part that was settled by delivery: the buyer receives the shares in their demat account. NSE counts this per client, so the rest is shares a client bought and sold within the same day (intraday).

How to read it. NSE publishes the share for every stock every day. Stocks differ in how much they are traded within the day, so compare a stock with its own past rather than with another stock. A 5-day figure smooths out single-day noise.

Does not show: Who the buyers were, or whether they plan to keep the shares.

4 Nov 2026

Share of the day's traded volume taken into demat instead of squared off the same day. A higher share means more of the trading was buying to hold.

41.9%▼ −5.6 pp vs 20-day average

20-day average 47.5% · 50th percentile of 242 days collected

By month over 61 months (Aug 2021 to Oct 2026), 40.4% of shares traded were delivered; lowest month 19.0% (Oct 2026), highest 69.0% (Aug 2021).

NSE security-wise delivery, 4 Nov 2026 · 242 days collected By day, week and month →

Delivery vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Share of each session's traded shares taken into demat. High delivery on a falling price means holders took the shares, not just day traders.

17 Aug: 62% delivered, close ₹31.1319 Aug: 57% delivered, close ₹30.9321 Aug: 49% delivered, close ₹31.8425 Aug: 68% delivered, close ₹31.0027 Aug: 66% delivered, close ₹30.7831 Aug: 54% delivered, close ₹30.382 Sep: 68% delivered, close ₹30.114 Sep: 60% delivered, close ₹30.478 Sep: 71% delivered, close ₹29.8710 Sep: 61% delivered, close ₹30.1515 Sep: 66% delivered, close ₹29.1017 Sep: 62% delivered, close ₹30.5121 Sep: 52% delivered, close ₹32.1823 Sep: 61% delivered, close ₹32.9925 Sep: 23% delivered, close ₹34.7629 Sep: 42% delivered, close ₹33.971 Oct: 56% delivered, close ₹32.586 Oct: 63% delivered, close ₹32.318 Oct: 46% delivered, close ₹30.3412 Oct: 51% delivered, close ₹30.6114 Oct: 58% delivered, close ₹30.7016 Oct: 6% delivered, close ₹33.5321 Oct: 53% delivered, close ₹30.3223 Oct: 50% delivered, close ₹29.1427 Oct: 48% delivered, close ₹29.2229 Oct: 39% delivered, close ₹30.162 Nov: 49% delivered, close ₹31.374 Nov: 42% delivered, close ₹31.39

F&O and margin

MTF book

What it is. Margin Trading Facility lets a broker pay part of the price of shares a client buys. The client pays a margin, and the shares bought are held as security. The MTF book is the shares financed this way across all brokers, with the rupee amount.

How to read it. A rising book means more shares are financed with broker loans; a falling book means loans were repaid or shares sold. "% of equity" puts the count next to the company's total shares. The exchange publishes each day's figure the next day.

Does not show: Which brokers or clients are behind it.

3 Nov 2026

Shares bought with money borrowed from brokers. A growing book means more of the buying is on margin.

6.91 lakh sh▼ −15,264 vs 2 Nov 2026

93rd percentile of 55 days collected · ₹2.3 cr financed

0.30% of equity in the margin trading book.

NSE, 3 Nov 2026 · 55 days collected

MTF book vs price

14 Aug to 4 Nov

Shares bought on broker margin, each session. A book that grows while the price falls means more buyers are borrowing to hold.

14 Aug: 1.18 lakh shares on margin, close ₹31.8218 Aug: 1.06 lakh shares on margin, close ₹30.6720 Aug: 1.12 lakh shares on margin, close ₹30.7424 Aug: 1.21 lakh shares on margin, close ₹31.2526 Aug: 1.25 lakh shares on margin, close ₹31.1128 Aug: 1.36 lakh shares on margin, close ₹30.981 Sep: 1.54 lakh shares on margin, close ₹30.523 Sep: 1.59 lakh shares on margin, close ₹30.057 Sep: 1.78 lakh shares on margin, close ₹30.099 Sep: 1.77 lakh shares on margin, close ₹29.7011 Sep: 1.94 lakh shares on margin, close ₹30.0816 Sep: 1.92 lakh shares on margin, close ₹29.5718 Sep: 1.94 lakh shares on margin, close ₹30.3522 Sep: 2.85 lakh shares on margin, close ₹31.4424 Sep: 4.28 lakh shares on margin, close ₹33.2928 Sep: 7.01 lakh shares on margin, close ₹34.9630 Sep: 6.96 lakh shares on margin, close ₹33.675 Oct: 6.28 lakh shares on margin, close ₹32.277 Oct: 6.08 lakh shares on margin, close ₹32.339 Oct: 5.89 lakh shares on margin, close ₹30.6813 Oct: 5.92 lakh shares on margin, close ₹30.6215 Oct: 5.88 lakh shares on margin, close ₹30.1619 Oct: 5.98 lakh shares on margin, close ₹32.5722 Oct: 6.73 lakh shares on margin, close ₹30.4626 Oct: 6.70 lakh shares on margin, close ₹29.1028 Oct: 6.67 lakh shares on margin, close ₹29.8430 Oct: 6.80 lakh shares on margin, close ₹29.763 Nov: 6.91 lakh shares on margin, close ₹31.06

Red flags

What it is. Exchange lists that restrict trading in a stock: the F&O ban (no fresh F&O positions), and the Additional and Graded Surveillance Measures (ASM and GSM), which tighten trading conditions with steps such as higher margins, narrower price bands and trade-for-trade settlement.

How to read it. The card shows whether the stock is on a list today, from the exchange's daily files.

Does not show: Anything about the company beyond being listed.

4 Nov 2026

The exchange's own lists: F&O ban and surveillance. They say the stock is on a list, not why it moved.

No F&O

Vascon Engineers has no F&O contracts in NSE's combined open-interest file, so the F&O ban does not apply. NSE listed Vascon Engineers under no ASM or GSM stage on 4 Nov 2026. Pledge invocations are not available yet.

NSE, 4 Nov 2026

Nothing to show for Vascon Engineers in the period checked Bulk and block deals: No bulk or block deals in Vascon Engineers from 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. · Insider and promoter: No insider or promoter trade in Vascon Engineers dated 7 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026 was disclosed. · SLBM borrowing: NSE listed no securities-lending (SLB) open position for Vascon Engineers on any of the 56 days collected, 14 Aug 2026 to 4 Nov 2026. No SLBM trades in Vascon Engineers on 4 Nov 2026.

Sources

AMC monthly portfolios (SEBI disclosure) · NSE end-of-day close · NSE shareholding pattern filings (XBRL), quarterly · NSE security-wise delivery, daily · NSE bulk and block deals, daily · NSE insider trading disclosures (SEBI PIT, XBRL) · NSE F&O ban list, market-wide position limits and surveillance indicators, daily · NSE margin trading disclosure, daily · NSE securities lending and borrowing (SLBS, SLBM), daily. Each card and table shows its own date.

Report a wrong number

Followed pages